Picket Fences (TV Series)
Frog Man (1993)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Schultz |
Writing Credits
David E. Kelley | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Skerritt | ... | Sheriff Jimmy Brock | |
Kathy Baker | ... | Dr. Jill Brock | |
Costas Mandylor | ... | Kenny Lacos | |
Lauren Holly | ... | Maxine Stewart | |
Holly Marie Combs | ... | Kimberly Brock (credit only) | |
Justin Shenkarow | ... | Matthew Brock | |
Adam Wylie | ... | Zachary Brock | |
Fyvush Finkel | ... | Douglas Wambaugh | |
Zelda Rubinstein | ... | Ginny Weedon | |
Jason Beghe | ... | A.D.A. Petrovic | |
Michael Jeter | ... | Peter Lebeck | |
Ray Walston | ... | Judge Henry Bone | |
Russell Curry | ... | Deputy Thayer | |
Chris Owen | ... | Milton Lebeck | |
Dan Kern | ... | Dr. Downey | |
Barry Doe | ... | Bill Johnson | |
Emily Heebner | ... | Anesthesiologist | |
John Harnagel | ... | Paramedic #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gene Cross | ... | Hospital Visitor / Nurse (uncredited) | |
Bob Harks | ... | Courtroom Spectator (uncredited) | |
Marilyn Horn | ... | Nurse (uncredited) | |
Andray Johnson | ... | Nurse (uncredited) | |
Neal Kaz | ... | Deputy D. Keenan (uncredited) | |
Ilona Wilson | ... | Courtroom Spectator (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert Breech | ... | producer |
David E. Kelley | ... | executive producer |
Mark B. Perry | ... | producer |
Jonathan Pontell | ... | supervising associate producer |
Michael Pressman | ... | co-executive producer |
Steve Robin | ... | associate producer |
Alice West | ... | producer |
Music by
Stewart Levin |
Cinematography by
Dennis Smith |
Editing by
Ed Rothkowitz |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Debi Manwiller | ||
Richard Pagano |
Production Design by
Jeffrey L. Goldstein |
Production Management
Jack Philbrick | ... | unit production manager |
Chris Van Duyn | ... | post-production supervisor: Anderson Video |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martha M. Elcan | ... | first assistant director (as Martha Elcan) |
Glen Sanford | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Douglas M. Keenan | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor |
Bill Meadows | ... | scoring stage floor tech |
David Rawlinson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Charles Bruce | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eric Rylander | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Ernie F. Orsatti | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ernie Orsatti) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shunil Borpujari | ... | key grip |
Wayne Trimble | ... | first assistant camera |
Animation Department
Jim Boulden | ... | animatronics and puppets creator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shelly Levine | ... | costume supervisor: men |
Editorial Department
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Orin Kennedy | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Blake Martin Moulin | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Patrice Messina | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Julio Salazar | ... | production driver / transportation captain |
Joe Meylor | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Tina Albanese | ... | production assistant |
Benay Karp | ... | animal trainer |
Nancy Lowry | ... | animal trainer |
Rob Osterberg | ... | assistant coordinator / assistant production coordinator |
Susie Schelling | ... | medical technical advisor |
Wesley Staples | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |