L.A. Heat (TV Series)
Wake Up Call (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Pepin |
Writing Credits
Richard Pepin | ... | (creator) & |
Joseph Merhi | ... | (creator) |
Nathan Long | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Wolf Larson | ... | Det. Chester 'Chase' McDonald | |
Steven Williams | ... | Det. August Brooks | |
Renee Tenison | ... | Kendra Brooks (as Reneé Tenison) | |
Abby Dalton | ... | Bridgette Peterson | |
Jim Ishida | ... | Doctor | |
Judd Omen | ... | Murnau | |
Loralyn Peterson | ... | Nurse (as Lora Lyn Peterson) | |
Kenneth Tigar | ... | Captain Jensen | |
Clay Banks | ... | Lt. Richardson | |
Christopher Boyer | ... | Arnold Cragmeyer | |
Paul Eiding | ... | Jerry Maxwell | |
Erik Kilpatrick | ... | Kurt Brown | |
Robert B. Martin Jr. | ... | Ward | |
Vance Strickland | ... | Skinhead | |
Rosie Tenison | ... | Rosie |
Produced by
Shari Lane Bowles | ... | supervising producer |
John J. Kelly | ... | line producer (as John Kelly) |
Joseph Merhi | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Mock | ... | associate producer |
Richard Pepin | ... | executive producer |
George Shamieh | ... | executive producer |
Paul G. Volk | ... | co-producer |
Music by
John Sponsler |
Cinematography by
Jürgen Baum | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Byron Lloyd |
Casting By
Mark Sikes |
Production Design by
Kathryn Berry | ... | (as Kat Berry) |
Set Decoration by
Dorothy Drysdale |
Costume Design by
Amber Garcia |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Donish | ... | assistant make-up (as Jennifer Donnish) |
Rela Martine | ... | key make-up |
Production Management
Craig Ayers | ... | unit production manager (as Criag Ayers) |
Dan Williams | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryan Goeres | ... | first assistant director / second assistant director: second unit |
Pete Hite | ... | second assistant director |
Richard Humphreys | ... | second unit director (as Rich Humphreys) |
Lee Marshall | ... | second second assistant director (as Lee Marshal) |
Art Department
David L. Bush | ... | set dresser (as David Bush) |
Sam Travolta | ... | prop master |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Troy Allen | ... | dialogue editor |
Marc Glassman | ... | foley mixer/effects editor |
Jeremy Grody | ... | re-recording mixer/effects editor |
Rachel Maughn | ... | boom operator |
Jim Mustol | ... | sound mixer |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist |
Ron Ruzicka | ... | foley recordist |
James P. Slingluff | ... | second unit sound mixer (as Jim Slingluff) |
Visual Effects by
Victoria North | ... | graphics artist |
Stunts
Bob Bralver | ... | stunt performer |
Shaun Bryant | ... | stunt performer |
Bryan Goeres | ... | stunt performer (as Bryan Matthew Goeres) |
Richard Humphreys | ... | stunt performer (as Rich Humphreys) |
Rob King | ... | stunt performer |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunt performer (as Henry Kingi) |
Von L. Roddy | ... | stunt performer (as Von Roddy) |
Pat Romano | ... | stunt performer |
Russell Solberg | ... | stunt performer |
Jefferson Zuma Jay Wagner | ... | stunt performer (as Jefferson Wagner) |
Gary J. Wayton | ... | stunt performer (as Gary Wayton) |
Jim Wilkey | ... | stunt performer |
Al Wyatt Jr. | ... | stunt performer (as Allan Wyatt Jr.) |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | truck stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Dodds | ... | electrician |
Brian Fujii | ... | best boy grip (as Brian Fujji) |
Doug Houston | ... | best boy electric |
Paul Janossy | ... | first assistant camera |
Geoffrey D. Knoller | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Marc Lyons | ... | second unit: first assistant camera (as Mark Lyons) |
Tim Noble | ... | key grip |
Adam Teichman | ... | gaffer |
Bill Tunnicliffe | ... | second unit director of photography |
Gary Webster | ... | second assistant camera |
Greg Williams | ... | second unit: second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Traci Caron | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheree Thiel | ... | assistant wardrobe (as Sharee Thiel) |
Editorial Department
Adam C. Bennett | ... | assistant editor (as Adam Bennett) |
Paula McDaniel | ... | post-production coordinator |
Amber Pfeiffer | ... | assistant editor |
Issam Tahan | ... | post-production logistics (uncredited) |
Music Department
Louis Febre | ... | theme by |
Script and Continuity Department
Denyce White | ... | script supervisor |
Mari Wilson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Andre Brandes | ... | transportation coordinator |
Harry Zabounian | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Michael Collins | ... | production accountant |
Michael Frayeh | ... | production accountant |
Scott Gordon | ... | production coordinator |
Abe Homeidan | ... | production coordinator |
Shaker Khoury | ... | production accountant |
William Lawlor | ... | story editor |
Sharif Massoud | ... | production office assistant (as Shariff Massoud) |