Bones (TV Series)
The Killer in the Concrete (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeff Woolnough |
Writing Credits
Hart Hanson | ... | (created by) |
Kathy Reichs | ... | (inspired by the life of forensic anthropologist and author) |
Dean Widenmann | ... | (written by) |
Noah Hawley | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Karine Rosenthal | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Emily Deschanel | ... | Temperance Brennan | |
David Boreanaz | ... | Seeley Booth | |
Michaela Conlin | ... | Angela Montenegro | |
Eric Millegan | ... | Zack Addy | |
Tamara Taylor | ... | Camille Saroyan | |
T.J. Thyne | ... | Jack Hodgins (as TJ Thyne) | |
Ryan O'Neal | ... | Max Keenan | |
Greg Baker | ... | Melvin Gallagher | |
Phillip Rhys Chaudhary | ... | Clark Lightner (as Phillip Rhys) | |
Dalia Phillips | ... | Veleska Miller | |
Tom Everett | ... | Hugh Kennedy | |
Derek Webster | ... | Uniformed Cop | |
Bill Escudier | ... | Tim | |
Hubert Hodgin | ... | Desk Clerk |
Produced by
Christopher Ambrose | ... | producer |
Steve Beers | ... | co-executive producer |
Elizabeth Benjamin | ... | co-producer |
Josh Berman | ... | consulting producer |
Jan DeWitt | ... | producer |
Hart Hanson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
David Jeffery | ... | associate producer (as David H. Jeffery) |
Barry Josephson | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Nathan | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Reichs | ... | producer |
Janet Tamaro | ... | supervising producer |
Tony Wharmby | ... | co-executive producer |
Scott Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Peter Himmelman |
Cinematography by
Gordon Lonsdale | ... | director of photography (as Gordon C. Lonsdale) |
Editing by
Casey O. Rohrs | ... | (as Casey Rohrs) |
Casting By
Rick Millikan |
Production Design by
Okowita |
Art Direction by
Lee Maymen | ... | (as Lee Mayman) |
Set Decoration by
Kimberly Wannop |
Costume Design by
Bobbie Read |
Makeup Department
Bernard Gough | ... | hair department head (as Bernie Gough) |
Loretta Nero | ... | hair stylist |
Phyllis Temple | ... | makeup department head |
Chris Yagher | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kevin Yagher | ... | make-up effects |
Production Management
Jan DeWitt | ... | unit production manager |
Bill Lynch | ... | post production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maggie Parker | ... | first assistant director |
Suzanne Misako Saltz | ... | second assistant director (as Suzanne Saltz) |
Lance W. Lanfear | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Jessy Melowicz Barbour | ... | second assistant director: dayplayer (uncredited) |
Stacy Stuart | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Markus von Allmen | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Donna Cline | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeffery Goyer | ... | construction coordinator (as Jeffery T. Goyer) |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Aimee Moraca | ... | art department assistant (as Aimee Wilkison) |
Glenn Rivers | ... | set designer |
Ian Scheibel | ... | property master |
Laine Abramson | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Lisa A. Corbin | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
David Rottenberg | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
Steven Grothe | ... | production sound mixer |
Rob Nokes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Copley | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Derek Bird | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Buddy Gheen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Danny S. Kim | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Sk Nguyen | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Migs Rustia | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sarah Brown | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Tim A. Davison | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Jason Gray | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Paul Lacovara | ... | stunt double: David Boreanaz (uncredited) |
Angela Meryl | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeffrey Chin | ... | set lighting technician |
Gregory Paul Collier | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Greg Collier) |
Bill Finger | ... | assistant camera |
Jason D. Hodges | ... | key grip (as Jason Hodges) |
Mark Marcum | ... | video playback |
Erik Messerschmidt | ... | gaffer |
Don Muirhead | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Thomas P. Powell | ... | rigging/set electrician |
Michael Ryan Sharp | ... | assistant camera |
Lisa Bonaccorso | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Denise Brady | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Adam Castro | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Chin | ... | electrician (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited) |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Nicole Dayton | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Maurizio Dotto | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Gene Fereaud | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Owen Foye | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
David Gamerman | ... | rigging gaffer: action unit (uncredited) |
Michael D. Gonzalez | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Todd Grunberger | ... | rigging best boy grip (uncredited) |
Andrew Korner | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Deron Tse | ... | grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael Witczak | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Michael Yarish | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alexis Frank Koczara | ... | original casting |
Vicki Rosenberg | ... | original casting |
Christine Smith Shevchenko | ... | original casting |
Christine Terry | ... | casting associate (as Christine Ciraolo) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Billy Ray McKenna | ... | costume supervisor |
Lily Scott | ... | set costumer |
Kate Lindsay | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kimberly Ettinger | ... | assistant editor |
Ronald Garcia | ... | facility post supervisor |
Galen Beers | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andree Juviler | ... | location manager |
Music Department
The Crystal Method | ... | main title theme writer and performer |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Trevor Wayne Howard | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Marc Aaron Jacobs | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Billie L. Mayer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sam White | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rick Scheil | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Donna Cline | ... | technical advisor |
Karina Csolty | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Michael Grasso | ... | technical advisor (as Mike Grasso) |
Noah Hawley | ... | executive story editor |
Ken Lee | ... | production accountant |
Josh Levy | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Lisa Ripley-Becker | ... | production coordinator |
Karine Rosenthal | ... | executive story editor |
John R. Brewer | ... | assistant to co-executive producer (uncredited) |
Ivana Chubbuck | ... | acting coach: David Boreanaz (uncredited) / acting coach: Emily Deschanel (uncredited) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Loren Gibson | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Blaine Holtkamp | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Valerie Lindow | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Amy Ludwig | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
Neal Naito | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
David Jedidiah Rose | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tiffany Soliah | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |