Six Feet Under (TV Series)
Falling into Place (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Cuesta |
Writing Credits
Alan Ball | ... | (creator) |
Craig Wright | ... | (written by) |
Craig Wright | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Peter Krause | ... | Nate Fisher | |
Michael C. Hall | ... | David Fisher | |
Frances Conroy | ... | Ruth Fisher | |
Lauren Ambrose | ... | Claire Fisher | |
Freddy Rodríguez | ... | Federico 'Rico' Diaz | |
Mathew St. Patrick | ... | Keith Charles | |
James Cromwell | ... | George Sibley | |
Rachel Griffiths | ... | Brenda Chenowith | |
Justin Theroux | ... | Joe | |
Ben Foster | ... | Russell Corwin | |
Justina Machado | ... | Vanessa Diaz | |
Lili Taylor | ... | Lisa Kimmel Fisher | |
Rainn Wilson | ... | Arthur Martin | |
Veronica Cartwright | ... | Peg Kimmel | |
Jonathan Tucker | ... | Bruno | |
Angela Goethals | ... | Cindy | |
Melissa Marsala | ... | Angelica | |
Andrew Prine | ... | Ed Kimmel | |
Julie Dretzin | ... | Barb | |
Jeff Yagher | ... | Hoyt | |
Myndy Crist | ... | Dana | |
Robert Cicchini | ... | Todd | |
Idalis DeLeon | ... | Sophia (as Idalis de Leon) | |
Robert Baker | ... | Priest | |
Steffani Brass | ... | Michaela | |
Shawn Michael Patrick | ... | Coroner | |
Godfrey Moye | ... | Crambone (as Tré Moyé) | |
Michael Viens | ... | Simon | |
Matthew Viens | ... | Shawn | |
Giancarlo Rodriguez | ... | Julio Diaz | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brian Ames | ... | Party Friend |
Produced by
Alan Ball | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Scott Buck | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Carroll | ... | associate producer |
Rick Cleveland | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert Del Valle | ... | producer |
David Janollari | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Eric Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Lori Jo Nemhauser | ... | co-producer |
Alan Poul | ... | executive producer |
Kate Robin | ... | producer |
Joey Soloway | ... | supervising producer (as Jill Soloway) |
Music by
Richard Marvin |
Cinematography by
Alan Caso | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tanya M. Swerling | ... | (as Tanya Swerling) |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Suzuki Ingerslev |
Art Direction by
Ron Mason | ... | (as Ronald H. Mason) |
Set Decoration by
Rusty Lipscomb |
Costume Design by
Jill M. Ohanneson | ... | (as Jill Ohanneson) |
Makeup Department
Pinky Babajian | ... | hair stylist |
June Bracken | ... | makeup artist |
Donna-Lou Henderson | ... | makeup department head |
Justin B. Henderson | ... | key makeup artist (as Justin Henderson) |
Dennis Parker | ... | key hair stylist |
Randy Sayer | ... | hair department head |
Bonnie Walker | ... | hair stylist |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Robert Del Valle | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anton Cropper | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Scottie Gissel | ... | first assistant director |
Edward Kalpa | ... | second second assistant director |
Neil Lewis | ... | second assistant director |
Romney Pearl | ... | first assistant director |
Suzanne Misako Saltz | ... | second assistant director (as Suzanne B. Saltz) |
Stacy Schrader | ... | second second assistant director |
Amaranda Soria | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Nigel A. Boucher | ... | lead man (as Nigel Boucher) |
Paul Boucher | ... | swing gang |
David Brennan | ... | assistant property master |
Philip Calhoun | ... | swing gang |
Lynn Christopher | ... | set designer |
Alan Coombs | ... | laborer |
Curtis Corbitt | ... | assistant props (as Curt Corbitt) |
Pat Gomes | ... | painter |
Tim Gomes | ... | paint foreman |
Carlos Guaicochia | ... | labor foreman |
Rafael Hernandez | ... | laborer |
David Holowach | ... | greens person |
Cindy Ingraham | ... | assistant property master |
Ritchie Kremer | ... | property master |
Charles R. Lipscomb | ... | lead man (as Chuck Lipscomb) |
Greg Musselman | ... | painter |
John S. Ogden | ... | propmaker (credit only) |
Monica Perez | ... | assistant props |
Portia Perry | ... | stand-by painter |
Tony Piller | ... | swing gang |
Carmen Roderique | ... | construction estimator (as Carmen Miller) |
Alisha Rothman | ... | assistant props |
Alison Sideris | ... | co-set decorator |
Jason Soles | ... | plasterer |
Kara Stanford | ... | art department coordinator |
George D. Thomas | ... | art department production assistant |
Susie Thompson | ... | swing gang |
Mike Wells | ... | construction coordinator |
Alisha Rothman | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alfonso Calvo | ... | dubbing mixer |
Chris Diamond | ... | sound utility |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bo Harwood | ... | sound mixer |
Stuart Martin | ... | sound effects editor |
Bob Newlan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ken Strain | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Andrew Ambrose | ... | special effects makeup (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Caven | ... | lighting technician |
Blaise Dahlquist | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Geoffrey Haley | ... | camera operator |
Jason D. Hodges | ... | key grip (as Jason Hodges) |
Frederick Iannone | ... | camera operator |
Douglas S. Kennedy | ... | lighting technician (as Doug Kennedy) |
Richard Kuhn | ... | best boy grip |
Justin Lundin | ... | lighting technician |
Rick Lundin | ... | lighting technician |
Niranjan Martin | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Niran Martin) |
Richard Maxey | ... | dolly grip (as Rick Maxey) |
Larry McCarron | ... | grip |
Mike McEveety | ... | assistant camera |
Trip Morey III | ... | camera loader (as Trip Morey) |
George S. Neil | ... | lighting technician |
Roger Sassen | ... | chief lighting technician / gaffer |
Chris Thornton | ... | grip |
Mark Vollmer | ... | grip |
Michael Wahl | ... | grip |
Victor Worrell | ... | key rigging grip |
Casting Department
Michelle Levy | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nadine Haders | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kathy Hendricks | ... | set costumer |
Brigit Jones | ... | set costumer |
Bridget Ostersehlte | ... | costume supervisor |
Lawrence Quon | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | final colorist |
Cynthia Fitzpatrick | ... | syndication editor |
Location Management
Martin Allen | ... | assistant location manager |
Geoffrey R. Smith | ... | location manager (as Geoffrey Smith) |
Music Department
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Thomas Newman | ... | composer: main title theme |
Bruno Roussel | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanna Lovinger | ... | script coordinator |
Tracy Zigler | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Bonner | ... | driver: special equipment (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jori Adler | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Bethany Andriuzzo | ... | second assistant accountant |
Michael Brown | ... | production assistant |
Dan Burns | ... | conceptual advisor |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Teena Garcia | ... | production assistant |
David Gross | ... | production assistant |
Myke Mansberger | ... | studio services manager |
Paul Matthaeus | ... | creative director: title sequence |
Don McNeill | ... | main title |
Nancy Oliver | ... | story editor |
Lynnet Price | ... | production coordinator |
Leif Reinstein | ... | talent lawyer |
Kenneth Requa | ... | key set production assistant |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Peter Tolle | ... | production accountant |
Danny Yount | ... | title designer |
John Albrecht | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Fred Fein | ... | stand-in: James Cromwell (uncredited) |
Matt Hannigan | ... | stand-in: Peter Krause (uncredited) |
Johanna Shapiro | ... | assistant: Mr. Cromwell (uncredited) |