Wind at My Back (TV Series)
A River Rages (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Roman Buchok |
Writing Credits
Kevin Sullivan | ... | (creator) |
James Defelice | ... | (written by) (as James De Felice) |
Jeff Boulton | ... | (interactive adaptation) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Shirley Douglas | ... | May Bailey | |
Kathryn Greenwood | ... | Grace Bailey | |
Dylan Provencher | ... | Hub Bailey | |
Tyrone Savage | ... | Fat Bailey | |
James Carroll | ... | Max Sutton | |
Robin Craig | ... | Toppy Bailey | |
Dalene Irvine | ... | Maisey McGinty | |
Robert Bockstael | ... | Jim Flett | |
Bradie Whetham | ... | Pritchard Flett | |
Lynne Griffin | ... | Callie Cramp | |
Ann Holloway | ... | Myrt Dumphry | |
Dan MacDonald | ... | Alden Cramp | |
Kenneth McGregor | ... | Hugh Frampton (as Kenneth John McGregor) | |
Patti Kazmer | ... | Millie | |
Christopher Bondy | ... | George Murphy (as Chris Bondy) | |
Richard Blackburn | ... | Archie Attenborough | |
Natasha La Force | ... | Violet Bailey (as Natasha LaForce) |
Produced by
Jeff Boulton | ... | interactive producer |
Trudy Grant | ... | executive producer |
Raymond Storey | ... | supervising producer |
Kevin Sullivan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Don Gillis |
Cinematography by
Brian Harper |
Editing by
Michael Todd |
Casting By
Marsha Chesley |
Art Direction by
Raymond Lorenz | ... | (as Ray Lorenz) |
Set Decoration by
Nigel Hutchins |
Costume Design by
Ruth Secord |
Makeup Department
Mary Hagerman | ... | key makeup artist |
Cindy Lou Tache | ... | key hair stylist (as Cindy-Lou Tache) |
Production Management
Catherine Denson | ... | executive in charge of production: CBC |
Ray Sager | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roman Alexander Buchok | ... | second second assistant director |
Monique Douek | ... | second assistant director |
Dale MacLean | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jamie Burke | ... | construction coordinator |
Brent McGillivray | ... | assistant art director |
Graham D. Smith | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Michael Baskerville | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mike Baskerville) |
Mark Beck | ... | sound effects editor |
Ervin Copestake | ... | sound recordist (as Ervin G. Copestake) |
Doug Hubert | ... | sound effects editor |
Dave McNee | ... | dialogue editor (as David McNee) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Genrick | ... | gaffer |
Ronald G. Paulauskas | ... | key grip (as Ron Paulauskas) |
David Towers | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lindsay Jacobs | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Chris Blacklock | ... | telecine colorist |
Bernie Clayton | ... | on-line editor |
Michael Dobroski | ... | dailies transfer (as Mike Dobroski) |
Lorraine Grant | ... | colorist |
Jane Humphreys | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jason Irvine | ... | assistant editor (as Jason B. Irvine) |
Colin Moore | ... | colourist: HD restoration |
Location Management
Dennis Sincic | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Peter Breiner | ... | conductor / music adaptor |
Script and Continuity Department
Winnifred Jong | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Arsenault | ... | driver: cast |
Glen Creswell | ... | transportation coordinator (as Glen Cresswell) |
Additional Crew
Iva Huschka | ... | production accountant |
Sarah James | ... | production coordinator |
Susan Morgan | ... | creative head: tv dramatic series, CBC |
Alissa Morrison | ... | story editor |