Directed by
Michael Owen Morris |
Writing Credits
W.J. Burley | ... | (based on characters created by) (as W. J. Burley) |
Patrick Harkins | ... | (by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
David Ellison | ... | Jack Choak | |
Desmond McNamara | ... | Bill Marrack (as Des McNamara) | |
Rosalie Crutchley | ... | Agnes Currow | |
Louise Jameson | ... | Tilly Rawle | |
Keith Thompson | ... | Helicopter Pilot | |
Jack Shepherd | ... | Det. Supt. Wycliffe | |
Aaron Harris | ... | DS Dixon | |
Adam Barker | ... | DC Potter | |
Richard Hicks | ... | PC Mundy | |
Helen Masters | ... | DI Lane | |
Dido Miles | ... | Professor Tynk | |
Tim Wylton | ... | Franks | |
Jimmy Yuill | ... | DI Kersey | |
Jo Anderson | ... | Mrs. Choak | |
Sally Edwards | ... | Elizabeth Rawle | |
Christian Rodska | ... | Giles Rawle | |
Geoffrey Bayldon | ... | Gilbert Rawle | |
John Woodnutt | ... | Dr. Angwin | |
Michael Rochester | ... | Andrew Latham |
Produced by
Michael Bartley | ... | associate producer (as Mike Bartley) |
Stephen Matthews | ... | executive producer |
Geraint Morris | ... | producer |
Music by
Nigel Hess |
Cinematography by
Brian Morgan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nigel Cattle |
Production Design by
Kenneth Sharp |
Art Direction by
Jan Chaney |
Costume Design by
Reg Samuel |
Makeup Department
Sue Bide | ... | makeup designer |
Barbara Southcott | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lisa Grimes | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dominic Fysh | ... | second assistant director |
Susie Liggat | ... | first assistant director |
Jim Wilkinson | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Leanda Bowden-Smith | ... | production buyer |
Billy Bridge | ... | property master |
Ron Dawling | ... | stand-by props (as Ron Dowling) |
John Kirsop | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Mike Davey | ... | sound mixer |
Keith Marriner | ... | dubbing mixer |
Tim Partridge | ... | boom swinger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eddie Armstrong | ... | gaffer |
Andrew Bailey | ... | best boy |
Nick Beeks-Sanders | ... | camera operator |
Stuart Godfrey | ... | grip |
Miles Proudfoot | ... | clapper loader |
Donald Russell | ... | focus puller |
Casting Department
Sarah Bird | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heather Howell | ... | costume assistant |
Christian Motta | ... | costume assistant |
Location Management
Roger Elliott | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Elaine Matthews | ... | script supervisor |
Kathrine Smith | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Ian Yea | ... | costume driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Dave Aubrey | ... | production accountant (as David Aubrey) |
Trevor Colman | ... | series police advisor |
Sara Hamill | ... | production coordinator |
Sally Haynes | ... | series consultant |