The X-Files (TV Series)
Dreamland II (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael W. Watkins | ... | (as Michael Watkins) |
Writing Credits
Chris Carter | ... | (created by) |
Vince Gilligan | ... | (written by) & |
John Shiban | ... | (written by) & |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | (written by) |
David Amann | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Rob Bowman | ... | producer |
Chris Carter | ... | executive producer |
Bernadette Caulfield | ... | producer |
Vince Gilligan | ... | co-executive producer |
Kim Manners | ... | producer |
Lori Jo Nemhauser | ... | co-producer |
Paul Rabwin | ... | producer |
Daniel Sackheim | ... | consulting producer |
Mark R. Schilz | ... | co-producer |
John Shiban | ... | producer |
Michael W. Watkins | ... | co-executive producer (as Michael Watkins) |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
Bill Roe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lynne Willingham |
Casting By
Rick Millikan |
Production Design by
Corey Kaplan |
Art Direction by
Sandy Getzler | ||
Lauren E. Polizzi | ... | (as Lauren Polizzi) |
Set Decoration by
Timothy Stepeck | ... | (as Tim Stepeck) |
Costume Design by
Christine Peters |
Makeup Department
Anji Bemben | ... | hair stylist: Mr. David Duchovny and Ms. Gillian Anderson (as Anji Bemben-Ennis) / makeup artist: Mr. David Duchovny and Ms. Gillian Anderson (as Anji Bemben-Ennis) |
Dena Green | ... | hair department head |
Cheri Montesanto | ... | makeup department head (as a different name) |
Laverne Munroe | ... | hair stylist: Mr. David Duchovny and Ms. Gillian Anderson (as Laverne Basham) / makeup artist: Mr. David Duchovny and Ms. Gillian Anderson (as Laverne Basham) |
John Vulich | ... | special effects makeup artist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Matthew Jorgensen | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Brian Wade | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Gary Yee | ... | moldshop supervisor (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gina Lamar | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mark R. Schilz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arthur Anderson | ... | first assistant director |
Harry V. Bring | ... | second unit first assistant director (as Harry Bring) |
Laura Nisbet-Peters | ... | second assistant director (as Laura Nisbet) |
Ted Leonard | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Tom Day | ... | property master |
Frank Haddad | ... | head greensperson |
Patrick J. Marchese | ... | set dresser |
Lorne Poole | ... | set dresser |
Duke Tomasick | ... | construction coordinator |
Dawn Ascher-Trevino | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Billy Baker | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Raul Casillas | ... | Set Dresser (uncredited) |
Lisa A. Corbin | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
John French | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Lisa Goldsmith | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Erik Grasteit | ... | set master (uncredited) |
Sally Hudson | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Brian Q. Kelley | ... | design graphics (uncredited) |
John Naehrlich | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
David Napoli | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Bobby Thomas | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Harry Andronis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Cantamessa | ... | sound mixer |
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Debby Ruby-Winsberg | ... | adr mixer |
David John West | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Paul J. Lombardi | ... | special effects (as Paul Lombardi) |
Robert Wesley Knight | ... | special effects props (uncredited) |
Scott D. Mattson | ... | special effects office coordinator (uncredited) |
David Peterson | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Ron Petruccione | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Bill Millar | ... | visual effects producer |
Richard Alonso | ... | computer graphics (uncredited) |
John Basset | ... | visual effects coordinator: remastered version (uncredited) |
Deena Burkett | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Don Greenberg | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Jordan Hassay | ... | digital effects supervisor: remastered version (uncredited) |
Lu Kondor | ... | engineer (uncredited) |
Jon Merrifield | ... | visual effects compositor (uncredited) |
Matthew Mullarkey | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Michael Van Fleet | ... | systems administrator: remastered version (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brett A. Jones | ... | stunt performer |
Danny Weselis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Bleibtreu | ... | second unit director of photography |
Henry Christian III | ... | lighting technician |
Tom Doherty | ... | key grip |
James Etheridge | ... | camera operator (as Jim Etheridge) |
Jono Kouzouyan | ... | gaffer |
Joe Kraft | ... | key grip |
David Luckenbach | ... | steadicam operator (as Dave Luckenbach) |
Robbie Redner | ... | set lighting best boy 2nd unit |
John J. Ellingwood | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
James Jermyn | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Richard J. Lee Jr. | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Rob Lueker | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Michael May | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Paul Schmidt | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Daniel E. Teaze | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kimberly Nordlinger | ... | casting associate |
Shari Leah O'Neill | ... | extras casting coordinator (as Sharie L. Gagen) |
Randy Stone | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Collini | ... | costumer: Mr. David Duchovny and Ms. Gillian Anderson |
David Swope | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jeff Cahn | ... | assistant editor |
Sue Kesler | ... | assistant editor |
Steve Porter | ... | colorist: DaVinci |
Brian Q. Kelley | ... | electronic editorial (uncredited) |
Mark Nowicki | ... | colorist: digitally restored version (uncredited) |
John Price | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ilt Jones | ... | location manager |
Ed Lippman | ... | location manager |
James Perry | ... | assistant location manager |
Paul Harrison | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Marc J. Ventimiglia | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Larold Rebhun | ... | scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol Banker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Duncan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Howard Bachrach | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Edward Cook | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Chris Ferrence | ... | dispatcher (uncredited) |
Aaron Skalka | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Cathy Carr | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Carter | ... | production assistant |
Nanci Etchells | ... | production accountant |
Michele Fazekas | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Wendy Fishman | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Charles Forsch | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Rob McCabe | ... | Stand-in: Utility |
Leslie Perlow Weber | ... | second unit production coordinator (as Leslie Perlow) |
James Castle | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Rick Dugdale | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Annette Encinas | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Bob Pitto | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Lee Smith | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
Tom Teotico | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |