The Power (TV Series)
The Day of the Girls (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lisa Gunning | ||
Shannon Murphy |
Writing Credits
Sarah Quintrell | ... | (written by) |
Naomi Alderman | ... | (based on the book by) |
Raelle Tucker | ... | (developed by) and |
Naomi Alderman | ... | (developed by) and |
Claire Wilson | ... | (developed by) and |
Sarah Quintrell | ... | (developed by) |
Michelle Hsu | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Naomi Alderman | ... | executive producer |
Tim Bricknell | ... | co-executive producer |
Sue Chung | ... | consulting producer |
Naomi De Pear | ... | executive producer |
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer |
David Higginson | ... | line producer uk |
Logan Kibens | ... | consulting producer |
Frank Murray | ... | Production Executive |
Tina Oswald | ... | Line Producer: South Africa |
Brennan Elizabeth Peters | ... | co-producer (as Brennan Peters) |
Sarah Quintrell | ... | co-executive producer |
Steve Searle | ... | producer |
Chris Thompson | ... | producer |
Raelle Tucker | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Sarah-Jane Wheale | ... | co-producer (as Sarah J. Wheale) |
Shawn Williamson | ... | canadian co-producer |
Claire Wilson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Morgan Kibby |
Cinematography by
Giulio Biccari | ||
Carlos Catalán |
Editing by
Stephen Evans | ||
Beverley Mills | ||
Johnny Rayner | ... | supervising editor |
Casting By
Carmen Cuba | ||
Nina Gold |
Production Design by
Sonja Klaus | ||
Jeremy Stanbridge | ... | (Canada Unit) |
Art Direction by
Blair Barnette | ||
Eli Best | ||
Juan Cámara | ||
Kirk Doman | ||
Seeta Lingam | ... | (art direction) |
Patrick O'Connor | ||
Jos Richardson |
Set Decoration by
Claire Levinson-Gendler | ... | Supervising set decorator |
Gary Middlewick | ... | (Set Decorator, South Africa) |
Gav Morris | ... | (set decor) |
Victoria Pearson | ||
Tracy Perkins |
Costume Design by
Lorraine Carson | ... | (Canada Unit) |
Suzanne Cave |
Makeup Department
Fumana Anelisa | ... | makeup artist |
Chris Bennett | ... | key hair stylist |
James Dreichel | ... | key hair stylist |
Ava Gillies | ... | junior hair and makeup artist |
Rachael Hallum | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Danielle Hawkes | ... | makeup artist |
Joe Hopker | ... | personal hair & makeup artist to leslie mann |
Nirvana Jalalvand | ... | Hair and Makeup Junior Mainteam Daily |
Katie Jude | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Vickie Lang | ... | makeup designer |
Abi Lawrence | ... | hair and makeup trainee crowd |
Kerieann London | ... | makeup artist |
Jo-Ann MacNeil | ... | Personal makeup artist: For Toni Collette |
Tamara Mae Richards-Bloomfield | ... | crowd hair and makeup trainee |
Sophie Roberts | ... | Crowd Supervisor |
Alanna Sadler | ... | Junior Hair & Make-up Crowd |
Anike Schraverus | ... | makeup artist |
Natassha Struwig | ... | crowd supervisor |
Jessica Veasey | ... | additional makeup and hair artist |
Sally Watterston | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Jessica Wong | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Tom Burrows | ... | Covid Compliance Officer |
Sophia Edie | ... | covid screening officer / covid screening officer: uk |
Clare Finnegan | ... | unit production manager |
Bianca Gavin | ... | production executive: Amazon |
Olivia Gifford | ... | Covid Production Manager |
Kathy Houghton | ... | production manager |
David Magee | ... | Production Manager: Vancouver |
Janes Meyer | ... | covid production manager |
Ricardo Plaza-Rosselot | ... | unit manager |
Madeleine van der Merwe | ... | production manager |
Colton Wright | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Killian April | ... | third assistant director |
Deborah Bowser | ... | Scheduling First Assistant Director |
