Directed by
Jeff Melman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kell Cahoon | ... | (created by) |
Kell Cahoon | ... | (teleplay & story) |
Method Man | ... | (created by) |
Method Man | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Method Man | ... | Method Man | |
Redman | ... | Redman | |
Anna Maria Horsford | ... | Dorothea | |
Beth Littleford | ... | Nancy Blaford | |
David Henrie | ... | Skyler Blaford | |
Peter Jacobson | ... | Bill Blaford | |
Lahmard J. Tate | ... | Lil' Bit (as Lahmard Tate) | |
Jeremiah Birkett | ... | Dupree | |
Christian Clemenson | |||
Brian Posehn | ... | Guard | |
Ananda Lewis | |||
Matthew Underwood | ... | Bully | |
D.J. Lockhart-Johnson | ... | (as DJ Lockhart) | |
Jonathan Klein | |||
Jodi Harris | |||
Greg Benson | ... | Husband | |
Abigail Mavity | ... | Daughter |
Produced by
Kell Cahoon | ... | executive producer |
James Ellis | ... | producer |
Shauna Garr | ... | producer |
Will Gluck | ... | consulting producer |
Gary Law | ... | co-producer |
Robert Lloyd Lewis | ... | producer |
Todd London | ... | associate producer |
Jeff Melman | ... | producer |
Method Man | ... | executive producer |
Redman | ... | producer |
Music by
Gary G-Wiz | ... | (score) |
Amani K. Smith | ... | (score) |
Cinematography by
Paul Maibaum |
Editing by
Ray Daniels III | ... | (as Ray Daniels) |
Casting By
Elizabeth Marx | ... | (as Liz Marx) |
Production Design by
Donald Lee Harris |
Set Decoration by
Debra Combs |
Costume Design by
Tracey White |
Makeup Department
Lisa Buono | ... | makeup supervisor |
Solina Tabrizi | ... | hair supervisor |
Production Management
Gary Law | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nandi Bowe | ... | second second assistant director |
Van Hayden | ... | first assistant director |
Marc Newland | ... | dga trainee (as Mark Newland) |
Walter W. Parry Jr. | ... | second assistant director (as Wally Parry) |
Art Department
Ryan Bear | ... | set dresser |
Frank Irving | ... | property master |
Anthony Lattanzio | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Phil Brown | ... | re-recording mixer |
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Vince Gutierrez | ... | sound supervisor |
Rick Himot | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Parker | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Mark R. Byers | ... | special effects coordinator (as Mark Byers) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Baldwin | ... | steadicam operator |
Malcolm Brown | ... | camera operator |
Spencer Combs | ... | camera operator |
Randy Fitzgerald | ... | key rigging grip |
Neil Holcomb | ... | chief lighting technican |
Frank Orozco | ... | best boy |
Ken Roy | ... | digital imaging technician |
Bobby Thomas | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Lauren Dieter | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Chennault | ... | costume supervisor |
Location Management
Kevin McAteer | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Gary G-Wiz | ... | composer: theme music |
Method Man | ... | composer: theme music |
Redman | ... | composer: theme music |
Amani K. Smith | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Durant | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sergio Orozco | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jan Bickler | ... | assistant production accountant |
Alejandro Bien-Willner | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Ale Bien-Willner) |
Jonathan Deiner | ... | production assistant |
Maureen Dooling | ... | production coordinator |
Leslie Epps | ... | production assistant |
Shane Keller | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Liles | ... | creative advisor |
Damien Lubiak | ... | production assistant |
Diana Marrone | ... | assistant to producer |
Kaman Minor | ... | production assistant |
Susan Safer | ... | production accountant |
David Zimring | ... | writer's assistant: Shauna Garr |