Mirage (TV Series)
Geister der Vergangenheit (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Louis Choquette |
Writing Credits
Bénédicte Charles | ... | (original idea) & |
Olivier Pouponneau | ... | (original idea) |
Bénédicte Charles | ... | (creator) & |
Franck Philippon | ... | (creator) & |
Olivier Pouponneau | ... | (creator) |
Bénédicte Charles | ... | (written by) & |
Franck Philippon | ... | (written by) & |
Olivier Pouponneau | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Marie-Josée Croze | ... | Claire Kohler | |
Clive Standen | ... | Gabriel Taylor | |
Hannes Jaenicke | ... | Lukas Kohler | |
Maxim Roy | ... | Jennifer | |
Thomas Chomel | ... | Zack Kohler | |
Jeanette Hain | ... | Birgit Rubach | |
Chadi Alhelou | ... | Bassem Khamis | |
Sacha Petronijevic | ... | Greg | |
Zak Robertson | ... | Salem | |
Razan Nassar | ... | Moza | |
Laurent Bateau | ... | Eric | |
Anne-Renée Duhaime | ... | Anna | |
Peter Hudson | ... | Alex | |
Marc Arnaud | ... | Vincent | |
Kenza Mouahidi | ... | Haya Khamis | |
Faycal Annan | ... | Arthur | |
Sergej Onopko | ... | Gary | |
Agathe de la Boula | ... | Elizabeth | |
Hassam Ghancy | ... | Khalid Al Tarubi | |
Callaert Geert | ... | High School Security Guard | |
Anne Cart | ... | Claire's Assistant | |
Brontis Jodorowsky | ... | David Barber | |
Alvin Cuala | ... | Thai Hotel Employee | |
Lizzie Brocheré | ... | Mélanie | |
Maria Lalouaz | ... | Policewoman | |
Léna Laprès | ... | Lucy (as Lena Lapres) | |
Shawn Doyle | ... | Doug Marsh | |
Philippine Leroy-Beaulieu | ... | Jeanne | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mazen Al Natour | ... | Mr. Al Fardh (uncredited) | |
Joren Seldeslachts | ... | Steven (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andre Barro | ... | executive producer |
Louis Choquette | ... | associate producer |
Christine de Bourbon Busset | ... | producer |
Christine De Jekel | ... | line producer |
Peter Emerson | ... | executive producer |
Martha Fernandez | ... | line producer |
Marc Gabizon | ... | associate producer |
Julien Leroux | ... | executive producer |
Marc Missonnier | ... | producer |
Franck Philippon | ... | executive producer |
Jean-Yves Roubin | ... | associate producer |
Joseph Rouschop | ... | associate producer |
Pablo Salzman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christian Clermont |
Cinematography by
Ronald Plante |
Editing by
Jean-François Bergeron |
Production Management
Susana Antunes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Eva Curia | ... | production manager |
Erik Daniel | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sherri Rufh | ... | EVP Production & Administration |
Randi Stephan | ... | production manager |
Lynn van Rooyen | ... | EVP Post Production |
Pierre Wallon | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jad Al Saabi | ... | first assistant director |
Nicolas Babilon | ... | key second assistant director |
Buck Deachman | ... | first assistant director |
Rachid Doha | ... | second assistant director |
Karima Guennouni | ... | second assistant director |
Stéphane Le Coz | ... | first assistant director |
Hamza Malih | ... | second assistant director |
Latifah Naouri | ... | second assistant director |
Anas Rawashdeh | ... | second assistant director: UAE |
Art Department
Abdou Alaoui | ... | set dresser |
Samuel Buisseret | ... | graphic designer |
Noureddine Dang | ... | assistant property master |
Kaoutar Haddioui | ... | assistant set designer: art department |
Thierry Lautout | ... | set dresser |
Frank Pitussi | ... | Property Master Abu Dhabi |
Sound Department
Amouzoune Abderazak | ... | boom operator |
John Chominsky | ... | sound recordist |
Guilhem Donzel | ... | sound |
Phil Hadaway | ... | adr mixer |
Lucas Le Bart | ... | boom operator |
Martin M. Messier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jacques Plante | ... | adr supervisor: Montreal |
Francis Péloquin | ... | boom operator |
Jason Sharrow | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Benoît Brière | ... | visual effects producer |
Pauline Lammerant | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stephane Mailet | ... | visual effects artist |
Sophie Martin | ... | vfx production manager |
Anthony Mimoz | ... | compositing supervisor |
Sam Stiban | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Abdelaaziz Attougui | ... | stunt driver |
Faycal Attougui | ... | stunt coordinator |
Anass El Bouhali | ... | stunts |
Benoît Fabre | ... | stunt performer |
Mathieu Lardot | ... | stunts |
Cedric Proust | ... | stunt supervisor |
Aitoufqir Rida | ... | stunt double: Thomas Chomel |
Olivier Sa | ... | stunt: fight previz |
Jérémie Vigot | ... | stunt double: Clive Standen |
Andrei Vintileanu | ... | Steven |
Laura Vörtler | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Manu Alberts | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Shahbaz Ali | ... | electrician |
Gareth Almeida | ... | video assist operator |
Andrej Arnautov Jr. | ... | gaffer |
Zakaria Badreddine | ... | Focus puller A Cam |
Jeremy Connell | ... | best boy grip |
Ilham El Abdi | ... | second assistant camera |
Alaaeddine El Mazhri | ... | electrician |
Dinusha Madushan Gunarathna | ... | electrician (as Dinusha Madushan) |
Daniel Ifeanyichukwu Ibeabuchi | ... | grip (as Ibeabuchi Daniel) |
Michael Lagerwey | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Nicolas Marion | ... | first assistant camera |
Dave Parsons | ... | best boy: UAE |
Didier Schokkaert | ... | first assistant camera |
Younes Zoughi | ... | second assistant camera |
Azin Samarmand | ... | digital imagery technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Paul Dubois | ... | extras casting |
Farah Khalil Moued | ... | extras casting assistant (as Farah Khalil) |
Marouane Reda | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emma Bellocq | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mathieu Beausoleil | ... | on-line editor |
Dominique Fortin | ... | edit assistant |
Nicolae Ilies | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Miloud Akdim | ... | assistant location manager |
Rabii El Bakki | ... | location manager |
Rochard Kamel | ... | location manager |
Eugene Wee | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Tremblay | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Fares Rabah | ... | transportation captain: UAE |
Additional Crew
Hatem Touman Abdelhamid | ... | dialogue coach |
Idriss Askour | ... | set pa |
Adil Bajmad | ... | key set pa |
Roland Busso-Delabaudiere | ... | armorer |
Dominique Carlier | ... | props designer/creator |
Caroline Dieusaert | ... | production coordinator |
Valérie Farthouat | ... | key production accountant & cost controller |
Marianne Gladwin | ... | production coordinator: UAE |
Darrell Lee Hall | ... | production coordinator: pre-production |
Dounia Lahrichi | ... | production coordinator |
Andy MacGregor | ... | location assistant |
Alice Pargiter | ... | production coordinator: UAE |
Khaled Zaazouh | ... | aerial coordinator: Abu Dhabi |