Trust (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.4 (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Philippa Langdale |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andrew Rattenbury | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Robson Green | ... | Stephen Bradley | |
Sarah Parish | ... | Annie Naylor | |
Neil Stuke | ... | Martin Greig | |
Chiwetel Ejiofor | ... | Ashley Carter | |
Eva Birthistle | ... | Maria Acklam | |
Ian McShane | ... | Alan Cooper-Fozzard | |
Julie Saunders | ... | Serene Green | |
Sara Houghton | ... | Melissa Chang | |
Nicholas Sidi | ... | Sammy Samuelson | |
Dugald Bruce-Lockhart | ... | Dougie Baker | |
Ian Dunn | ... | Dominic Naylor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Daniel Betts | ... | Nathaniel Matteo | |
Heather Cameron-McLintock | ... | Claire Naylor (as Heather Cameron) | |
Charlie Condou | ... | Max | |
Staten Cousins Roe | ... | Sammy Samuelson's PA (as Staten Eliot) | |
Rosie Day | ... | Emma Naylor | |
Penny Downie | ... | Anita Matteo | |
Brock Everitt-Elwick | ... | Finn Samuelson | |
Lorelei King | ... | Samantha Candela | |
Bill Paterson | ... | John Tilson | |
Joel Pitts | ... | Daniel Bradley | |
Justin Salinger | ... | Adam Gilboa | |
Darren Tighe | ... | Siman |
Produced by
Gub Neal | ... | executive producer |
Gareth Neame | ... | executive producer |
Ian Scaife | ... | line producer |
Johnathan Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Edmund Butt |
Cinematography by
Lawrence Jones |
Editing by
Melanie Oliver |
Casting By
Joan McCann | ||
Toby Whale |
Production Design by
Martyn John |
Art Direction by
Nick Blanche |
Set Decoration by
Charlotte Dirickx | ... | (as Charlotte Watts) |
Costume Design by
Ralph Wheeler-Holes | ... | (as Ralph Holes) |
Makeup Department
Sarah Dickinson | ... | makeup artist |
Nadia El-Saffar | ... | makeup designer |
Netia Hibbert | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lucy Amor | ... | second assistant director |
Marcus Catlin | ... | first assistant director |
Adam Lock | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Steve Allett | ... | stand-by props |
Sam Creed | ... | set dresser |
Stuart Headley-Read | ... | stand-by props (as Stuart Read) |
Claire Pidgeon | ... | graphic designer |
Nigel Salter | ... | property master |
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Ken Campbell | ... | sound recordist |
Richard Dunford | ... | dialogue editor |
Simon Forrester | ... | boom operator |
Blair Jollands | ... | sound effects editor |
Billy Mahoney | ... | dubbing mixer |
Leon Minas | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | foley mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Burke | ... | electrician |
Ross Chapman | ... | best boy |
John Evans | ... | clapper loader |
David Manfield | ... | gaffer |
Nathan Mann | ... | focus puller |
John Robinson | ... | grip |
Martin Stephens | ... | camera operator |
Roger Tooley | ... | steadicam operator |
Gabriel Hyman | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Johnathon de Domenico | ... | costume supervisor |
Samantha Green | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Josef d'Bache-Kane | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Aidan Farrell | ... | colorist |
Julie Foster | ... | assistant editor |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Tom Chisman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Toby Wood | ... | score recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Faith Penhale | ... | script editor |
Liz Elizabeth West | ... | script supervisor (as Elizabeth L. West) |
Additional Crew
Christopher Aird | ... | script editor: BBC (as Chris Aird) |
Charlotte Bloxham | ... | production coordinator |
Heather Bownass | ... | production secretary |
Alan Gavin | ... | production accountant |
Elizabeth Hurley | ... | assistant accountant |
Paul Luke | ... | production executive: BBC |