Family Law (TV Series)
No Options (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jerry Levine |
Writing Credits
Paul Haggis | ... | (created by) & |
Anne Kenney | ... | (created by) |
Lindsay Sturman | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kathleen Quinlan | ... | Lynn Holt | |
Christopher McDonald | ... | Rex Weller | |
Merrilee McCommas | ... | Patricia Dumar | |
Salli Richardson-Whitfield | ... | Viveca Foster | |
Meredith Eaton | ... | Emily Resnick | |
Dixie Carter | ... | Randi King | |
Tony Danza | ... | Joe Celano | |
Michelle Horn | ... | Cassie Holt | |
David Dorfman | ... | Rupie Holt | |
Orla Brady | ... | Naoise O'Neill | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Karina Arroyave | ... | Sandra Ramirez | |
Kim Delgado | ... | Judge Thomas Dole | |
Reed Diamond | ... | Alan Caldwell | |
April Grace | ... | Attorney Kathryn Kaminsky | |
Fitz Houston | ... | Officer #2 | |
Alberto Isaac | ... | Judge Walter Neff | |
Jane Lynch | ... | Cheryl Bowman | |
Brian Morri | ... | Doctor | |
Susie Spear Purcell | ... | Jane Caldwell (as Susie Spear) |
Produced by
Gary Law | ... | line producer |
Billy Redner | ... | co-producer |
David Shore | ... | executive producer |
Casting By
Mary Jo Slater |
Production Design by
Chuck Parker |
Makeup Department
Christina Raye | ... | key hair stylist (1999) |
Sherilyn Stetz | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Gary Law | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Dillon | ... | first assistant director |
John Tagamolila | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Jody Bergmann | ... | set dresser (as Jody Bergman) |
Bob Warner | ... | paint foreman |
Sound Department
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Russell McAbee | ... | sound utility |
Robert Nichols II | ... | sound recordist |
Tim Philben | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Brenczewski | ... | special effects technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Coscina | ... | first assistant camera |
Kris Krosskove | ... | "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Chris Murphy | ... | assistant camera |
Stephen Pazanti | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frank Alexander | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Joe Parisella | ... | colorist |
Lyvonne Klingler | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Daniel Yang | ... | dailies digitizer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kellie Cyrus | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ashley Gable | ... | executive story editor |
Tim Honiball | ... | second assistant accountant |
George Montgomery | ... | title designer |
Catherine Pittman | ... | animal coordinator |
Ledge Musselman | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |