Round the Twist (TV Series)
Little Black Balls (1992)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Jodrell |
Writing Credits
Paul Jennings | ... | (written by) and |
Esben Storm | ... | (written by) |
Peter Jennings | ... | (short stories) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ben Thomas | ... | Pete | |
Jeffrey Walker | ... | Bronson Twist | |
Joelene Crnogorac | ... | Linda Twist | |
Richard Moir | ... | Tony Twist | |
Mark Mitchell | ... | Mr. Gribble | |
Bunney Brooke | ... | Nell Rickards | |
Robyn Gibbes | ... | Fay | |
Jan Friedl | ... | Matron Gribble | |
Esben Storm | ... | Mr. Snapper (credit only) | |
Richard Young | ... | Gribble Junior | |
Nick Mitchell | ... | Tiger | |
Drew Campbell | ... | Rabbit | |
Zeta Briggs | ... | Fiona | |
Andrew Daddo | ... | Ghost Matthew | |
Neill Gladwin | ... | Ghost Jeremiah | |
David Hunt | ... | Policeman | |
Brenda Waite | ... | Ghost Jane | |
Glynis Ann Jones | ... | Ghost Mother | |
Nadja Kostich | ... | Ms. Sampson | |
Jessica Collins | ... | Ghost Children | |
Robin Cuming | ... | Jeweller | |
James Caccetta | ... | Ghost Children | |
Vince D'Amico | ... | Greengrocer | |
Patrick Brennan | ... | Ghost Sailor |
Produced by
Antonia Barnard | ... | producer |
Patricia Edgar | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Andrew Duffield |
Cinematography by
Jaems Grant | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Carrodus |
Casting By
Gregory Apps |
Production Design by
Peta Lawson |
Art Direction by
Victoria Hobday |
Set Decoration by
Glen W. Johnson |
Costume Design by
Kerri Mazzocco | ... | (as Kerri Barnett) |
Makeup Department
Nik Dorning | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Vivienne MacGillicuddy | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Georgia Michael | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Leigh Ammitzboll | ... | unit manager |
Miguel Ángel Poveda | ... | post-production supervisor |
Elizabeth Symes | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Odgers | ... | first assistant director |
Monica Pearce | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Power | ... | third assistant director |
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Paul Angus | ... | art department runner |
Godric Cole | ... | carpenter |
Noel Crombie | ... | model maker |
Christina Díaz Norman | ... | art department coordinator (as Christina Norman) |
Jim Gannon | ... | painter |
Colin Gearman | ... | carpenter |
Sid Hartley | ... | carpenter (as Syd Hartley) |
Noel Hourigan | ... | sculptor |
Phillip Hyde | ... | stand-by carpenter (as Phil Hyde) |
Gus Lobb | ... | scenic artist |
Sally Mill | ... | model maker |
Robert Moxham | ... | stand-by props (as Robert 'Moxy' Moxham) |
Brendan Mullen | ... | construction foreman |
Jane Murphy | ... | props buyer/set dresser |
Alan Pilkington | ... | model maker |
Allison Pye | ... | graphics |
Hugh Richards | ... | props buyer |
Walter Sperl | ... | construction manager |
Robert Stephenson | ... | storyboard artist (as Robert Stevenson) |
Sound Department
Ross A. Chambers | ... | post-production sound (as Ross Chambers) |
Catherine Gross | ... | boom operator (as Cathy Gross) |
David Lee | ... | sound recordist |
Frank Lipson | ... | post-production sound |
Peter Palankay | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Jeff Little | ... | special effects |
Peter Stubbs | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Brett Anderson | ... | safety |
Chris Anderson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Falk | ... | focus puller |
Michael Hughes | ... | best boy |
Trish Keating | ... | clapper loader |
Peter Kershaw | ... | key grip |
Greg Noakes | ... | still photographer |
Alistair Reilly | ... | assistant grip |
Battista Remati | ... | assistant electric |
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Rory Timoney | ... | gaffer |
Peter White | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandi Cichello | ... | costume supervisor |
Delia Spicer | ... | costume stand-by |
Editorial Department
Susie Campbell | ... | assistant editor |
Charlie Ellis | ... | telecine grader |
Timothy Goldby | ... | on-line editor |
Ralph Strasser | ... | supervising editor |
Location Management
Neil McCart | ... | location manager (as Neil 'Spider' McCart) |
Music Department
Billy Miller | ... | music co-producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Carmel Torcasio | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Wendy Curran | ... | credits |
Denise Farrell | ... | assistant accountant |
Serena Gattuso | ... | production coordinator |
Pamela Hammond | ... | facilities |
Debbie Hanson | ... | caterer (as Deb Hanson) |
Lachlan Jeffrey | ... | production runner |
Pam Kreuger | ... | nurse |
Liane Lee | ... | production accountant |
Steve Marcus | ... | caterer |
Iain Pirret | ... | production runner |
Christine Powell | ... | animal coordinator |
Elizabeth Rule | ... | puppeteer (as Liz Rule) |
Grant Sweetnam | ... | second unit attachment |
Jane Walker | ... | production secretary |
Peter Wilson | ... | consultant: puppetry |