Everwood (TV Series)
Foreverwood: Part 1 (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bethany Rooney |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (created by) |
Josh Reims | ... | (writer) |
Anna Fricke | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Treat Williams | ... | Dr. Andrew ''Andy'' Brown | |
Gregory Smith | ... | Ephram Brown | |
Emily VanCamp | ... | Amy Abbott | |
Debra Mooney | ... | Edna Harper | |
John Beasley | ... | Irv Harper (credit only) | |
Vivien Cardone | ... | Delia Brown | |
Chris Pratt | ... | Bright Abbott | |
Stephanie Niznik | ... | Nina Feeney | |
Merrilyn Gann | ... | Rose Abbott | |
Tom Amandes | ... | Dr. Harold Abbott | |
Scott Wolf | ... | Dr. Jake Hartman | |
Sarah Drew | ... | Hannah Rogers | |
Luciana Carro | ... | Stephanie Meyer | |
Michelle Nolden | ... | Kathy Carmody | |
Mark Elliott Silverberg | ... | Josh Stein (as Mark Elliot Silverberg) | |
Jan Broberg | ... | Louise (as Jan B. Felt) | |
Ben Hammond | ... | Sam Feeney | |
Whitney Lee | ... | Brittany Clark | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Darren Ewing | ... | Usher (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew A. Ackerman | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Anna Fricke | ... | producer |
David Hudgins | ... | co-producer |
Mickey Liddell | ... | executive producer |
Rina Mimoun | ... | executive producer |
Scott Swanson | ... | co-producer |
Todd Ulman | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Bruce Douglas Johnson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sharon Silverman |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Liz Dean | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Patrick Rush | ... | (as Patrick J. Rush) |
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Diane Millett |
Makeup Department
Gina Homan | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Robert W. Egami | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Jedlicka | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Andrew Reeves | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Burke Bowthorpe | ... | props |
Michelle Fairbank | ... | assistant property master |
Shane Feulner | ... | gangboss |
Jason Haase | ... | leadman |
Janet S. Havranek | ... | art department buyer |
Konnor Jenson | ... | set dresser |
Gabriel Jessop | ... | set dresser |
John Malmborg | ... | construction coordinator |
Ian Roylance | ... | property master |
Leslie Smoot | ... | food stylist |
Kris Hiebert | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Noel Espinosa | ... | boom operator |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor (as Jessica A. Dickson) |
Paul H. Maritsas | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tom Ruff | ... | foley mixer |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Ben Josephsen | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Noelle Kim | ... | assistant to stunt coordinator |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kurtis Burr | ... | assistant camera |
Zep Christensen | ... | first assistant camera |
John K. Farr | ... | gaffer (as John Farr) |
Gary Johnson | ... | assistant camera |
Key grip Kevin Kennedy | ... | key grip (as Kevin Kennedy) |
Kelly Klindt | ... | grip |
Glade Quinn | ... | dolly grip |
John Raymer | ... | best boy electric (as John G. Raymer) |
Jonathan Sizemore | ... | electrician |
Brian Sullivan | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Yun | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Breeden | ... | costumer |
Christina Phipps Johnson | ... | costume supervisor (as Christina Phipps) |
Editorial Department
Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul | ... | assistant editor |
Jay Steinberg | ... | on-line editor |
Mitchell Grobman | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Johanna Beatty | ... | set location assistant |
Derek E. Mellus | ... | assistant location manager |
Demian Spilsbury | ... | locations |
Music Department
Joe Guthrie | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Poulos | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Randy Kinyon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Oscar Balderrama | ... | assistant to producers (as Oscar Balderrama Jr.) |
Nancy Govednik | ... | assistant accountant |
David Hudgins | ... | story editor |
Sheila Hunter | ... | stand-in |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Yuell Newsome | ... | film librarian / stock librarian |
Peter Silberstein | ... | set production assistant |
Mike Staheli | ... | set medic |
Crystal Ann Cuskelly | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Zach Thomson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |