American Horror Story (TV Series)
Final Girl (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John J. Gray |
Writing Credits
Ryan Murphy | ... | (created by) and |
Brad Falchuk | ... | (created by) |
Crystal Liu | ... | (written by) |
Asha Michelle Wilson | ... | (story editor) |
Rachel Rush | ... | (staff writer) & |
Andrew J. Paulsen | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Emma Roberts | ... | Brooke Thompson | |
Billie Lourd | ... | Montana Duke | |
Leslie Grossman | ... | Margaret Booth | |
Cody Fern | ... | Xavier Plympton | |
Matthew Morrison | ... | Trevor Kirchner | |
Gus Kenworthy | ... | Chet Clancy | |
John Carroll Lynch | ... | Mr. Jingles | |
Angelica Ross | ... | Nurse Rita | |
Zach Villa | ... | Richard Ramirez | |
Finn Wittrock | ... | Bobby Richter | |
DeRon Horton | ... | Ray Powell | |
Lou Taylor Pucci | ... | Jonas Shevoore | |
Leslie Jordan | ... | Courtney | |
Tara Karsian | ... | Chef Bertie | |
Sean Liang | ... | Pete | |
Lily Rabe | ... | Lavinia Richter | |
Dylan McDermott | ... | Bruce | |
Filip Alexander | ... | Young Bobby | |
Conor Donnally | ... | Eddie | |
Kat Solko | ... | Helen | |
Emma Meisel | ... | Midge | |
Andrew Tippie | ... | Larry | |
Renton Pexa | ... | Keith | |
Remy Ortiz | ... | Uber Driver | |
Andy Greene | ... | Passenger | |
Briana Lane | ... | Jess | |
Riley Schmidt | ... | Orderly | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Roman | ... | Visitor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jay Beattie | ... | consulting producer |
Bradley Buecker | ... | executive producer |
Dan Dworkin | ... | consulting producer |
Lou Eyrich | ... | producer |
Brad Falchuk | ... | executive producer |
John J. Gray | ... | executive producer |
Joshua Green | ... | co-producer (as Josh Green) |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | producer |
Crystal Liu | ... | supervising producer |
Alexis Martin Woodall | ... | executive producer |
Tim Minear | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Murphy | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Todd Nenninger | ... | producer |
Adam Penn | ... | supervising producer |
Tanase Popa | ... | assistant producer |
Sara Stelwagen | ... | assistant producer |
Chip Vucelich | ... | co-executive producer / producer (produced by) |
Crystal Whelan | ... | associate producer |
James Wong | ... | executive producer |
Matt Woodall | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mac Quayle | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Gavin Kelly | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Danielle Wang |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Chloe Arbiture |
Art Direction by
Jonathan Bell | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Laura Evans |
Costume Design by
Paula Bradley |
Makeup Department
Marcel Banks | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle Ceglia | ... | hair designer |
K.T. Chandler | ... | makeup artist |
Analyn Cruz | ... | hair department head |
Jennifer Green | ... | additional hair |
Carleigh Herbert | ... | makeup designer |
Abby Lyle | ... | assistant makeup department head (as Abby Lyle Clawson) |
Taschi Lynell | ... | assistant deptartment head hairstylist |
Teresita Mariscal | ... | hair stylist |
Michael Mekash | ... | makeup department head |
Lawrence Mercado | ... | special makeup effects artist/makeup artist |
Robert Pickens | ... | wigmaker |
Vincent Van Dyke | ... | prosthetic designer (uncredited) |
Brian Walsh | ... | project coordinator: Vincent Van Dyke Effects |
Kevin Wasner | ... | special makeup effects artist |
David LeRoy Anderson | ... | special makeup effects designer (uncredited) |
Hanny Eisen | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Tracey Henton | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Kaity Licina | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) / key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Mo Meinhart | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Erica Preus | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Melody White | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Cody J. Wilkins | ... | vvdfx operations foreman/puppeteer (uncredited) |
Ross Williams | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michael L. Holland | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael L. Rosenfeld | ... | production supervisor (as Michael Rosenfeld) |
Chip Vucelich | ... | unit production manager |
Wes Irwin | ... | executive in charge of post-production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tyler Crystal | ... | production assistant |
Chris Fletcher | ... | second assistant director |
Aaron Wohlberg | ... | first assistant director |
Meghan Burchfield | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Maura Kelly | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jeffrey Beck | ... | lead set designer |
Juda Escalante | ... | props painter |
Rowen Fields | ... | art department assistant |
Julie Gilchrist | ... | property buyer |
Steven Light-Orr | ... | set designer |
Chelsea Morgan | ... | art department assistant |
Andres Parada | ... | senior illustrator |
Regana Redd | ... | on set dresser |
Maxwell Robison | ... | art department coordinator |
Bryan Rodgers | ... | property master |
John J. Rutchland III | ... | construction coordinator (as John Rutchland) |
Rebecca Scott | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Andrew Settle | ... | leadman |
Lars Slind | ... | set dresser |
Benjamin Kimball Smith | ... | property master: promo stills |
John F. Soria | ... | Propmaker Foreperson |
Gina Alessi | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Peter Beck | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
James Isaacson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Holiday Landa | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Cameron Lowande | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Heather Oglesby | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Brooke Peters | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Monica Sotto | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Cason Weiss | ... | construction production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alex Altman | ... | production sound mixer |
Doug Andham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound editor |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Daniel Douglass | ... | dialogue editor |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Patrick Hogan | ... | dialogue editor |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Gary Megregian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley editor |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Ethan Biggers | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Raam Brousard | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Naaman Haynes | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Zheng Jia | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Frank Ceglia | ... | special effects coordinator |
Alex Hill | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Samantha J. Michael | ... | special effects makeup: AFX (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Junior Aredo | ... | digital compositor |
Ozzie Carmona | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Brian C. Davis | ... | visual effects artist |
Katrina Duclos | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Christopher Leslie | ... | head of technology: FuseFX |
Alex Lewis | ... | compositor |
Ben Mackey | ... | systems engineer: FuseFX |
Mercedes Paulino | ... | senior compositor |
Michael Phan | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Jason Piccioni | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf |
Austin Ramsey | ... | compositor |
Cara Schroeder | ... | compositor |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Gary Tang | ... | modeler |
Tommy Tran | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Melis Aksoy | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Gianny Carbone | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Bobby Clayton | ... | modeler (uncredited) |
Anthony D'Agostino | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stacey Dunten | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Wayne England | ... | post visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Elangie Feliz | ... | visual effects associate producer: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Zachary Goodson | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
David Hirsh | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Kevin Hollon | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Derek Ledbetter | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Carlos Mendoza Jr. | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Chris O'Connell | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Steven Olson | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Ryan Ramsey | ... | compositor: Fuse Fx (uncredited) |
Jim Rygiel | ... | executive visual effects supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
John Branagan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Daniel Leavitt | ... | stunt performer |
Katie Rowe | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kate Boyer | ... | stunt double: Leslie Grossman (uncredited) |
Logan Brown | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mickey Cassidy | ... | stunt double: Finn Wittrock (uncredited) |
Kate Cochran | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Evan Copage | ... | stunt double: DeRon Horton (uncredited) |
Cole Eckert | ... | stunt double: Matthew Morrison (uncredited) |
Mackensi Emory | ... | stunt double: Emma Meisel (uncredited) |
Zee James | ... | stunt double: Angelica Ross (uncredited) |
Mandy Kowalski | ... | stunt double: Emma Roberts (uncredited) |
Miluette Nalin | ... | stunt double: Emma Roberts (uncredited) |
Eric Watson | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Montrece Brown | ... | fox lot best boy grip |
Timothy Clarke | ... | first assistant camera |
Beaudine Credle | ... | first assistant: a camera |
Randy Crisco | ... | grip |
Benjamin Cumming | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Fortin | ... | drone operator: aerial footage (as Mike Fortin) |
Chris Garlington | ... | key grip |
Robert Hatfield | ... | camera operator |
Gobe Hirata | ... | digital utility |
Matt Horochowski | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Joffrey Mason | ... | grip |
Michael May | ... | camera operator (as Michael P. May) |
Gerry O'Malley | ... | camera operator |
Kris Ostergaard | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Matthew Phroper | ... | best boy |
Jessica Plaxton | ... | console programmer |
Oliver Ponce | ... | second assistant camera |
Zac Prange | ... | camera utility |
Joseph Ruiz | ... | dolly grip |
Eric Sagot | ... | gaffer |
Mike Vejar Jr. | ... | camera operator (as Mike Vejar) / camera operator |
Clinton Weathers | ... | electrician / programmer |
Max Weckbaugh | ... | digital utility |
Jason Woolley | ... | gaffer |
John Bratlien | ... | rigging best boy electric (uncredited) |
Dessie Coale | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Bryan DeLorenzo | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, double ups (uncredited) / focus puller: steadicam (uncredited) |
Craig Massie | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Charlie Murphy | ... | second assistant "a" camera (uncredited) |
Stephen Martin Paull | ... | additional lighting technician (uncredited) |
Timothy Robert Ryan | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer Brooks | ... | casting associate |
Monique Burke | ... | extras casting |
Walter Ware | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mallory Bradley | ... | key costumer |
Rebecca Carr | ... | set costumer |
Alison Carrelli | ... | costumer |
Caitlin Disney | ... | costumer |
Katie Mackenzie Gursel | ... | costume coordinator |
Benett Rogers | ... | additional costumer |
Elena Allen | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Allison Choi Braun | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Shannon Campbell | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Jessica Fasman | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Patrick Glendening | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Kim House | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Jordan Law | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Nicole Reed-Bryce | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jordan Bracewell | ... | assistant editor |
Harlan Doolittle | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Pat Fitzgerald | ... | on-line editor (as Patrick Fitzgerald) |
Abdullah Ghazal | ... | data management: Light Iron |
Michael L. Holland | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jonathan Jennings | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tom Kelly | ... | post-production coordinator |
Cielle Kiewit | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Thom Newell | ... | assistant editor |
Mallory Ott | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Jeremy Sawyer | ... | colorist |
Ara Thomassian | ... | additional colorist |
Daniel Yang | ... | additional colorist |
Andrew Brueck | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Rebecca Ford | ... | dailies coordinator (uncredited) |
Greg Pastore | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Christian A. Fechser | ... | key assistant location manager |
Eric Fierstein | ... | location manager |
Adriana Ruacho | ... | location coordinator |
Marvin Ruffin | ... | assistant location manager |
Omar Masmoudi | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) / location coordinator (uncredited) |
Susanne Medina | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Charlie Clouser | ... | theme song written by |
Cesar Davila-Irizarry | ... | theme song written by (as César Dávila-Irizarry) |
Julian Drucker | ... | music coordinator |
David Klotz | ... | music editor |
Gina Kouyoumdjian | ... | music assistant |
Natalia Perez | ... | assistant to composer |
Mac Quayle | ... | theme song written by |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor (as Amanda Krieg-Thomas) / music supervisor |
Melody White | ... | hair stylist |
Justin Caine Burnett | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Michael Tuller | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Austin Elliott | ... | script coordinator |
Shannon Kenny | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joey Soriano | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Carson Aden | ... | stage manager |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Addy Bruggeman | ... | assisitant to exec. producers |
Jessica Cervantes | ... | snake wrangler |
Alexandra Christensson | ... | assistant to producers |
Roger Cifuentes | ... | craft service layout |
Madeline Frost | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Maddy Frost) |
Allison Jones | ... | assistant to producers |
Jeff McCaig | ... | production controller |
Cameron Niemeyer | ... | assistant editor: main title sequence |
Shanon Krysti Pantano | ... | production assistant |
Liz Parkinson | ... | Additional crew |
Michael L. Rosenfeld | ... | production supervisor |
Jennifer Schindler | ... | production assistant / stand-in |
Noelle Schonefeld | ... | production coordinator |
Sig Shaw | ... | set pa |
Armen Terzian | ... | first assistant accountant |
Paul Terzian | ... | production assistant |
Keith Tripler | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Brandon White | ... | production assistant |
Cur'nesha Wyatt | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Zoeller | ... | drone crew |
Richard Dillon Glass | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Samantha Jackson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Richard Kroll | ... | archival researcher (uncredited) |
Sara Marko | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Tiffany Przybyla | ... | producer's assistant (uncredited) |