Stephanie Bradshaw | ... | crowd second assistant director |
James Chambers | ... | second assistant director |
Sean Clayton | ... | second assistant director |
Martin Ellis | ... | second assistant director |
Laura Hafes | ... | assistant director (as Laura H.) |
Minhaz Hossain | ... | trainee assistant director |
Clark Joshua | ... | third assistant director |
Patrice Leung | ... | first assistant director |
Thomas Ma | ... | key bg coordinator |
John Magee | ... | first assistant director |
Monica Manaka | ... | prepping 2nd assistant director |
James McGeown | ... | second assistant director |
Lynette Mitchell | ... | prepping 2nd assistant director |
Rosie O'Sullivan | ... | cast pa |
Louisa Phung | ... | Background Coordinator |
Jay Pretula | ... | first assistant director |
Sam Rook | ... | crowd 2nd assistant director |
Bianca Vandewalle | ... | second assistant director: South Africa |
Joe Willis | ... | production assistant |
Sherry Yu | ... | third assistant director |
Luisa Zabel | ... | Base 3rd Assistant Director |
Art Department
Marianthi Aldridge | ... | Junior Standby Props |
Maria Araujo | ... | Petty cash buyer |
Andrew Avvakoumides | ... | Concept Artist |
David Bayliss | ... | Chargehand dressing props |
Lucy Bell | ... | model maker |
Maria Verdu Bertomeu | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Zoe Betts | ... | Junior standby props |
Nicola Bisello | ... | set dec coordinator |
Jeanine Borland | ... | assistant set decorator (as Jeanine De Wet) |
Tom Brice | ... | lead graphic desiger |
Coleen Brink | ... | action vehicle coordinator assistant |
Jason Broderick | ... | standby set decorator |
Harry Cable | ... | Standby props |
Lewis Cocomazzi | ... | Assistant Storeman |
Sara Ortiz Cortijo | ... | Draughtsperson |
Adriana du Toit | ... | Action Vehicle Coordinator |
Craig Elderfield | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Mark Erasmus | ... | lead man set dressing |
Julia Evans | ... | assistant set decorator |
Nick Fenner | ... | stand-by props |
Joseph Field | ... | set designer |
Jonathan Peter Fill | ... | on-set dresser |
Jo Stuart Fox | ... | assistant set decorator |
Rachel Garlick | ... | storyboard artist |
India Gaul | ... | art department assistant |
Dean Gendall | ... | set dresser |
Lolita Pearl Gendler | ... | PA to Production Designer |
Weykman Rangel Gomes | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Jennifer Goodwin | ... | set dresser |
Veronica Gouveia | ... | set dec coordinator |
Emma Hanson | ... | Sculptor |
Maike Hitzeroth | ... | assistant buyer |
Marlow Hope | ... | action prop buyer |
Harry Hughes | ... | art department assistant |
Emily St. Jacques | ... | Set Decoration Coordinator |
India Jaques | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Rudi Jones | ... | Action Vehicle mechanic & onset coordinator |
Eric Jorgensen | ... | graphic designer |
Rosie Kimberley-Brooks | ... | set dec assistant |
Lewis Kirkpatrick | ... | set dresser |
Sam Lorimer | ... | construction manager |
Samuel Lorimer | ... | construction coordinator |
Theresa Lum | ... | set designer |
Rob MacPherson | ... | property master |
Clement Mullinar Marks | ... | greensman |
Lee Martin | ... | assistant set decorator |
Zane McGill | ... | Construction Manager |
Elise Menghini | ... | assistant set decorator |
Malika Montague | ... | assistant property master: reshoot |
Libby Morris | ... | production buyer |
Eunice Naddamba | ... | art department assistant |
Julian Nix | ... | lead graphic designer |
Jack O'Callaghan | ... | Junior Standby Props |
Tara O'Connell | ... | art department assistant |
Calum O'Connor | ... | dressing props |
Adam O'Neill | ... | supervising art director |
Lukas Oheix | ... | set dresser |
Ellie Pash | ... | senior assistant set decorator |
Jessica Paterson | ... | sa clearance coordinator |
Dan Petrescu | ... | paint coordinator |
