Cold Case (TV Series)
A Dollar, a Dream (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chris Fisher |
Writing Credits
Meredith Stiehm | ... | (created by) |
Erica Shelton | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kathryn Morris | ... | Detective Lilly Rush | |
Danny Pino | ... | Detective Scotty Valens | |
John Finn | ... | John Stillman | |
Jeremy Ratchford | ... | Nick Vera | |
Thom Barry | ... | Will Jeffries | |
Tracie Thoms | ... | Kat Miller | |
Paula Malcomson | ... | Marlene Bradford | |
John Diehl | ... | Isaac Keller | |
Billy Gallo | ... | Tony | |
Gloria Garayua | ... | Vita Chacon | |
Holmes Osborne | ... | Vincent Hopper | |
Faran Tahir | ... | Anil Patel | |
Darcy Rose Byrnes | ... | Abby Bradford - 1999 | |
Melinda Dahl | ... | Natalie Bradford - 2007 | |
Jennifer Lawrence | ... | Abby Bradford - 2007 | |
Channing Nichols | ... | Natalie Bradford - 1999 | |
Verda Bridges | ... | Social Worker | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rhonda Marie Alston | ... | Homeless Mom (uncredited) | |
Graham Kolbeins | ... | Young Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Barrett | ... | supervising producer |
Tyler Bensinger | ... | co-executive producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Liz W. Garcia | ... | co-producer |
Merri D. Howard | ... | producer (as Merri Howard) |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | supervising producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | co-producer |
Mark Pellington | ... | consulting producer |
Greg Plageman | ... | supervising producer |
O'Shea Read | ... | associate producer |
Meredith Stiehm | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Veena Sud | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael A. Levine |
Cinematography by
Paul M. Sommers | ... | director of photography (as Paul Sommers) |
Editing by
Roderick Davis |
Casting By
Dan Shaner | ||
Michael Testa |
Production Design by
Corey Kaplan |
Art Direction by
Ray Yamagata |
Set Decoration by
Timothy Stepeck | ... | (as Timothy S. Stepeck) |
Costume Design by
Maria Schicker |
Makeup Department
Louisa V. Anthony | ... | hair department head / hair stylist |
Helen Evans | ... | key hair stylist / personal hair stylist: Kathryn Morris & Danny Pino |
Felicia Linsky | ... | personal makeup artist |
Peter Montagna | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Brad Yacobian | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Barrett | ... | second unit director |
Anthony E. Kountz | ... | first assistant director (as Anthony Kountz) |
A. Brooks Medoff | ... | second second assistant director |
Kea Zemans | ... | second assistant director (as Kea Watson) |
Art Department
Jeff Barnett | ... | prop assistant |
Carolyn Baumert | ... | art coordinator |
David T. Cannon | ... | construction coordinator |
David L. Glazer | ... | assistant property master |
Gabriel Higgins | ... | property master |
Mark Hudson | ... | paint supervisor |
Lita Minger | ... | assistant property master |
David Napoli | ... | Leadman |
Adam Mull | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
David Napoli | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Greg Agalsoff | ... | production sound mixer |
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Charlie Kolander | ... | dialogue editor |
Daryl Lathrop | ... | adr recordist |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound effects editor |
Damien Smith | ... | foley artist |
Mathew Waters | ... | re-recording mixer (as Matt Waters) |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Charles J. Bond | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Carrie Lisonbee | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark DiSarro | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jon Massey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jason Gray | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Cassandra McCormick | ... | stunt double: Paula Malcomson (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Michael Davis | ... | second assistant camera (as Brian Davis) |
Ulysses Domalaon | ... | first assistant camera |
Casey Ellison | ... | lighting technician |
Ken Fisher | ... | camera operator |
Marcus 'Roo' Flower | ... | key grip |
Mike Gentile | ... | film loader |
Matt Hawkins | ... | best boy |
Larry Huff | ... | grip |
Kurt Jones | ... | camera operator |
Carol Kaelson | ... | still photographer |
Joe Mellon | ... | dolly grip: Philadelphia |
Tyler Ojala | ... | grip |
Michael J. Salamone | ... | grip (as Michael Salamone) |
Carlos M. Torres | ... | rigging gaffer |
R. Derek Keener | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Jeremy Schonwald | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joy Tenenberg | ... | extras casting |
Jonathan Clay Harris | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amelia Buhrman | ... | set costumer |
Conan Castro Jr. | ... | assistant costume designer |
Eddie Gomez | ... | set costumer |
Jill Machlis | ... | costumer |
David Swope | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist |
Marcelo Aprile | ... | mastering supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jason Kaplon | ... | key assistant location manager |
Andrea Morrissy | ... | key assistant location manager |
Veronique Vowell | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Peter Adams | ... | composer: additional music (as Peter G. Adams) |
Jenée DeAngelis | ... | music supervisor |
Melissa Deanne Ferguson | ... | music editor |
Joe Fischer | ... | music manager |
Ryan Leach | ... | composer: additional music |
E.S. Posthumus | ... | composer: theme music |
Mac Quayle | ... | composer: additional music |
Colleen Grace Rourke | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Babette Stith | ... | script supervisor |
Juan Carlos Fernandez | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Heath Culp | ... | transportation captain |
Gina August | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Tim Bass | ... | technical advisor |
Debbie Davis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Vincent Donadio | ... | production assistant |
George Kitson | ... | production assistant |
Gloria Lewis | ... | production consultant: Philadelphia |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Dean A. Parker | ... | stand-in: Jeremy Ratchford |
Jason Ramos | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Rissmiller | ... | assistant to line producer |
Erica Shelton | ... | story editor |
Bob Souza | ... | technical advisor |
Michael Ahl | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |
Paul Latham | ... | Stand-In (uncredited) |
Aaron Pelman | ... | production administrator (uncredited) |