Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Sitting Duck/Sweet Suzi Swann (1982)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Don Weis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bonnie Ann Krumholz | ... | (written by) (segment "Sweet Suzi Swann") |
Gene Levitt | ... | (creator) |
Lawrence H. Levy | ... | (written by) (segment "Sitting Duck") (as Lawrence Levy) |
Robert Spears | ... | (written by) (segment "Sitting Duck") |
Cast (in credits order)
Ricardo Montalban | ... | Mr. Roarke | |
Hervé Villechaize | ... | Tattoo (as Herve Villechaize) | |
Chuck Connors | ... | Frank Barton | |
James Darren | ... | Claude Duvalle | |
George Maharis | ... | Jack Becker | |
Helen Reddy | ... | Suzi Swann | |
Wendy Schaal | ... | Julie (credit only) | |
Camilla Sparv | ... | Irena Ravelle | |
Carol Lineback | ... | Vera Thompson | |
Danielle Aubry | ... | Buyer | |
Joan Benedict Steiger | ... | Announcer (as Joan Benedict) | |
Toni Handcock | ... | Cave Woman |
Produced by
Christopher Chulack | ... | associate producer |
Leonard Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Don Ingalls | ... | producer |
Carl Pingitore | ... | co-producer |
Arthur Rowe | ... | supervising producer |
Aaron Spelling | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ron Ramin |
Cinematography by
Emmett Bergholz | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ronald LaVine |
Casting By
Claire Newell |
Art Direction by
Ross Bellah | ||
David Marshall |
Set Decoration by
Audrey A. Blasdel | ... | (as Audrey Blasdel-Goddard) |
Ted Lake |
Costume Design by
Grady Hunt |
Makeup Department
Nora de la Torre | ... | makeup artist |
Leo Lotito Jr. | ... | makeup supervisor |
Sharleen Rassi | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Robert M. Beche | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Gilmore | ... | assistant director |
Robert M. Rolsky | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Steven Johnson | ... | property master |
Michael Walsh | ... | lead man |
Sound Department
George Ronconi | ... | sound mixer (as Ron Ronconi) |
Special Effects by
Bill Clove | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Rick Flores | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Greene | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert Marta | ... | camera operator |
Julius Metoyer | ... | gaffer |
Bob West | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Kathleen Conner | ... | casting assistant |
Meryl O'Loughlin | ... | casting executive |
Music Department
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | music scoring mixer |
Jay Kleinberg | ... | music editor |
Laurence Rosenthal | ... | composer: theme music |
Lonnie Sill | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Gina August | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Stanley Storc | ... | driver (uncredited) |