Owen Phillips | ... | petty cash buyer |
Bianca E.A. Prinsloo | ... | greens co-ordinator |
Donncha Rahill | ... | props |
Graham Robinson | ... | standby art director |
Krysia Sandland | ... | lead set dresser |
Ian Schimpf | ... | Lead Set Dresser: art department |
Richard Schultz | ... | head greens |
Francis Scott | ... | graphic designer |
Rebecca Grace Smith | ... | Assistant propmaster |
Olivia Somary | ... | food stylist |
Jonathan Stamp | ... | assistant art director |
MacGregor Stewart | ... | set dresser |
Lauren Taylor | ... | art department assistant |
Colin Tomas | ... | graphic designer (credit only) |
Celeste van Heerden | ... | Set Dresser 1 |
Leesa van Niekerk | ... | sign writer artist |
Matthew Versteeg | ... | Set Decorator: Vancouver |
Keith Weir | ... | storyboard artist |
Maddy Westaway | ... | graphic designer |
Lucy Williams | ... | assistant art director |
Hannah Wills | ... | action prop buyer |
Helen Xenopoulos | ... | senior draughtsperson |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Conrad Morson | ... | Concept Artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Fraser Barber | ... | sound recordist |
Adam Chestnutt | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Saoirse Christopherson | ... | sound designer |
James Cooper | ... | playback operator: dailies |
Iain Eyre | ... | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Steve Hancock | ... | boom operator |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
Andy Kennedy | ... | sound designer |
Nick Kray | ... | crowd adr mixer |
Nicky Poulton | ... | Sound Post Producer |
John Richards | ... | adr mixer / assistant re-recording mixer |
Abbie Shaw | ... | Crowd ADR Editor |
Tom Stewart | ... | sound effects editor |
Alex Stylianou | ... | adr recordist |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley artist / foley mixer |
Lee Walpole | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Breandán White | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Zaahir Cassiem | ... | special effects fabricator |
Mickey Kirsten | ... | south african supervisor |
Dave Kneath | ... | special effects |
Casper Lailey | ... | senior special effects technician |
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
Nick Roberts | ... | Special effects floor supervisor |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: skein model |
Matthew Strange | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Billie Alexander | ... | Roto/Prep Artist |
Alexander Anisimov | ... | digital compositor: LenscareFX |
Thomas Ashby | ... | pipeline td |
Osman Baloglu | ... | Digital Compositor: Union VFX |
Tim Barter | ... | DFX Supervisor |
Emily Birkett | ... | compositor: Union VFX |
Josh Bleeze | ... | visual effects line producer |
Gemma Canet | ... | digital compositor |
Jennifer Carter | ... | compositor |
John Chelepis | ... | render wrangler |
Eva Chiochetti | ... | digital compositor |
William Conde | ... | Lighting Artist |
Laura de Pablo | ... | Scheduler: Union VFX |
Ryan Delaney | ... | VFX Executive |
Dave Duarte | ... | senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Marta Errera | ... | Matchmove artist |
Sascha Fromeyer | ... | visual effects producer: LenscareFX |
Pierre Gilles | ... | cg artist |
Jake Green | ... | On set vfx supervisor (as Jacob Green) / visual effects artist (as Jacob Green) |
Evi Horn | ... | editorial assistant: Union VFX |
Simon Hughes | ... | visual effects supervisor/creative director |
Moona Huttunen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Velichko Ivanov | ... | senior compositor |
Albena Ivanova | ... | senior compositor |
Erika Mascolo | ... | digital compositor: Union Visual Effects |
Sophie Mason | ... | compositor: Union VFX |
Stefano Massaro | ... | VFX production assistant |
Callum Mckay | ... | paint & roto artist: Union VFX |
Daniel McNicholl | ... | digital compositor |
Matteo Migliorini | ... | FX Artist |
Jordan Miller | ... | Matchmove Artist: Union Visual Effects |
Evelyn Minango | ... | visual effects line producer |
Kam Mirhosseini | ... | visual effects data analyst |
Matt Nathan | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Dillan Nicholls | ... | Head of 2D: Union VFX |
Kevin Norris | ... | department head of roto : Union VFX |
Noel O'Malley | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor: UK |
Jane Paton | ... | digital compositor |
Maria Peralta Ramos | ... | visual effects artist |
Iain Read | ... | DFX Supervisor |
Sophie Robeson | ... | VFX Producer: Union Visual Effects |
Shivani Sedani | ... | Matchmove Artist |
Sophie Spalding | ... | projects & bidding coordinator |
Noga Alon Stein | ... | visual effects producer |
Connor Tong | ... | roto/prep lead: Union VFX |
Robert Vassie | ... | visual effects producer: Union VFX |
Siân Venables | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Vodden | ... | lead roto/prep artist: Union VFX |
Victoria Webbley | ... | visual effects editor |
Thorbjorn Steen | ... | Motion Graphics (uncredited) |
Stunts
Andy Bennett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kelly Chandrapaul | ... | stunt performer |
Colin Decker | ... | fire stunt coordinator |
Leander Lacey | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Tomás Paredes | ... | stunt double: Daniel Coonan |
Neil Stoddart | ... | stunt actor |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Agha-Rafei | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: A Camera |
Meraaj Aleem | ... | assistant grip |
Daniel Anderson | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Grant Appleton | ... | camera operator |
Masibulele Bele | ... | prelight spark |
Thandi Blakfesi | ... | electrician |
Scott Bonner | ... | key rigging grip |
Reed Breitenbach | ... | electrician |
Cosmo Campbell | ... | a camera operator |
Juliette Carton | ... | a camera trainee |
Hudson Daly | ... | lighting programmer |
Jean de Kock | ... | gaffer |
Austin De Pourcq | ... | a dolly grip |
Joshua Dempsey | ... | rigging gaffer |
Olivia Dhimitri | ... | second assistant camera |
Apiwe Diko | ... | assistant grip |
Diogo Domingues | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Eugen Ebanca | ... | video assistant |
Sean Edmiston | ... | rigging gaffer: Vancouver |
Brandon Evans | ... | gaffer |
Nick Everett | ... | digital imaging technician |
Wezley Joao Ferreira | ... | video supervisor |
Mark Forster | ... | key grip |
Nichola Pan Hao | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Zane Harrison | ... | b camera focus puller |
Jordan Heath | ... | grip trainee |
Josh Hughes | ... | Digital Imaging Technician Assistant |
Jack Jackson | ... | b camera grip |
Tony Jackson | ... | b camera operator |
Siphiso Jezile | ... | electrician |
Andile Joni | ... | prelight spark |
Mark Keane | ... | best boy |
Pholosi Khumalo | ... | b camera loader |
Chad Lott | ... | lighting technician |
Selemani Mahango | ... | prelight gaffer |
Riyaad Majiet | ... | best boy grip |
Sebastian Marczewski | ... | b camera focus puller |
Uri Maree | ... | electrician |
Patrick Mbewe | ... | trainee grip |
Dean McGowan | ... | best boy lights |
Joe Medlock | ... | C Camera Trainee: dailies |
Paul Middleton | ... | rigging gaffer |
Ali Mohamed | ... | a camera loader |
Alexandra Médeville | ... | second camera assistant: B camera: UK |
Romeo Ndirini | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Peter Nielsen | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dumi Ndumiso Ninela | ... | rigging grip |
Antoine Odia | ... | prelight spark |
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga | ... | B first assistant camera: Canada unit |
Gordon Paterson | ... | dimmerboard operator |
Erion Pemaj | ... | Hod Rigger |
Steve Petrie | ... | Video Operator UK Shoot |
Lucrezia Pollice | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Waseem Richards | ... | qtake operator: South Africa |
Ludovic Robert | ... | still photographer |
Theo Rotwana | ... | manitou operator |
Refah Seyed Mahmoud | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: Vancouver |
Andy Short | ... | electrician |
Luke Short | ... | Rigging Electrcian |
Dan Smith | ... | lighting technician |
Khyle Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Robin A. Smith | ... | b camera operator/steadicam operator: Vancouver Unit |
Myles Soldenhoff | ... | b camera grip |
Tatenda Tirivangani | ... | assistant grip |
David Verity | ... | electrician |
Patrick Vrieslaar | ... | electrician |
William Waring | ... | A Camera Operator: Vancouver Unit |
Ellie Weedon | ... | b camera trainee |
Phil Whittaker | ... | key grip |
Walter Whittaker | ... | grip |
Rachel Wood | ... | a cam 2nd assistant camera |
Viola Zichy | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Colleen Bolton | ... | canadian casting by |
Portia Ntobeko Cele | ... | south africa: extras casting (as Portia Cele) |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | canada: extras casting |
Sacha Garrett | ... | uk casting assistant |
Marian Landaeta | ... | extras casting |
Katie Lovie | ... | extras casting |
Chiara Molinaro | ... | south africa casting |
Naomi Nhan | ... | canada: extras casting associate |
Corey Pinchoff | ... | usa casting assistant |
Alicia Scott | ... | canada: extras casting |
Njabulo Shelembe | ... | south aftrica: extras assistant |
Judith Sunga | ... | usa casting associate |
Emma Raine Walker | ... | extras casting assistant |
Martin Ware | ... | uk casting associate |
Maureen Webb | ... | canadian casting by |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elsie Allen | ... | junior buyer |
Charlotte Ashworth | ... | costume standby |
Evie Bearman | ... | crowd trainee |
Alice Brown | ... | trainee seamstress |
Katherine Burchill | ... | assistant costume designer |
James Bush | ... | seamstress |
Lorraine Carson | ... | canada unit costume designer |
Bethany Cross | ... | Costume Co-Ordinator |
Sarah Dagnell | ... | Costume Crowd Supervisor |
Jen Davies | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lauren de Reuck | ... | set costumer |
Sarah Dutton | ... | principal costume truck supervisor |
Ellie Finch | ... | Crowd Junior |
Hortense Franc | ... | principal costume standby |
Jhan French | ... | breakdown artist |
Susan Gurley | ... | Costume Co ordinator / costume co-ordinator |
Karilynn Ming Ho | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lucy Hutchcraft | ... | Costume Fitting Trainee |
Emily Grace Kirby | ... | design trainee |
Lauren Knight | ... | trainee breakdown |
Eleanor Landgrebe | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ruth Maclellan | ... | junior costume coordinator/costume coordinator |
Carren Marchant | ... | set costumer |
Sophie Brunskill Martin | ... | principal costume standby |
Lucy McGill | ... | truck supervisor |
Victoria McPhedran | ... | Buyer/Costumer |
Ben Metcalfe | ... | costume assistant |
Terence Norman | ... | key costumer |
Selene Pearson | ... | costume buyer |
Marco Pimenta | ... | bg costumes coordinator |
Georgia Pritchard | ... | costume design trainee |
Francesca Prizzon | ... | crowd standby |
Tess Raggett | ... | costume supervisor |
Tessa Reynolds | ... | costume buyer |
Fiona Roberts | ... | costume coordinator |
Abbie Schmid | ... | wardrobe assistant |
James Shuttleworth | ... | principal costume standby |
Mandy Smit | ... | costume co-ordinator |
Sekou Traore | ... | crowd supervisor |
Marc Vela | ... | Costume Desing Junior / costume design trainee |
Helen Vines | ... | assistant costume designer |
Megan Milton | ... | crowd trainee daily (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Stacey Cain | ... | colourist assistant |
