Directed by
Alex Galvin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alex Galvin | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tania Nolan | ... | Louise Williams | |
Rosella Hart | ... | Martha Davis | |
Kevin Keys | ... | David Andrews | |
Sylvia Rands | ... | Mrs. Jacobs | |
Gerald Bryan | ... | Mr. Jacobs | |
Alex Galvin | ... | Dr. Thomsen | |
Richard Nichol | ... | Edward Leigh | |
Mike Bodnar | ... | Radio Announcer | |
Arkwright | ... | Napolean (The Cat) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Carla Feakin | ... | Nurse Wilkins | |
Kate Lineham | ... | Nurse Jamieson | |
Denise Menara | ... | Nurse Morris |
Produced by
Ben Familton | ... | associate producer |
Alex Galvin | ... | producer |
Noel Galvin | ... | producer |
Brent Gibson | ... | associate producer |
Alex Hawley | ... | associate producer |
Gavin Laurie | ... | associate producer |
James Partridge | ... | executive producer |
Michael Stephens | ... | executive producer |
Richard Waterhouse | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Tony Burt |
Cinematography by
Matthew Sharp |
Editing by
Alex Galvin | ... | (as Patrick Canam) |
Production Design by
Alex Galvin | ... | (as Robert Flynn) |
Art Direction by
Liza Jones |
Costume Design by
Zoe Fox | ... | wardrobe designer |
Nikki Hann | ... | (selected wardrobe) |
Makeup Department
Lisa Hefford | ... | key makeup artist |
Nikola Stockbridge | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sofie Familton | ... | unit manager |
Nicole Mony | ... | assistant production manager |
Richard Nichol | ... | assistant production manager |
Naomi Wallwork | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Amy Rountree | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Willis | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
John Bremford | ... | assistant art director |
Aleks Sakowski | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Tony Burt | ... | sound designer |
Shane Farrow | ... | sound recordist |
Lee Scott | ... | boom operator |
Jason Tamihana-Bryce | ... | adr recordist |
Visual Effects by
Jason Bowden | ... | digital effects artist |
Gavin Laurie | ... | colorist / post production supervisor |
Richard Lord | ... | digital effects artist |
Hayden Rowan | ... | digital effects artist |
Carlos Slater | ... | digital effects artist |
Richard Waterhouse | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Allan Henry | ... | fight coordinator (as Alan Henry) |
Brett Tolra | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Chisnell | ... | lighting technician |
Ben Eastman | ... | lighting technician |
Joanne Long | ... | still photographer |
Murray Love | ... | crane operator: jib arm |
Sam Merchant | ... | gaffer |
Rebecca Moldenhauer | ... | still photographer |
Craig Smith | ... | assistant camera |
Location Management
Alex Galvin | ... | location manager (as John Patrick) |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Hughes | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Kevin Bartrum | ... | opening title designer |
Daniel Loorparg | ... | title designer: end credits |