Vanished (TV Series)
The Black Box (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dwight H. Little | ... | (as Dwight Little) |
Writing Credits
Josh Berman | ... | (created by) |
Chris Black | ... | (written by) |
Matthew Lau | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gale Harold | ... | Agent Graham Kelton | |
John Allen Nelson | ... | Senator Jeffrey Collins | |
Joanne Kelly | ... | Sara Collins | |
Margarita Levieva | ... | Marcy Collins | |
John Patrick Amedori | ... | Max Collins | |
Robert Hoffman | ... | Adam Putnam | |
Christopher Egan | ... | Ben Wilson | |
Ming-Na Wen | ... | Agent Lin Mei (as Ming-Na) | |
Rebecca Gayheart | ... | Judy Nash | |
Penelope Ann Miller | ... | Jessica Nevins | |
Josh Hopkins | ... | Peter Manning | |
Michael O'Keefe | ... | Bob | |
Bianca Kajlich | ... | Quinn Keeler | |
Elizabeth Lackey | ... | Dr. Rachael Lawson (as Lisa Lackey) | |
John Ales | ... | Zach | |
Mia Korf | ... | Tiersa Adams | |
Juliette Goglia | ... | Becca Jerome | |
Gary Werntz | ... | Edward Morell | |
Randy Oglesby | ... | Mr. Jerome | |
Robin Pearson Rose | ... | Mrs. Jerome | |
Esai Morales | ... | Supervisor Kyle Tyner | |
James Martin Kelly | ... | Fisherman | |
Jeff Michael | ... | WCN Anchor | |
Kiersten Lyons | ... | WCN Staffer | |
Anthony R. Jones | ... | Cop | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jesse Burch | ... | Cooper (uncredited) | |
Paul Grace | ... | FBI Agent (uncredited) | |
Ray Siegle | ... | Hotel Security (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jay Beattie | ... | supervising producer |
Josh Berman | ... | executive producer |
Chris Black | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Cedar | ... | co-producer |
Dan Dworkin | ... | supervising producer |
Carla Kettner | ... | executive producer |
Mimi Leder | ... | executive producer |
Ed Milkovich | ... | producer |
J.R. Orci | ... | producer |
Tony Palermo | ... | associate producer |
Paul Redford | ... | executive producer |
Kelly Wheeler | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Robert Duncan |
Cinematography by
Joseph E. Gallagher | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Augie Hess |
Casting By
Meg Liberman | ... | (as Liberman/Patton) |
Cami Patton | ... | (as Liberman/Patton) |
Production Design by
Victoria Paul |
Art Direction by
Christopher Brown | ... | (as Chris Brown) |
Set Decoration by
Jim Mees |
Costume Design by
Ane Crabtree |
Makeup Department
Julie Socash | ... | makeup department head |
Steven R. Soussanna | ... | hair department head (as Steven Soussana) |
Tina Hoffman | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Brian McManus | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Nicole Sortillon Amos | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michael Cedar | ... | unit production manager |
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production |
Drew Ysais | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Ben Frank | ... | second assistant director |
Eric Jewett | ... | first assistant director |
Helena Lamb | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
John Tagamolila | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Conrad Chitwood | ... | construction coordinator |
Peter Flynn | ... | propmaker |
Donald S. Foster | ... | set dresser |
Travis Gale Lewis | ... | on-set dresser |
Scott L. London | ... | assistant property master |
G. Lynn Maughan | ... | construction foreman |
Elizabeth R. Rosenbaum | ... | buyer |
Tom Shaw Jr. | ... | property master (as Tom Shaw) |
Dennis Winters | ... | assistant property master |
Jon Bush | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
dooner | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Kon Iliov | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Michael E. Johnson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Casey Shaw | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Jill Cosh | ... | utility sound technician |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Victor Iorillo | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sean Rush | ... | production sound mixer |
Gary Megregian | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
William Munroe | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Gaspar | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tony Chavez | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Dennis Yeager II | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mitch Suskin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Steve M. Davison | ... | stunt coordinator (as Steve Davison) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Brao | ... | camera operator (as Billy Brao) |
Jen Martin | ... | video playback operator |
Patrick H. McGinness | ... | grip (as Pat McGinnis Jr.) |
Michael Orefice | ... | gaffer (as Michael Paul Orefice) |
Barnaby Shapiro | ... | camera operator |
Kelly Simpson | ... | assistant camera (2006) |
Jesse White | ... | best boy grip |
Sandy Williams | ... | key grip |
Michael D. Alvarez | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Jennifer Ann Henry | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Steve Randolph | ... | additional camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael Yarish | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jennifer Lare | ... | casting associate |
Erica Berger | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yvette Ammon | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Hossein Namdar | ... | tailor |
Danielle Osborne | ... | costume assistant |
Katherine Wright | ... | set costumer |
Jessica Fasman | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist |
C.J. Hsu | ... | assistant editor |
Matthew Barbato | ... | associate editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Claudia Eastman | ... | location manager |
Neil Gabrielson | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Carli Barber | ... | music editor |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Tom Porter | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Ingrid Urich-Sass | ... | script supervisor |
Yale Hannon | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Thomas A. Gordon | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tom Gordon) |
Christopher Weippert | ... | driver: generator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sherry Brooks | ... | accountant |
Charlie Dicus | ... | production assistant |
Andrea A. Friedland | ... | production coordinator (as Andrea Friedland) |
George H. Holt III | ... | police technical advisor/trainer |
Melinda Hsu | ... | executive story editor |
Tom Mularz | ... | assistant: Josh Berman |
Ian Novotny | ... | stand-in |
Zak Schwartz | ... | assistant: Paul Redford |
Jason Shepley | ... | assistant: Mimi Leder |
Myfanwy Stevens | ... | assistant: Carla Kettner |
Jeremy T. Black | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Vicki Goldsmith | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
George H. Holt III | ... | technical advisor: police (uncredited) |
Michelle Maloney | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Rob Morrone | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Benji Smith | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Shelley Stevens | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Kevin Townsley | ... | assistant to writer (uncredited) |