Lili Vaughan Davies | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Drewett | ... | colorist |
Matteo Fadda | ... | first assistant editor |
Holly Gorton | ... | post-production assistant (as Holly Marie Gorton) |
Anna Hyde | ... | 2nd assistant editor |
Lily Ives | ... | 2nd assistant editor |
Daniel Kraus | ... | dailies producer |
Vicky Marks | ... | post production supervisor |
Courtney Moore | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gary Palmer | ... | dailies workflow supervisor |
Oliver Parker | ... | additional editor |
Gareth Parry | ... | on-line editor |
Karenjit Sahota | ... | assembly editor |
Fiorella Santaniello | ... | additional editor |
Sophie Seyd | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matt Stevenson | ... | additional colour assistant |
Karolina Volkova | ... | dailies operator |
Rosanne Wilke | ... | first assistant editor |
Ángel Zapatero | ... | second assistant editor |
Arantxa Galán | ... | post production coordinator: UK Amazon Originals (uncredited) |
Location Management
Monty Allan | ... | location manager |
Rob Archibald | ... | Location Manager: Vancouver |
Kathy M. Berry | ... | location director |
Heidi Denholm | ... | location marshall |
Deon Du Preez | ... | locations scout |
Ryan M. Flynn | ... | location manager |
Luca Franchi | ... | location assistant |
Mark Gladwin | ... | location scout uk |
Tom Goad | ... | assistant location manager |
Tonya Hartz | ... | location scout: Vancouver Unit |
Ellie Hawker | ... | location scout |
Ian Heard | ... | location scout |
Joel Holmes | ... | supervising location manager |
A.E. Kelley | ... | assistant location manager |
Zoran Mishevski | ... | assistant unit manager: Bawdsey |
Mike Scorgie | ... | assistant location manager |
Daniel Staveley | ... | assistant unit manager |
Dodd Vickers | ... | location scout |
Claire Walker | ... | location coordinator |
Jojo Warne | ... | locations scout |
Adriene Whitwell | ... | location scout |
James Yeats | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Simon Astall | ... | music supervisor |
Isobel Griffiths | ... | orchestra contractor |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Lewis Jones | ... | scoring engineer |
Laurence Love Greed | ... | music editor |
Gianluca Massimo | ... | Score Recordist |
Cliff Masterson | ... | Conductor |
Sadie Matthew | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Jamie Philokyprou | ... | music editor |
Bruce White | ... | Viola |
Jonny Woodley | ... | additional music programming |
Script and Continuity Department
Rosy Barker | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Bex Church | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Hannah Connell-Moylan | ... | script editor |
Charlotte Serena Cooper | ... | Dailies |
Aparna Jayachandran | ... | Script Supervisor: South Africa |
Caroline O'Reilly | ... | script supervisor |
Phoebe Okeowo | ... | assistant script editor |
Charlotte Robinson | ... | script executive |
Transportation Department
Jacen Brooks | ... | transportation captain |
Darla Chibi | ... | driver |
Callum O'Donoghue | ... | assistant transport captain |
Connor James O'Donoghue | ... | transportation coordinator |
David O'Donoghue | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Tony Alcantar | ... | Dialect coach / dialect coach |
Marize Alphonso | ... | production legal counsel |
Jill Arthur | ... | network executive |
Jesse Badham | ... | covid supervisor |
Isobel Barnes | ... | set production assistant |
Mike Battle | ... | production assistant |
Nilema Begum | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Joe Bennett | ... | location marshall |
Paul Biddiss | ... | Military advisor |
Tara Bohn | ... | studio executive |
Catherine Booton | ... | key production supervisor |
Alex Bournat | ... | travel & accommodation secretary |
Taylor Bruyette | ... | production legal counsel |
Corine Buffel | ... | production coordinator |
Tom Burrows | ... | Military Advisor: UK & South Africa |
Henry Buswell | ... | legal & business affairs |
Cheryl Callihoo | ... | production accountant |
Nia Campbell | ... | covid screening coordinator |
Annabella Casaburi | ... | Covid department |
Abdul Casal | ... | Rushes Runner / production assistant |
Stephanie Clayton | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Riaan Cordier | ... | south african production accountant |
Alex Critchley | ... | set pa |
Laura Crowley | ... | Head of Legal and Business Affairs |
Gary Darling-Parkes | ... | key medic: medical provider |
Brent Dawes | ... | Cast Assistant Toni Collette |
Iris Dosen | ... | crowd pa |
Ewelina Dziedzic | ... | assistant screening officer |
Abi Elliston | ... | travel and accommodation secretary |
Liam Fitzpatrick | ... | Junior Assistant Production Coordinator |
Cassie George | ... | first assistant accountant |
Mia Gomez | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Christina Govi | ... | covid marshall |
Mike Groner | ... | insurance broker |
Jim Hajicosta | ... | Financial Controller |
Nicholas Hajicosta | ... | production accountant |
Lesley-Ann Halls | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Kelsey Hammond | ... | clearance coordinator |
Lori Holden | ... | production accountant: Canada Unit |
Hazel Holder | ... | voice and dialect coach |
Belinda Johnson | ... | development executive: Film Afrika |
Jessamyn Keogh | ... | Financial Controller |
Sara Kooheji | ... | Production Coordinator: Sister |
Ewelina Kotwica | ... | assistant accountant |
Jana Kovacova | ... | COVID Coordinator UK |
Dot Kyle | ... | Marketing: Lead Creative Producer |
Grayson Lang | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Gareth Lewis | ... | covid supervisor |
Amy Lyons | ... | covid production coordinator |
Shars Maestri | ... | assistant to Leslie Mann |
Pradeep Maity | ... | voice dubbing |
Mija Matasovic | ... | Production Supervisor |
Elizabeth McCafferty | ... | Leslie Mann stand in |
Niamh McClymont | ... | covid screening coordinator |
Anna McNutt | ... | executive assistant |
Luis Mengo | ... | 3rd Unit: DIT |
Maria Inês Miranda | ... | covid pa (as Maria Miranda) |
Ndumi Mlokoti | ... | set pa |
Gina Moss | ... | Assistant to Reed Morano |
Matthew Moss | ... | key travel coordinator |
Alana Murray | ... | clearances coordinator: Canada unit |
Ágnes V. Móricz | ... | stand-in |
Svetlana Nemet | ... | Accounts Clerk (as Szvetlana Nemet) |
Zoltan Nemet | ... | accounting assistant: petty cash & p-card |
Tyler Parker | ... | Crowd AD: Dailies |
Ciara Perry | ... | Legal & Business Affairs |
Brooklyn Rayson | ... | relief medic: Medical cover (as Brooklyn Cummings) |
Lara Roper | ... | production assistant |
Kizzy Rowland | ... | Covid Testing Manager |
Abraham Lamaar Smith | ... | production assistant |
Joshua J.A. Smith | ... | screening coordinator |
Susie Coleridge Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Wayne Staveley | ... | production assistant |
Kirsty Steenkamer | ... | production secretary |
Victoria Stone | ... | Immigration Consultant |
Steven F Thompson | ... | Covid On-Set Manager |
Dean Tindall | ... | security coordinator |
Ana Toro-Mancilla | ... | production executive |
Diego Tovar | ... | assistant: Mr. Bricknell |
Imogen Turner | ... | key production coordinator |
Helen Vidler | ... | EPK director |
Eloise Ward | ... | production assistant |
Lori Welbourne | ... | Travel Coordinator |
Kathleen Whelan | ... | production coordinator |
Gabriela Wolfman | ... | assistant to Naomi de Pear, Executive Producer |
Alex Wood | ... | Locations: Assistant unit manager |
Erika Bruning | ... | senior post production executive UK Amazon Originals (uncredited) |
Thanks
Elliott Daniels | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |