Ready or Not (TV Series)
Second Generation (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John L'Ecuyer |
Writing Credits
Alyse Rosenberg | ... | (creator) |
Barbara O'Kelly | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Barbara Bowlby | ... | executive producer |
John Brunton | ... | executive producer / producer |
Moira Holmes | ... | producer |
Music by
Asher Ettinger | ||
Tony Kosinec | ||
David Logan | ... | (Composer) |
Cinematography by
Stephen Reizes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen Withrow |
Casting By
Diane Kerbel |
Art Direction by
Maureen Sless |
Set Decoration by
Darryl Dennis Deegan |
Costume Design by
Kimberly Memory Stanley |
Makeup Department
Clara Dinunzio | ... | hair stylist |
Lisa Rankine | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Nancy E. Mullins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Henrie Pal | ... | production manager |
Shari Scharfer-Rollins | ... | executive in charge of production: Canwest Global System (as Sharl Scharfer-Rollins) |
Lynne Symons | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alison Jones | ... | second assistant director |
David Manion | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Refling | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jeremy Hindle | ... | set dresser |
Moe Laverty | ... | art department assistant |
Kenny Meinzinger | ... | assistant property master |
Andrij Molodecky | ... | property master |
Ambrose Pottie | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Fred Brennan | ... | dialogue editor |
Steph Carrier | ... | adr recordist |
Christian T. Cooke | ... | sound mixer |
Alan Geldart | ... | sound effects editor |
Manse James | ... | foley artist |
Michael LaCroix | ... | production sound mixer |
Dino Pigat | ... | sound mixer |
George Scott Schaffner | ... | boom operator (as G Scott Shaffner) |
David Yonson | ... | foley recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pat Allen | ... | generator operator |
Dominique Balcaen | ... | third grip |
Erik Berger | ... | key grip |
James Buffin | ... | dolly grip |
D. Gregor Hagey | ... | electrician |
Steve Mrkobrada | ... | second assistant camera |
Eva Percewicz | ... | camera trainee |
Anthony Ramsey | ... | best boy electric (as Tony Ramsey) |
Bill St. John | ... | first assistant camera |
Harry Stroud | ... | gaffer |
Blair Wallhouse | ... | best boy grip |
Christopher Watson | ... | electric trainee |
Casting Department
Ivan Sutton | ... | casting director: background |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Renee Fontana | ... | assistant costume designer (as Renée Bravener) |
Cassandra Spence | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
David Withrow | ... | editors assistant |
Location Management
Tom Enright | ... | location production assistant |
Karen Perez | ... | location manager |
Michael Yankovitch | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Brooke Borovoy | ... | script coordinator |
Marie Vapenikova | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Susan Shaw | ... | driver |
Evan Siegel | ... | transportation coordinator |
Andres Vosu | ... | driver captain |
Matt West | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Candis Buder | ... | production accountant |
Chris Byrne | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Cowan | ... | story editor |
Lindsay Cox | ... | festival coordinator |
Richard Fedoruk | ... | craft service |
Carol Harrison | ... | production secretary |
Katherine Holmes | ... | publicist |
Jennifer Holness | ... | producer intern |
Angela Kypreos | ... | children coordinator |
Julie Lacey | ... | story editor |
Ann MacNaughton | ... | executive story editor |
Leorra Newman | ... | production coordinator |
Alyse Rosenberg | ... | executive consultant |
Nimesh Shah | ... | corporate accountant: Insight |
Beth Sulman | ... | publicist |
Tricia Wilson | ... | craft assistant |
Thanks
John T. Ross | ... | special thanks |