Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
Food for Thought (1993)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rodman Flender |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Steven Dodd | ... | (creator) |
Larry Wilson | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ernie Hudson | ... | Zambini | |
Joan Chen | ... | Connie | |
John Laughlin | ... | Johnny | |
Phil Fondacaro | ... | Emmet | |
Kathryn Howell | ... | Twin #1 | |
Margaret Howell | ... | Twin #2 | |
John Kassir | ... | Crypt Keeper (voice) | |
Granville Ames | ... | Farmer | |
Doug Jones | ... | Contortionist | |
Reginald Hunter | ... | Reggie (as Reginald Horter) | |
Debbie Lee Carrington | ... | Circus Performer |
Produced by
Gilbert Adler | ... | producer |
Alexander B. Collett | ... | associate producer |
Richard Donner | ... | executive producer |
David Giler | ... | executive producer |
Walter Hill | ... | executive producer |
Michael Hirsh | ... | executive producer |
A L Katz | ... | co-producer |
Scott Nimerfro | ... | associate producer |
Joel Silver | ... | executive producer |
Robert Zemeckis | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sylvester Levay |
Cinematography by
Rick Bota | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen Lovejoy |
Casting By
Victoria Burrows |
Production Design by
Gregory S. Melton | ... | (as Gregory Melton) |
Art Direction by
Colin D. Irwin |
Set Decoration by
Jan Pascale |
Costume Design by
Warden Neil |
Makeup Department
Scott Coulter | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Candace Green | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Donna-Lou Henderson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Justin B. Henderson | ... | key makeup artist |
Todd Masters | ... | special makeup designer |
Nanette Moore | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Scott Patton | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Scott Tebeau | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Jacqueline George | ... | executive in charge of production |
F.A. Miller | ... | production manager |
Ziad Seirafi | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Garry A. Brown | ... | first assistant director |
Jodi Ehrlich | ... | second assistant director |
Patricia Dyer Walden | ... | second assistant director (as Patricia Dyer) |
Art Department
Manuel Baca | ... | assistant property master |
Willie Blanchard | ... | set designer (as William J. Blanchard) |
Bryan Corbett | ... | construction foreman |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction foreman |
Steven B. Melton | ... | property master |
Gail Taylor | ... | scenic painter |
Douglas Womack | ... | construction coordinator (as Douglas A. Womack) |
Michael Kauffman | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Stephen Sturm | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John S. Coffey | ... | sound mixer (as John Coffey) |
Sean Garnhart | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Patrick Giraudi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott A. Jennings | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Marcil | ... | adr mixer |
Debbie Melford | ... | dialogue supervising editor |
John Ross | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Eric Uquillas | ... | adr coordinator |
Special Effects by
Shannon J. Thompson | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kelly Clear | ... | gaffer |
Warren Eig | ... | grip |
Andy Graham | ... | first assistant camera |
Lee Schmicker | ... | electrician |
Rafael E. Sánchez | ... | key grip |
Editorial Department
Anthony Adler | ... | assistant editor |
Evan Fisher | ... | assistant editor |
Troy Takaki | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jean Henley | ... | location manager |
Miles J. Henley | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe |
James Burt | ... | music editor |
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Trudy Bush | ... | script coordinator |
Tricia Ronten | ... | script supervisor (as Tricia Roten) |
Transportation Department
Dan Henley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dan Cracchiolo | ... | assistant: Joel Silver |
Thom Fountain | ... | puppeteer: Crypt Keeper (as Tom Fountain) |
J. Mills Goodloe | ... | assistant: Richard Donner |
Hank Johnson | ... | assistant coordinator |
Jerel Katz | ... | medical consultant (as Jerel I. Katz) |
Patty Maloney | ... | puppeteer: Crypt Keeper |
Mary Montiforte | ... | production accountant (as Mary Werwage-Montiforte) |
Melanie Morris | ... | assistant: Joel Silver |
Toni Osborne | ... | assistant: Gilbert Adler |
Eric Schaper | ... | puppeteer: Crypt Keeper |
Dorothy Sidwell | ... | production coordinator (as Dorothy M. Sidwell) |
Van Snowden | ... | puppeteer: Crypt Keeper |
David Stinnett | ... | puppeteer: Crypt Keeper |
N. Brock Winkless IV | ... | puppeteer: Crypt Keeper |
Michael J. Zampino | ... | assistant: Jacqueline George |