Married... with Children (TV Series)
I'm Going to Sweatland (1988)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gerry Cohen |
Writing Credits
Pamela Wick | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Susan Cridland Wick | ... | (teleplay by) (as Susan Cridland) |
Carl Studebaker | ... | (story by) |
Michael G. Moye | ... | (created by) and |
Ron Leavitt | ... | (created by) |
Ralph Farquhar | ... | (executive story editor) (as Ralph R. Farquhar) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ed O'Neill | ... | Al Bundy | |
Katey Sagal | ... | Peggy Bundy | |
David Garrison | ... | Steve Rhoades | |
Amanda Bearse | ... | Marcy Rhoades | |
Christina Applegate | ... | Kelly Bundy | |
David Faustino | ... | Bud Bundy | |
Nancy Skelton | ... | Dottie | |
Justine Lenore | ... | Edna | |
Michelle Milantoni | ... | Margo | |
Rawley Valverde | ... | Alajandro | |
Ron Stein | ... | Elvis? | |
Tifni Twitchell | ... | Mrs. Webstock | |
Ken Minyard | ... | Ollie | |
Robert Arthur | ... | Lew (as Bob Arthur) | |
Paul L. Casey | ... | Elvis #1 (as Paul I. Casey) | |
Aaron Paris | ... | Elvis #2 | |
Bob Lenz | ... | Elvis #3 (as Robert Lenz) | |
Robert Kim | ... | Oriental Elvis | |
Raymond D. Turner | ... | Black Elvis (as Raymond Turner) | |
Casey Stengel | ... | Elvis on Wheels | |
Bruce Liberty | ... | Clyde | |
Sadie Chrestman | ... | Samantha | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Buck | ... | Buck the Dog (uncredited) |
Produced by
Barbara Cramer | ... | associate producer (as Barbara Blachut Cramer) |
Richard Gurman | ... | supervising producer |
Ron Leavitt | ... | executive producer |
Michael G. Moye | ... | executive producer |
Sandy Sprung | ... | producer |
Marcy Vosburgh | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Thomas W. Markle | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Larry Harris | ... | (videotape) |
Casting By
Tammara Billik |
Production Design by
Don Roberts |
Art Direction by
Bernard Vyzga |
Costume Design by
Marti M. Squyres | ... | (as Marti Masamitsu) |
Makeup Department
Nina Kent | ... | makeup artist |
Dottie McQuown | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ed Lammi | ... | executive in charge of production |
Fran McConnell | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sam W. Orender | ... | technical director |
Richard Steir | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Michael Semon | ... | property master |
Bob Clack | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Artie Contreras | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Matthew McLemore | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Eric Yount | ... | stand-by carpenter (uncredited) |
Leslie Diller Zollo | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Bickelhaupt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marti D. Humphrey | ... | re-recording |
J. Mark King | ... | audio (as Mark King) |
Catherine Flynn | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Laurence Monier | ... | moving lamp operator |
Casting Department
Rick Jacobs | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Music Department
Michael Andreas | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ellen L. Fogle | ... | executive script consultant |
Additional Crew
Sal Baldomar | ... | stage manager |
Ed Cervantes | ... | production consultant (as Eduardo Cervantes) |
Deborah Curtan | ... | production consultant |
Richard Draney | ... | stage manager |
Susan Jang | ... | production coordinator |
Kitty Rourke | ... | production associate |
David A. Canning | ... | facilities engineer (uncredited) |
Randy Tat | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
R. Ruddell Weatherwax | ... | assistant dog trainer (uncredited) |