Directed by
Bruce Kessler |
Writing Credits
Frank Lupo | ... | (created by) |
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | (writer) |
Frank Lupo | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Fred Dryer | ... | Rick Hunter | |
Stepfanie Kramer | ... | Dee Dee McCall | |
David Ackroyd | ... | Gus Trancus | |
James Whitmore Jr. | ... | Sgt. Bernie Terwilliger | |
Joan Sweeny | ... | Marilyn Trancus | |
Ron Karabatsos | ... | Brian Carmichael | |
Michael DeLano | ... | Jilly Hunter (as Michael Delano) | |
Arthur Rosenberg | ... | Capt. Lester Cain #2 | |
Gary Crosby | ... | Smitty | |
Arnold F. Turner | ... | Detective (as Arnold Turner) | |
Kerry Slattery | ... | Terri | |
Gloria Charles | ... | Linda | |
Ezekiel Moss | ... | Thief | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Roydon Clark | ... | Thug (uncredited) | |
Nick Raymond | ... | Vendor (uncredited) | |
Ted White | ... | Thug (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steve Beers | ... | associate producer |
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | executive producer |
Frank Lupo | ... | co-executive producer |
Stu Segall | ... | producer (as Stuart Segall) |
Jo Swerling Jr. | ... | supervising producer |
Gary Winter | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Pete Carpenter | ||
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Al Francis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jamie Caylor | ||
George R. Rohrs |
Casting By
Reuben Cannon |
Art Direction by
Michel Levesque |
Set Decoration by
James Hassinger | ... | (as Jim Hassinger) |
Makeup Department
Norma Lee | ... | hair stylist |
Ray Sebastian | ... | makeup artist (as Ray Sebastian II) |
Production Management
Barry Stern | ... | unit production manager (as Barry R. Stern) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Green | ... | second assistant director |
Terry Leonard | ... | second unit director |
Glen Sanford | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Nick Smirnoff | ... | first assistant director (as Nick R. Smirnoff) |
Art Department
Rudy Reachi | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Jim Cook | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sam Gemette | ... | sound effects coordinator |
Robert L. Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Overton | ... | sound mixer (as Tommy Overton) |
Mark Server | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Terry D. Frazee | ... | special effects (as Terry Frazee) |
Stunts
Terry Leonard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Francis | ... | camera operator |
Bud Howell | ... | key grip (as C.H. 'Bud' Howell) |
James A. Lott | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Cheryl Miller | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Judie C. Champion | ... | costume supervisor (as Judie Champion) |
John Lemons | ... | costumer: men (as John K. Lemons) |
Sheila Mason | ... | costume department supervisor |
Location Management
James McCabe | ... | location manager (as James M. McCabe) |
Music Department
John Caper Jr. | ... | music supervisor |
Pete Carpenter | ... | composer: theme music |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Steve Mccroskey | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sally Roddy | ... | script supervisor (as Sally J. Roddy) |
Transportation Department
Mike Padovich | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Penny Brocato | ... | craft service |
Grace Curcio | ... | assistant: Mr Cannell |
Joan Etchells | ... | budgeting and estimating |
Bob Lewis | ... | assistant production accountant |