Directed by
Jack Bender |
Writing Credits
Jeffrey Lieber | ... | (created by) and |
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) & |
Damon Lindelof | ... | (created by) |
Damon Lindelof | ... | (written by) & |
Carlton Cuse | ... | (written by) |
Paul Dini | ... | (story editor) |
Monica Macer | ... | (show staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Jesse Alexander | ... | co-executive producer |
Jack Bender | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Caplan | ... | producer |
Carlton Cuse | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Leonard Dick | ... | producer |
David Fury | ... | co-executive producer |
Ra'uf Glasgow | ... | co-producer |
Javier Grillo-Marxuach | ... | supervising producer |
Jean Higgins | ... | line producer |
Adam Horowitz | ... | producer |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | co-producer |
Edward Kitsis | ... | producer |
Damon Lindelof | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Michael Giacchino |
Cinematography by
Michael Bonvillain |
Editing by
Mark Goldman | ||
Stephen Semel |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney | ||
Mandy Sherman | ||
April Webster |
Production Design by
Stephen Storer |
Art Direction by
Mimi Gramatky |
Costume Design by
Billy Ray McKenna |
Makeup Department
Chantal Boom'la | ... | makeup artist |
Steve LaPorte | ... | makeup department head |
Joanne Miyata | ... | hair stylist |
James Sartain | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Patricia Churchill | ... | unit production manager (as Pat Churchill) |
Tamara Isaac | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brenda K. Kyle | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Allen DiGioia | ... | first assistant director |
Ric Groenendal | ... | second assistant director |
Kris Krengel | ... | second assistant director |
Lon Takiguchi | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Art Department
Chuck Askerneese | ... | on-set property master |
Michelle Coleman | ... | art department coordinator |
Brian Costa | ... | assistant props |
Alyce Fahsholtz | ... | painter |
Walter Jennings Fowler | ... | props (as Walter Fowler) |
Michael Gilday | ... | set dresser |
Shawn M. Gray | ... | property master: second unit |
Derrick Kaupiko | ... | set dresser |
John M.H. Lee | ... | on-set dresser |
Russell Maki | ... | lead man |
Gary Nakano | ... | graphic designer: props |
Shanna Norton | ... | construction auditor |
Dan Pemberton | ... | construction coordinator |
Chikako Suzuki | ... | art coordinator: Los Angeles |
Darrell Tachibana | ... | on-set greensman |
Dave Trevino | ... | lead painter |
James Van Houten | ... | lead sculptor |
Ron Yates | ... | set designer |
Guy Belegaud | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Sean Hallock | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Gary Nakano | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Klair Ethridge | ... | boom operator |
Marc Glassman | ... | sound effects editor |
Tony Hugar | ... | adr mixer (2004-2010) |
Trevor Jolly | ... | supervising sound editor |
Walter Ledesma | ... | dubbing mixer |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley |
Paul Menichini | ... | sound designer |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Michael C. Moore | ... | sound mixer |
Frank Morrone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer |
Scott Weber | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dana Olsefsky | ... | apprentice sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Blank | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mitchell Ferm | ... | visual effects coordinator |
John Karner | ... | visual effects: EdenFX |
Bob Lloyd | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Carolyn Day | ... | stunt double: Emilie de Ravin |
Darin Fujimori | ... | stunts |
Sean Douglas Hoban | ... | stunt double |
Danny Kim | ... | stunt double |
Candy Lind | ... | stunt double: Evangeline Lilly (as Candy Tjarks) |
Bob McGovern | ... | stunt performer |
Tony Natoli | ... | utility stunts |
Michael M. Vendrell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve Blalock | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Casey Alicino | ... | dolly grip |
Stephen Bacquet | ... | electric: second unit |
Richard J. Brock | ... | first assistant camera |
Rodney R Foth | ... | grip |
Deena Frooman | ... | electrician (2007) |
Jim Grce | ... | gaffer |
George Gregory | ... | dolly grip |
Bill Hannah | ... | electrician |
Kevin Kersting | ... | best boy electric |
Jason Marvel | ... | bts/epk |
Jeff Miller | ... | best boy grip |
Sergius Nafa | ... | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Keala Nakanelua | ... | rigging grip: key/best boy |
Charles M. Smallwood | ... | key grip |
Mary F. Stankiewicz | ... | assistant camera |
Ane Tranetzki | ... | grip |
Animation Department
David Ibaretta | ... | animator: animation / layout artist: animation / layout: animation |
Casting Department
Anna Fishburn | ... | casting: Hawaii |
Rachel Whitley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hannah Owens-Bender | ... | costume assistant |
Susan Zaguirre | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Amanda Lencioni Barnett | ... | post-production coordinator (as Amanda Lencioni) |
Peter Ritter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Lance Stubblefield | ... | assistant editor |
Lucyna Wojciechowski | ... | assistant editor |
Steve Porter | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Sean Hallock | ... | location assistant |
Lawrence Quindica | ... | location scout/p.a. |
Jim Triplett | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael T. Andreas | ... | music editor |
Stephen M. Davis | ... | music editor |
Norman Ludwin | ... | musician: bass |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - ethnic percussion |
Dave Wells | ... | music copyist |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: principal viola (uncredited) |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Jeff Couch | ... | transportation captain |
Richard 'Udee' Dahl | ... | transportation |
Jeffrey Gowing | ... | transportation (as Jeff Gowing) |
Alan Kaminsky | ... | transportation (as Al Kaminsky) |
Kim Magruder | ... | driver generator operator |
John Rodrigues | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Clint Allisone | ... | production assistant |
Julie Bernards | ... | payroll accountant |
Coriedus Brown | ... | production assistant |
Steve Cainas | ... | production coordinator |
Corrado Conforti | ... | Italian dubbing: Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes |
Michele Cusick | ... | production assistant: Basecamp |
Paul Dini | ... | story editor |
Ricardo S. Galindez | ... | legal counsel: Hawaii |
Lisa Higuchi | ... | production assistant |
Will Hyde | ... | production assistant |
Kristin Jackson | ... | unit publicist |
Dawn Lambertsen-Kelly | ... | assistant: writer |
Mele K.T. Locey | ... | accounting clerk |
Victor Lozano | ... | marine coordinator |
Dianne Mapp-Cheek | ... | production accountant |
Christopher Nappi | ... | production coordinator |
Tony Natoli | ... | stand-in |
Luke Pearsall | ... | production assistant |
Matt Ragghianti | ... | assistant to writer |
Shelley Stevens | ... | production assistant |
Leah Warshawski | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Erin Felentzer | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Jen Sheridan | ... | stand in/photo double (uncredited) |
Trey Sullivan | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |