Directed by
Abe Levy |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Abe Levy | ||
Silver Tree |
Cast (in credits order)
Matthew Lillard | ... | Bob | |
Josh Randall | ... | Stellan | |
Claire Rankin | ... | Diane | |
Kate Beahan | ... | Cathy | |
Brooke Nevin | ... | Marie (scenes deleted) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michelle Gardner | ... | Lucy (as Michelle L. Gardner) | |
Rick Kelly | ... | Dr. Klein | |
Thomas Vincent Kelly | ... | Scott | |
Vincent Lappas | ... | Waiter | |
Ramie McPheeters | ... | Mrs. Thompson | |
Jack Robinson | ... | Dr. Kermajian | |
Lisa Ruud | ... | Yuppie Woman | |
Jeff Sprowls | ... | Factory Worker | |
William Sprowls | ... | Jake | |
Silver Tree | ... | Surrogate | |
Amy Van Horne | ... | Maureen | |
Cari Zoch | ... | Waitress | |
Christopher David Gourlay | ... | Cab Driver (uncredited) |
Produced by
Terry Chase Chenowith | ... | producer |
Christopher David Gourlay | ... | line producer |
Vincent Lappas | ... | associate producer |
Matthew Lillard | ... | co-producer |
Jack Robinson | ... | producer |
Robert Sprowls | ... | executive producer |
Silver Tree | ... | producer |
Music by
Eric Holland |
Cinematography by
Brandon Trost |
Editing by
Abe Levy |
Casting By
Johnny Fontane | ... | (as Joe Guinan) |
Rachel Tenner | ||
Greg Wright |
Production Design by
Danielle Clemenza |
Art Direction by
James Addink |
Costume Design by
Robin Fitzgerald |
Makeup Department
Kerry Herta | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ayat Malek Kiankhooy | ... | hair department head (as Ayat Malek) / makeup department head (as Ayat Malek) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Katie Larsen | ... | second assistant director |
Roger Udwin | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Gabe Caldera | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
David S. Di Pietro | ... | sound recordist (as David S. DiPietro) |
Aren Downie | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Chris Elam | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephen Fitzmaurice | ... | re-recording mixer |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist |
Chris Haire | ... | re-recording mixer |
Doug Latislaw | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Mullane | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gordon Ng | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kyle Tilbury | ... | assistant sound editor |
April Tucker | ... | sound recordist (as April Cech) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Alba | ... | Steadicam operator |
Louis Chernovsky | ... | film loader |
Ryan Copeland | ... | electrician / set lighting technician |
Raymond Daigle | ... | videographer |
Chris Heinrich | ... | first assistant camera |
Edith Mehiel | ... | still photographer |
Paul Samaniego | ... | electrician |
Victoria Tidmarch | ... | second assistant camera |
Amanda Treyz | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Scott Bradbury | ... | digital intermediate artist |
Dave Pickett | ... | final colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Kevin Hindley | ... | script clearance |
Additional Crew
Cecilia Aguilar | ... | crafts service assistant |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | engineer |
Tim Farrands | ... | key crafts service |
Jim Stoddard | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Yeager | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Scott Tree | ... | special thanks |