Secret Agent (TV Series)
Shinda Shima (1967)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Yates |
Writing Credits
Norman Hudis | ... | (written by) |
Ralph Smart | ... | (series devised by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Patrick McGoohan | ... | John Drake | |
Yôko Tani | ... | Miho | |
Kenneth Griffith | ... | Richards | |
George Coulouris | ... | Controller (as George Colouris) | |
Maxine Audley | ... | Pauline | |
David Toguri | ... | Commander Yamada | |
Tommy Yapp | ... | Contact Man | |
Edward Ogden | ... | Edward Sharp | |
Mona Chong | ... | First Girl Islander | |
Robert Lee | ... | Manager of Two-Tailed Dragon | |
Paula Li Shiu | ... | Second Girl Islander | |
Kristopher Kum | ... | Passport Official | |
Anna Mai | ... | Airline Clerk | |
Barbara Yu Ling | ... | Hostess (credit only) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Pauline Chamberlain | ... | Woman at Tokyo Airport (uncredited) | |
Fred Haggerty | ... | Guard (uncredited) | |
Alf Joint | ... | Guard (uncredited) | |
George Leech | ... | Guard (uncredited) | |
Terence Plummer | ... | Guard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sidney Cole | ... | producer |
Barry Delmaine | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Brendan J. Stafford | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lee Doig |
Casting By
Rose Tobias Shaw | ... | casting director (as Rose Tobias-Shaw) |
Art Direction by
Albert Witherick |
Makeup Department
Eddie Knight | ... | makeup artist |
Pat McDermott | ... | hairdresser |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Price | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Johnny Bigg Jr. | ... | property buyer (as Johnny Bigg Jnr.) |
Don Picton | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jock May | ... | sound recordist |
Wilfred Thompson | ... | sound editor (as Wilf Thompson) |
Stunts
Frank Maher | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunt double: Patrick McGoohan (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jack Lowin | ... | camera operator |
Egil S. Woxholt | ... | photography: underwater sequences (as Egil Woxholt) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Masada Wilmot | ... | wardrobe |
Music Department
Edwin Astley | ... | director of music |
Alan Killick | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Josie Fulford | ... | continuity |
George Markstein | ... | story editor |