Third Watch (TV Series)
This Band of Brothers (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Guy Norman Bee |
Writing Credits
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | (created by) & |
John Wells | ... | (created by) |
John Wells | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Beach | ... | Monte Parker | |
Coby Bell | ... | Tyrone Davis | |
Bobby Cannavale | ... | Roberto Caffey | |
Eddie Cibrian | ... | Jimmy Doherty (credit only) | |
Molly Price | ... | Faith Yokas | |
Kim Raver | ... | Kim Zambrano | |
Anthony Ruivivar | ... | Carlos Nieto | |
Skipp Sudduth | ... | John Sullivan | |
Jason Wiles | ... | Maurice Boscorelli | |
Lisa Vidal | ... | Dr. Sara Morales | |
Wendell Pierce | ... | Officer Conrad 'Candyman' Jones | |
Lonette McKee | ... | Maggie Davis | |
Jon Seda | ... | Matty Caffey | |
Socorro Santiago | ... | Mrs. Caffey | |
Pamela Isaacs | ... | Denny | |
Maya Israel | ... | Sue | |
Rosemary Dominguez | ... | Joanie (as Rosemary Vaswani) | |
Bruce Kirkpatrick | ... | Keenan | |
Anthony Mangano | ... | ESU Cop | |
Jeri Arredondo | ... | Lieutenant | |
Ed Onipede Blunt | ... | Pollack (as Ed Blunt) | |
Adrian Martinez | ... | Sam Wolfe | |
Terry Serpico | ... | Lofton | |
Bob Colletti | ... | Meyers | |
Sean Kelley | ... | Ebben | |
Sam Gordon | ... | Cook | |
Elizabeth Owens | ... | Elderly Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alyxx Morgen | ... | Nurse Morgen (uncredited) | |
David Von Roehm | ... | Crime Scene Detective (uncredited) |
Produced by
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | producer |
Christopher Chulack | ... | executive producer |
Lance Gentile | ... | consulting producer |
Kristin Harms | ... | producer |
Michael Hissrich | ... | co-producer |
Brooke Kennedy | ... | producer |
John Ridley | ... | supervising producer |
John Romano | ... | co-executive producer |
John Wells | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Martin Davich |
Cinematography by
Glenn Kershaw | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Adam Wolfe |
Casting By
Jeff Block | ... | (casting: New York) |
Production Design by
Charles E. McCarry |
Art Direction by
Loren Weeks |
Set Decoration by
Alan Hicks |
Costume Design by
Stephanie Maslansky |
Makeup Department
Kathryn Bihr | ... | key makeup artist |
Andrea Miller | ... | key makeup artist |
James Post | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Blake McCormick | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
T. Sean Ferguson | ... | second assistant director |
John Gallagher | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Dennis Causey | ... | set dresser |
Chris DeTitta | ... | leadman |
Timothy Joliat | ... | on-set dresser |
Ross La Terra | ... | set dresser |
William F. Reynolds | ... | property master (as Bill Reynolds) |
Paul Robotti | ... | scenic artist |
Patricia Walker | ... | scenic charge (as Pat Walker) |
Sound Department
Kevin B. Barron | ... | assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor) |
Mike Brooks | ... | re-recording mixer (as Michael Brooks) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dave Concors | ... | re-recording mixer (as David Concors) |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Al Gomez | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
Dan Guachione | ... | boom operator |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | supervising adr editor |
Michael Jiron | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kim Maitland | ... | b unit mixer / sound recordist |
Tony Margulies | ... | foley artist |
Daniel McIntosh | ... | sound: additional unit |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
T.J. O'Mara | ... | sound |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
Georgiana Ramsland | ... | sound editor |
Allen L. Stone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Noah Timan | ... | sound mixer: B unit |
Karl Wasserman | ... | boom operator |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeff Brink | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
G.A. Aguilar | ... | stunt coordinator (as George Aguilar) |
Peter Epstein | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Arnot | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Gregory Cahill | ... | company grip |
Jonathan Herron | ... | steadicam operator (as John Herron) |
Derek Murphy | ... | lighting technician |
Linda Phillips | ... | generator operator |
Frank Rinato | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Joseph Sciretta | ... | gaffer |
Francis Spieldenner | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Volo | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniel Lawson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tom Soluri | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Fred Eldridge | ... | senior colorist |
Location Management
Elias Scoropanos | ... | location coordinator |
Bryan Thomas | ... | location manager |
Tim Stacker | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
The Crystal Method | ... | composer: theme "Keep Hope Alive" |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lori Doherty | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ned Haspel | ... | executive vice president: John Wells Productions |
Terri Kopp | ... | story editor |
Yuell Newsome | ... | film librarian / stock librarian |
Max Yaney | ... | accounting clerk |
Kelly Craig | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Timothy Klein | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Joseph Lombardi | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Chester A. Sims II | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |