Quantum Leap (TV Series)
The Great Spontini - May 9, 1974 (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Whitmore Jr. |
Writing Credits
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | (created by) & |
Cristy Dawson | ... | (written by) & |
Beverly Bridges | ... | (written by) |
Tommy Thompson | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Scott Bakula | ... | Dr. Sam Beckett / Harry Spontini | |
Dean Stockwell | ... | Al | |
Amy Steel | ... | Maggie Spontini (as Amy F. Steel) | |
Erich Anderson | ... | Steve Slater | |
Lauren Woodland | ... | Jamie Spontini | |
Michael Fairman | ... | Judge Mulhearn | |
Robin Greer | ... | Elaine | |
Jean Adams | ... | Mrs. Futrell | |
Dan Birch | ... | Harry Spontini |
Produced by
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | executive producer |
Paul Brown | ... | co-producer |
Jimmy Giritlian | ... | associate producer (as James S. Giritlian) |
Jeff Gourson | ... | co-producer |
Deborah Pratt | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Ruppenthal | ... | producer |
Harker Wade | ... | supervising producer |
Robert Wolterstorff | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Zinberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Velton Ray Bunch |
Cinematography by
Michael W. Watkins | ... | (as Michael Watkins) |
Editing by
Jon Koslowsky | ||
Jerry Temple |
Casting By
Ellen Lubin Sanitsky |
Production Design by
Cameron Birnie |
Set Decoration by
Robert L. Zilliox |
Costume Design by
Jean-Pierre Dorléac | ... | (as Jean-Pierre Dorleac) |
Production Management
Ronald R. Grow | ... | unit production manager (as Ron Grow) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Brooks Mendel | ... | second assistant director (as Rob Mendel) |
Paul Sirmons | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Rick Bozeat | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul B. Clay | ... | supervising sound editor (as Paul Clay) |
Mark Hopkins McNabb | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Diamond Farnsworth | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Abbott | ... | gaffer |
Peter Gulla | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
David Rawley | ... | costume supervisor |
Donna Roberts | ... | costume supervisor (as Donna Roberts-Orme) |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Donald Woods | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Dan Birch | ... | technical advisor |
Joanna Milto | ... | production staff |
Laurie Sheldon | ... | production staff |
Tommy Thompson | ... | executive story editor |