Night Heat (TV Series)
Forgive Me Father (1988)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
George Kaczender |
Writing Credits
Don Flynn | ... | (creator) and |
Sonny Grosso | ... | (creator) |
Gabrielle St. George | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Scott Hylands | ... | Det. Kevin "O.B." O'Brien | |
Allan Royal | ... | Tom J. Kirkwood | |
Jeff Wincott | ... | Det. Frank Giambone | |
Susan Hogan | ... | Nicole 'Nickie' Rimbaud | |
Sean McCann | ... | Lt. Jim Hogan | |
Eugene Clark | ... | Det. Colby Burns (as Eugene A. Clark) | |
Stephen Mendel | ... | Det. Freddie Carson | |
Deborah Grover | ... | Prosecutor Elaine Jeffers | |
Laura Robinson | ... | Det. Christine Meadows | |
Tony De Santis | ... | Father Torres | |
Eddie Driscoll | ... | Leon | |
Chapelle Jaffe | ... | Mrs. Metcalfe | |
Joanne Vannicola | ... | Ella | |
John Kozak | |||
Tyrone Benskin | |||
Peter Krantz | |||
Gerry Salsberg | |||
Damon D'Oliveira | ... | Reggie Mezuka | |
Thomas Hauff | ... | Newscaster | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Charles Woods Gray | ... | Nicky (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sonny Grosso | ... | executive producer |
Andras Hamori | ... | supervising producer |
Larry Jacobson | ... | executive producer |
Jeff King | ... | producer |
Robert Lantos | ... | supervising producer |
Stephen J. Roth | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Domenic Troiano |
Cinematography by
Malcolm Cross | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
George Roulston |
Casting By
Christina-Avis Krauss | ||
Clare Walker |
Production Design by
Gerry Holmes |
Art Direction by
Alistair Macrae | ... | (as Alistair MacRae) |
Set Decoration by
Ken Beaudry |
Costume Design by
Kei Yano |
Makeup Department
Inge Klaudi | ... | makeup artist |
Diane Smith | ... | hairdresser |
Production Management
W. Michael Beard | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mimi Bohbot | ... | executive in charge of production |
Lena Cordina | ... | production supervisor |
Christopher J. Danton | ... | unit manager (as Christopher Danton) |
Adam Haight | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Rainey | ... | assistant director |
Howard Barish | ... | first assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Tom Wilkinson | ... | key props |
Sound Department
Dan Latour | ... | sound recordist |
Michael MacLaverty | ... | sound editor |
Nolan Roberts | ... | sound supervisor |
Robin Short | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Frank C. Carere | ... | special effects (as Frank Carere) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Martin Harrison | ... | gaffer |
Mark Hroch | ... | focus puller |
Norman Smith | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
John Buchan | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chris J. O'Neil | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Christopher J. Danton | ... | location manager (as Christopher Danton) |
Aine Furey | ... | location manager |
Music Department
B.J. Cook | ... | composer: theme music |
Domenic Troiano | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Marie Thérése Boily | ... | continuity supervisor (as Marie-Therese Boily) |
Linda Browne | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
R.B. Carney | ... | executive story editor |
Peter Mohan | ... | story editor |
Lisa Parasyn | ... | assistant to producer |
Nan Skiba | ... | production coordinator |