Kidnapped (TV Series)
Sorry, Wrong Number (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael W. Watkins | ... | (as Michael Watkins) |
Writing Credits
Jason Smilovic | ... | (creator) |
Jason Smilovic | ... | (written by) & |
David Greenwalt | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jeremy Sisto | ... | Lucian Knapp | |
Carmen Ejogo | ... | Turner | |
Delroy Lindo | ... | Latimer King | |
Linus Roache | ... | Andy Archer | |
Will Denton | ... | Leopold Cain | |
Timothy Hutton | ... | Conrad Cain | |
Mykelti Williamson | ... | Virgil Hayes | |
Dana Delany | ... | Ellie Cain | |
Terry Kinney | ... | James 'Sully' Sullivan | |
Doug Hutchison | ... | Schroeder | |
Olivia Thirlby | ... | Aubrey Cain | |
Ebon Moss-Bachrach | ... | Tucker | |
Ritchie Coster | ... | Bradwell Scott | |
Michael Mosley | ... | Malcolm Atkins | |
Robert Clohessy | ... | The Operator | |
Jamie Tirelli | ... | Espinoza | |
Robert John Burke | ... | Bellows | |
Otto Sanchez | ... | Otto | |
Anthony Rapp | ... | Larry Kellogg | |
Brennan Brown | ... | Paul Levine | |
Lydia Jordan | ... | Alice Cain (as Lydia Grace Jordan) | |
Michael Mulheren | ... | Jimbo | |
Zoe Lister-Jones | ... | E.J. | |
Jason Cottle | ... | Jerry | |
Henry Strozier | ... | George Colker | |
Royce Johnson | ... | Young FBI Agent | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alexander Blaise | ... | Barneys Salesman (uncredited) | |
David Gunning | ... | Bobby (uncredited) |
Produced by
Carl Beverly | ... | executive producer |
David J. Burke | ... | consulting producer (as David Burke) |
Katie DiMento | ... | associate producer (as Kate DiMento) |
Michael Dinner | ... | executive producer |
David Greenwalt | ... | executive producer |
Guin McPherson | ... | co-producer |
Jan Oxenberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Jason Smilovic | ... | executive producer |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Timberman | ... | executive producer |
Ken Topolsky | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
Rene Ohashi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Steve Polivka |
Casting By
Bonnie Finnegan |
Production Design by
Tim Galvin | ... | (as Timothy Galvin) |
Art Direction by
James C. Feng | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
David Schlesinger |
Costume Design by
Michael Clancy |
Makeup Department
John Jack Curtin | ... | key hair stylist (as John 'Jack' Curtin) |
Claus Lulla | ... | key makeup artist |
Ellie Winslow | ... | makeup: Delroy Lindo (uncredited) |
Production Management
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | unit production manager |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Deanna Leslie | ... | second assistant director (as Deanna Leslie Kelly) |
Thomas A. Reilly | ... | first assistant director |
Ashley Totin | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Charles Cecil | ... | construction coordinator |
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier | ... | scenic artist |
Sabrina Wright-Gilliar | ... | property master (as Sabrina Wright) |
Kyung W. Chang | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Juan Guallini Indij | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Alyssa Motschwiller | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Jessica Panuccio | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Kevin L. Raper | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Michael Rosebush-DiCenzo | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Ari David Schwartz | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David B. Cohn | ... | supervising sound editor (as David Cohn) |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
James J. Sabat Jr. | ... | production sound mixer (as James J. Sabat) |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rusty Smith) |
Antonio L. Arroyo | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Mike Schmidt | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Fred Buchholz | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tim Gallin | ... | stunts |
Steve McQuillan | ... | stunt coordinator |
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Blaise Corrigan | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Gene Harrison | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Casey | ... | camera operator |
Tim Guinness | ... | chief lighting technician (as Tim Guiness) |
Dave Lowry | ... | key grip (as David F. Lowry) |
Kai Wai Cheng | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Stephani DeLuca | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Stanley Fernandez Jr. | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Gerard Fiore | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Juan Guallini Indij | ... | assistant camera: underwater scenes (uncredited) |
Tim McAuliffe | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Andrew Priestley | ... | key first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Allen Stillman | ... | house electrician (uncredited) |
Sean Taylor | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Ryan Webb | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Nina Zarnett | ... | company grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Meghan Rafferty | ... | casting associate |
Mark Scott | ... | original casting: L.A. |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pilar Limosner | ... | assistant costume designer |
Naomi Wolff Lachter | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Bryan Mathison | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Laura Steinman | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mike Gaines | ... | post-production coordinator |
Benjamin D. Stokes | ... | assistant editor (as Benjamin Stokes) |
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Heather M. Kaplan | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joe Sevey | ... | location manager |
Lauren Fritz | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Kate Lillie | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Eric J. Sonntag | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Alexander | ... | music editor |
Pakk Hui | ... | score preparation (uncredited) |
Stacey Lee | ... | music production supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Seth Copans | ... | script supervisor |
Don Whitehead | ... | script coordinator |
Don Whitehead | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Edward Iacobelli | ... | transportation captain (as Edward Iacobelli Sr.) |
Additional Crew
Brad Berger | ... | production assistant |
Natasha Billawala | ... | assistant to producers |
Sam Catlin | ... | story editor |
Duppy Demetrius | ... | executive story editor |
Samantha Dyer | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Samantha Kreitzer) |
Kimberly N. Fajen | ... | production coordinator (as Kimberly Fajen) |
Todd Katzberg | ... | assistant to producers |
Justin Levy | ... | development executive: NBC |
Brynn Malone | ... | assistant to producers |
Tyler Mitchell | ... | consultant |
Pepper O'Brien | ... | production accountant |
Ayesha Rokadia | ... | assistant to producers |
David Blenk | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Nicholas Bryan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kyle Cooper | ... | title design: creative director (uncredited) |
Anne Marie Dentici | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Bryan Foster | ... | intern (uncredited) |
Michael B. Lewis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Robert Lopez | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Cathleen McFadyen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jim Nickas | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Brenda Ricci | ... | stand-in: Dana Delany (uncredited) |
John Sesumi | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Reneau Skinner | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Eugene Stamos | ... | craft service: b unit (uncredited) |
Adam VanWagner | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |