Zerschunden - Ein Fall für Dr. Abel (2019 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Hansjörg Thurn |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Carl-Christian Demke | ... | (writer) |
Hansjörg Thurn | ... | (writer) |
Michael Tsokos | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tim Bergmann | ... | Dr. Fred Abel | |
Annika Kuhl | ... | Lisa Sutter | |
Dietmar Bär | ... | Generalstaatsanwalt Oliver Rubin | |
Uwe Preuss | ... | Paul Herzfeld | |
Jarreth J. Merz | ... | Lars Moewig | |
Luka Omoto | ... | Dr. Sabine Yao | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ingo Brosch | ... | Professor Clemenceau | |
Eric Godon | ... | capitaine Mercier | |
Christina Hecke | ... | Marie Lindweg | |
Stefanie Höner | ... | Marlene Abel | |
Alexander Hörbe | ... | Kommissar Markwitz | |
Mirijam Verena Jeremic | ... | Irina Petrowa | |
Sabrina Lopez Leonard | ... | Danseuse | |
Mette Lysdahl | ... | Wiebke Abel | |
Anita Olatunji | ... | Lilou Maran | |
Emilia Packard | ... | Nele Lindweg | |
Kerstin Römer | ... | Krankenschwester |
Produced by
Ivo-Alexander Beck | ... | producer |
René Frotscher | ... | producer |
Hélène Lambotte | ... | line producer: Belgium |
Christophe Louis | ... | co-producer |
Andreas Messerschmidt | ... | line producer: Sat.1 |
René Mihatsch | ... | line producer |
Adrian Politowski | ... | executive producer |
Yvonne Weber | ... | commissioning editor: Sat.1 |
Music by
Danielle de Picciotto | ||
Alexander Hacke |
Cinematography by
Sonja Rom |
Editing by
Ollie Lanvermann |
Production Design by
Christian Schäfer |
Set Decoration by
Verena Popp |
Makeup Department
Michele Orlia | ... | key makeup artist |
Jenna Smith | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Natalia Gozdzik | ... | post-production supervisor |
Max Hermans | ... | unit manager |
Tobias Lehmann | ... | unit manager |
François-Xavier Willems | ... | production manager: Belgium |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Annette Drees | ... | first assistant director |
Tim Kraushaar | ... | second assistant director |
Denis Mauguit | ... | second assistant director: Belgium |
Nils Strüven | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Bertram Dietze | ... | assistant property master |
Jenny Döhren | ... | graphic artist |
Laura Melisande Groß | ... | art department trainee (as Laura Groß) |
Wolfram Krabiell | ... | property master |
Jennifer Ninane | ... | props |
Nostalgic-cars | ... | car handler |
Doro Polstorff | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Jan Kietzmann | ... | boom operator |
Jörg Klaussner | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Manuel Vogt | ... | sound |
Niklas Matthaei | ... | additional foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Nora Berecoechea | ... | General Manager Umedia VFX: Umedia |
Lisa Brodie | ... | vfx producer: Umedia |
Bobby de Boer | ... | compositing artist: Umedia |
Tanguy Dehant | ... | it manager: Umedia |
Thierry Delobel | ... | artistic director: Umedia |
Cédric Duriau | ... | software engineer: Umedia |
Rabia Engin | ... | pipeline developer: Umedia |
Delphine Ferru | ... | Business Assistant: Umedia |
Anna Fusacchia | ... | Lead In & Out: Umedia |
Marie Gérard | ... | IT Assistant: Umedia |
Audrey Jaffrelot | ... | VFX Recruiter: Umedia |
Aneta Manhalova | ... | VFX Recruiter: Umedia |
Judy Ntoko | ... | HR Payroll junior officer: Umedia |
Quentin Palmaerts | ... | Business Executive: Umedia |
Jelmen Palsterman | ... | vfx supervisor: Umedia |
Emma Pellan | ... | Planning & HR Manager: Umedia |
Simon Pennequin | ... | In & Out/VFX Editor: Umedia |
Denis Tassenoy | ... | head of pipeline: Umedia |
Ana Maria Ursache | ... | Network and Computer Systems Administrator: Umedia |
Antoine Vermeesch | ... | Head of Production: Umedia |
Mathieu Vierendeel | ... | vfx bidding producer: Umedia |
Océane Yvert | ... | vfx editor/di operator: Umedia VFX |
Stunts
Olivier Bisback | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rainer Werner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kiluangi Wolf | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jens Brendel | ... | key grip |
Marjan Grünewald | ... | data wrangler / digital loader |
Dirk Henkel | ... | electrician |
Lotta Kilian | ... | additional camera operator |
Britta Krehl | ... | still photographer |
Carolin Obitz | ... | second assistant camera |
Guenael Pinson | ... | data wrangler |
Anna Schenk | ... | first assistant camera |
Tommy Schulz | ... | gaffer |
Sascha Werdehausen | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Davin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Manon Golembieski | ... | wardrobe |
Svea Pöstges | ... | wardrobe (as Svea Poestges) |
Inez Raatzke | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Uli Kudicke | ... | colorist |
Carolin Sonnemann | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Charlotte Desmaret | ... | set location manager |
Max Hermans | ... | location manager |
Florian Kuthe | ... | location manager |
Jan Lewis | ... | location scout |
Robin Nickel | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Nadine Bohlinger | ... | production assistant |
Sabine Chrapia | ... | production accountant |
Kevin Kreideweiß | ... | assistant set manager |
Manu Van Hoof | ... | production assistant |