The Young Riders (TV Series)
Ghosts (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Keach |
Writing Credits
Ed Spielman | ... | (created by) |
Steven Baum | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Stephen Baldwin | ... | William F. Cody | |
Josh Brolin | ... | James Butler Hickok | |
Travis Fine | ... | Ike McSwain | |
Don Franklin | ... | Noah Dixon | |
Ty Miller | ... | The Kid | |
Gregg Rainwater | ... | Running Buck Cross | |
Yvonne Suhor | ... | Louise McCloud | |
Clare Wren | ... | Rachel Dunne | |
Anthony Zerbe | ... | Teaspoon Hunter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jay Bernard | ... | Angus Browning | |
David Carradine | ... | The Buzzard Eater | |
James Healey | ... | Thad Browning | |
Brad Jarrell | ... | Deputy #1 | |
Mark Jeffreys | ... | Ethan Browning | |
Billy Joe Patton | ... | Replacement Man | |
Jake Walker | ... | Blue Creek Sheriff |
Produced by
Jonas McCord | ... | executive producer |
Tony Palermo | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Earl L. Clark |
Editing by
Grant Johnson |
Casting By
Mary Jo Slater |
Production Design by
Larry Warwick |
Set Decoration by
Bruce Kay |
Makeup Department
Walter Derfer | ... | hair stylist |
Nanette Marie MacCaughern | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Mary Pat Avery | ... | post-production supervisor |
Andrew Gonzales | ... | post-production executive |
Bruce A. Pobjoy | ... | Post Production Executive |
Larry Rapaport | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jon Paré | ... | first assistant director |
Laura Petticord | ... | second second assistant director |
Annette Sutera | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Susan Moore-Chong | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Bruce Mattox | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Monty Stuart | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian McGuinn | ... | grip |
Roger Sassen | ... | gaffer |
Paul Threlkeld | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patrick Cummings | ... | costume supervisor |
Lisa Hyde | ... | key set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
John Potter | ... | colorist (1989) |
Location Management
Bruce Margolis | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Debney | ... | composer: theme music |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Deena Burkett | ... | main title sequence designed and produced by |
Richard Lundin | ... | wrangler |
Bill Millar | ... | main title sequence designed and produced by |
Marrissa O'Leary | ... | business affairs |
Jay Rabins | ... | production coordinator |
Sonja Solomun | ... | assistant production accountant |