The Fugitive (TV Series)
And in That Darkness (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
R.W. Goodwin |
Writing Credits
Roy Huggins | ... | (created by) |
John McNamara | ... | (written by) & |
Sharon Lee Watson | ... | (written by) |
Roy Huggins | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tim Daly | ... | Dr. Richard Kimble | |
Mykelti Williamson | ... | Lt. Philip Gerard | |
Rex Linn | ... | Karl Vasick | |
John Ales | ... | Dr. Felice | |
Gina Ravera | ... | Sara Gerard | |
John Aylward | ... | Matthes Ross | |
Larry Flash Jenkins | ... | Antoine Bishop (as Larry Jenkins) | |
Stephen Lang | ... | Ben Charnquist | |
Amy Van Nostrand | ... | Grace Tully | |
Bob Morrisey | ... | Captain McLaren | |
Tamara Bass | ... | Alex Gerard | |
Lauren Tewes | ... | Linda Westershulte (as Cynthia Lauren Tewes) | |
Lia Johnson | ... | Lenore Gerard | |
Gregg Gilmore | ... | The Wildhaired Man | |
Todd Jefferson Moore | ... | Jensen | |
Randy Hoffmeyer | ... | Vince Hogan | |
Shawn Belyea | ... | Orderly #1 | |
Hank Cartwright | ... | Officer Danzig | |
Bruce Burkhartsmeier | ... | D.A. Easley | |
Richard Sanders | ... | Judge | |
Dan Kremer | ... | Daniel Tully | |
Ron Otis | ... | Jackson Menzies III |
Produced by
Randy Anderson | ... | supervising producer |
Matthew Carnahan | ... | consulting producer |
David Ehrman | ... | producer |
Kathleen Glynn | ... | associate producer |
R.W. Goodwin | ... | executive producer |
Roy Huggins | ... | executive producer |
Anne Kopelson | ... | executive producer |
Arnold Kopelson | ... | executive producer |
Valerie Mayhew | ... | co-producer |
Vivian Mayhew | ... | co-producer |
John McNamara | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Melamed | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark L. Mitchell | ... | associate producer (as Mark Mitchell) |
Kim Newton | ... | supervising producer |
Val Stefoff | ... | producer (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Cinematography by
Clark Mathis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Coblentz | ... | (as Jim Coblentz) |
Casting By
Pamela Basker |
Production Design by
Okowita |
Set Decoration by
Crista Schneider |
Makeup Department
Tammy Baker | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Akemi Hart | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Pam Phillips | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Matthew Gross | ... | production executive |
Ben Kunde | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mark R. Schilz | ... | unit production manager (as Mark Schilz) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christian P. Della Penna | ... | first assistant director |
Vince Duque | ... | second assistant director |
Joshua Vancil | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Virginia Apicella | ... | set dresser |
Chris Kubin | ... | general foreman |
Lars C. Larsen | ... | set dresser |
Katherine LeBlond | ... | set dresser |
Catherine A. McCabe | ... | set dresser: Arizona |
John Pearson-Denning | ... | property master |
David A. Weinman | ... | construction coordinator |
Nick Worsfold | ... | set dresser (2000-2001) |
Dirk Clark | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Brady J. Condit | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Beth Peterson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ed Vance | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound effects editor |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tom Condon | ... | boom operator |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Al Gomez | ... | foley artist |
Robert Marts | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Casey J. Crabtree | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kerry Rossall | ... | stunt coordinator |
Pete Turner | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Ferren | ... | West Coast Division: 2nd Unit Grip: A Cam |
Pete Johnson | ... | grip |
David Leyse | ... | assistant camera |
Sean Mennie | ... | key film loader |
Ann Rosencrans | ... | lighting technician |
Henry Tirl | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Bob Webeck | ... | first assistant camera |
Jesse Wine | ... | electrician |
Jimmie R. Owens | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Leslie Harro | ... | casting associate (2000-2001) |
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Jodi Rothfield | ... | casting: seattle |
Heidi Walker | ... | casting: seattle |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Capasso | ... | set costumer |
Diane McGinn | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Stuart Gordon Tribble | ... | costumer |
Location Management
Ken Coble | ... | location manager |
George Shockley | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Derek Syverud | ... | music clearance |
Transportation Department
Tracy Craytor | ... | production van driver operator |
Danny Mortenson | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dan Mortenson) |
Mike Painter | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ed Gorre | ... | set medic |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Jacquelyn Robbins | ... | first assistant accountant (2000-2001) |
Brian Yonck | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Cilluffo | ... | first assistant production accountant (uncredited) |
Traci Martin | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Eric J. Peters | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Christine Siemucha | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |