Wolf Lake (TV Series)
Leader of the Pack (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Head |
Writing Credits
John Leekley | ... | (created by) |
James Duff | ... | (written by) |
Philip Levens | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Lou Diamond Phillips | ... | John Kanin | |
Tim Matheson | ... | Sheriff Matthew Donner | |
Mia Kirshner | ... | Ruby Cates (credit only) | |
Paul Wesley | ... | Luke Cates (as Paul Wasilewski) | |
Mary Elizabeth Winstead | ... | Sophia Donner | |
Scott Bairstow | ... | Tyler Creed | |
Sharon Lawrence | ... | Vivian Cates | |
Graham Greene | ... | Sherman Blackstone | |
Jason Kravits | ... | Bradley | |
John Cassini | ... | Eddie | |
Frank Cassini | ... | John | |
Gregory Itzin | ... | Gerald Carter | |
Christian Bocher | ... | Buddy Hooks | |
Carmen Moore | ... | Deputy Molly Bloom | |
Andy Thompson | ... | Hank | |
Mark Schooley | ... | Jimmy | |
Ralph Alderman | ... | Rusty | |
Craig Bruhnanski | ... | Malachi (as Craig Brunanski) | |
Tony Willett | ... | Stokes | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Edward C. Gillow | ... | Gunman (uncredited) | |
Bruce McGill | ... | Willard Cates (uncredited) |
Produced by
Roger Director | ... | consulting producer |
James Duff | ... | co-executive producer |
Alex Gansa | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | producer (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda) |
Rick Kellard | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Knauf | ... | consulting producer |
John Peter Kousakis | ... | co-executive producer |
Katie O'Hara | ... | associate producer |
Music by
David Schwartz | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Barry Donlevy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom Walls |
Casting By
Peggy Kennedy | ||
Debi Manwiller |
Production Design by
Mark S. Freeborn | ... | (as Freeborn) |
Art Direction by
Catherine Ircha |
Set Decoration by
Mark Lane |
Costume Design by
Sheila Bingham |
Makeup Department
Richard Marmion | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Patricia Murray | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Brad Proctor | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Suzanne Coker | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | unit production manager (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda) |
Mark Johnson | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Hardy | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Randall | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Roger Scott Russell | ... | second assistant director (as Roger Russell) |
Art Department
Chris Cooper | ... | property master |
Paul Rinaldi | ... | construction coordinator |
Sean Wynia | ... | paint foreman |
Troy Eirich | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Stephen Fitzmaurice | ... | re-recording mixer |
Victor Iorillo | ... | supervising sound editor |
Larry Stensvold | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael T. Williamson | ... | sound mixer (as Michael Williamson) |
Special Effects by
Bob Comer | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bill Terezakis | ... | special effects makeup |
Stunts
Lou Bollo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Buckmaster | ... | gaffer (as Richard 'Bucky' Buckmaster) |
Cory Budney | ... | first assistant camera |
Sean Esler | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Holmes | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Craig Jones | ... | best boy electric |
Lynne Kam | ... | best boy grip (as Lynne Kamm) |
Benoît Lamarche | ... | key grip (as Benoit J. Lamarche) |
Wayne MacConnell | ... | camera operator |
Dan Mannix | ... | b-camera operator |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Allen | ... | casting: Canada |
Donna Ekholdt | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Tami Nasu | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patrick Gray | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
John Potter | ... | color timer |
Cindy Azada Whitman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Byron McKim | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Erica Weis | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Helga Ungurait | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Thomas Cobb | ... | title designer (as Montgomery/Cobb) |
Jennifer Metcalf | ... | production coordinator: second unit |
George Montgomery | ... | title designer (as Montgomery/Cobb) |
Ana Oparnica Sebal | ... | assistant to co-executive producer (as Ana Oparnica) |
Rey Astronomo | ... | computer/video playback operator (uncredited) |
Scott Steyns | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |