The Lone Gunmen (TV Series)
The Lying Game (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Compton |
Writing Credits
Chris Carter | ... | (created by) & |
Vince Gilligan | ... | (creator) & |
John Shiban | ... | (creator) & |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | (creator) |
Rafael Moreu | ... | (story editor) |
Nandi Bowe | ... | (writer) |
Glen Morgan | ... | (based upon the characters created by) |
James Wong | ... | (Based upon the characters created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bruce Harwood | ... | John Fitzgerald Byers | |
Tom Braidwood | ... | Melvin Frohike | |
Dean Haglund | ... | Richard 'Ringo' Langly | |
Stephen Snedden | ... | Jimmy Bond | |
Zuleikha Robinson | ... | Yves Adele Harlow | |
Tony Denison | ... | FBI Undercover Agent Larry Rose | |
Catherine Dent | ... | Carol Strode | |
Peter J. Lucas | ... | Ara Frumin | |
Robert Lewis | ... | Jeff Strode | |
Mitch Pileggi | ... | FBI Assistant Director Walter Skinner | |
Robert Rozen | ... | Mr. Memory | |
Maria Louisa Figura | ... | Larry's Wife | |
Lawrence Cotton | ... | Waiter | |
Glenn Ennis | ... | Bartender | |
Jano Frandsen | ... | FBI Guard | |
Raoul Ganeev | ... | Goon | |
Kim Kondrashoff | ... | Angry Guy | |
Angela Peiette | ... | Guest #1 (as Angela Piette) | |
Frederick Pleasure II | ... | Tow Truck Driver | |
James Tsai | ... | Guest | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rob Adams | ... | Roger Berenson (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Carter | ... | executive producer |
Gigi Coello-Bannon | ... | co-producer |
Vince Gilligan | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | producer (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda) |
John Peter Kousakis | ... | co-executive producer |
Arnon Milchan | ... | executive producer |
John Shiban | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Spicer | ... | producer |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
Barry Donlevy |
Editing by
Nina M. Gilberti |
Production Design by
Mark S. Freeborn | ... | (as Mark Freeborn) |
Art Direction by
Catherine Ircha |
Set Decoration by
Mark Lane |
Costume Design by
Diane Widas |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Jill Corp | ... | hair department head |
Joann Fowler | ... | makeup department head |
Katalin Lippay | ... | hair stylist |
Richard Marmion | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Kathy Gilroy | ... | production manager (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda) |
Erik Lee | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Hardy | ... | first assistant director |
Sirish Harman | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Roger Scott Russell | ... | second assistant director (as Roger Russell) |
Art Department
Les Ford | ... | prop graphics |
Frank Haddad | ... | head greensman |
Michael Love | ... | prop buyer |
Tasha Lee Moth | ... | on-set dresser (as Tasha Moth) |
David Perun | ... | property master |
Mike Rennison | ... | construction coordinator |
Jenny Seinen | ... | head painter |
Spencer West | ... | on-set dresser: lead |
Sean Wynia | ... | paint foreman |
Sound Department
Shane Connelly | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Don Digirolamo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Kamps | ... | supervising sound editor |
Martin Lacroix | ... | boom operator |
Todd Langner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael T. Williamson | ... | sound mixer (as Michael Williamson) |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bob Comer | ... | special effects coordinator |
Eric Milner | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Mat Beck | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael Vaglienty | ... | flame artist |
Rob A. Kelly | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lou Bollo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Arnel | ... | grip |
Fraser Boyle | ... | key grip |
Richard Buckmaster | ... | gaffer |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer |
Karl Herrmann | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Gilbert Jamault | ... | generator operator |
Dean Reca | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Robert Riendeau | ... | lighting technician |
Stefan von Björn | ... | steadicam operator: "b" camera (as Stefan von Bjorn) |
Michael Wrinch | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Elizabeth Greenberg | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Errin Lally | ... | casting assistant: Canada (as Errin Clutton) |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Lisa Ratke | ... | extras casting |
April Webster | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne Armstrong | ... | costume supervisor |
Leslie Cairns | ... | cutter sewer |
Frances Sweeney | ... | second unit set supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Gareth Cook | ... | colorist: DaVinci |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Evonne Moritz | ... | assistant editor |
Garth O'Donnell | ... | on-line editor |
George Pilkinton | ... | assistant editor |
Christopher J. Ray | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mark Sherman | ... | on-line editor |
Carlos Virgen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Danny McWilliams | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Barklie K. Griggs | ... | music supervisor (as Barklie Griggs) |
Larold Rebhun | ... | scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kurt A. Langenhahn | ... | script coordinator (as Kurt A. Langenhahn) |
Helga Ungurait | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ian-Peter Jacobi | ... | transportation |
James Perenseff | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Mary Astadourian | ... | vice president: Ten Thirteen |
Rey Astronomo | ... | computer/video playback operator |
Katrina Cabrera Ortega | ... | researcher (as Katrina Cabrera-Ortega) |
Clark Candy | ... | production coordinator |
Jana Fain | ... | office manager: Ten Thirteen |
Brad Follmer | ... | assistant: Chris Carter |
Katie Forss | ... | assistant accountant |
Gennifer Hutchison | ... | assistant: Ten Thirteen (as Genny Hutchison) |
Darren Kaliciak | ... | assistant to producers |
Ramsey McDaniel | ... | main title design |
Jennifer Metcalf | ... | assistant production coordinator: second unit (as Jennifer Metcalfe) |
Rafael Moreu | ... | story editor |
Donald Munro | ... | assistant to producers |
Wendy O'Neill | ... | head accountant |
Michelle Parzentny | ... | production coordinator |
Jim Pratt | ... | assistant accountant |
Gabe Rotter | ... | assistant to producers |
Connie Rusgen | ... | animal trainer |
Scott Steyns | ... | playback coordinator |
Cassidy Towers | ... | production assistant |
Sandra Tripicchio | ... | assistant: Ten Thirteen |
Juli Wilburn | ... | assistant: Ten Thirteen |
Catherine Gordon | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |