The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (TV Series)
Episode #3.23 (1969)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tim Kiley | ||
Marty Pasetta |
Writing Credits
Mason Williams | ... | (writing supervised by) & |
Allan Blye | ... | (writing supervised by) |
Bob Einstein | ... | (written by) & |
Carl Gottlieb | ... | (written by) & |
Steve Martin | ... | (written by) & |
Lorenzo Music | ... | (written by) (as Jerry Music) & |
Rob Reiner | ... | (written by) & |
Murray Roman | ... | (written by) & |
Cecil Tuck | ... | (written by) & |
Charles McDaniel | ... | (written by) (as Chuck McDaniel) & |
Paul Wayne | ... | (written by) & |
Dick Westerschulte | ... | (written by) & |
John Hartford | ... | (written by) |
Mel Stewart | ||
Allan Blye | ... | (writer) |
Peter Bonerz | ||
Barbara Bosson | ||
Garry Goodrow | ||
Howard Hesseman | ||
Cy Howard | ... | (writer) |
Kathryn Ish | ||
Lorenzo Music | ... | (writer) (as Jerry Music) |
Jessica Myerson | ||
Richard Stahl | ||
Mason Williams | ... | (head writer) |
Mason Williams | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Smothers | ... | Self - Co-Host | |
Dick Smothers | ... | Self - Co-Host | |
Joan Baez | ... | Self | |
John Hartford | ... | Self | |
Nino Tempo | ... | Self | |
April Stevens | ... | Self | |
The Committee | ... | Themselves | |
Jackie Mason | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Bonerz | ... | Various (as The Committee) | |
Barbara Bosson | ... | Various (as The Committee) | |
Garry Goodrow | ... | Various (as The Committee) | |
Carl Gottlieb | ... | Various (as The Committee) | |
Howard Hesseman | ... | Various (as The Committee) | |
Kathryn Ish | ... | Various (as The Committee) | |
Jessica Myerson | ... | Various (as The Committee) | |
Rob Reiner | ... | Various (as The Committee) | |
Richard Stahl | ... | Various (as The Committee) | |
Mel Stewart | ... | Various (as The Committee) |
Produced by
Allan Blye | ... | producer |
Nannette Eiland | ... | associate producer |
Ken Fritz | ... | executive producer |
Ken Kragen | ... | executive producer |
Norman Sedawie | ... | producer |
George Sunga | ... | producer (as George A. Sunga) |
Editing by
James E. Brady | ... | (video tape) |
Art Direction by
Romain Johnston |
Set Decoration by
Charles Kreiner |
Costume Design by
Sal Anthony |
Makeup Department
Ben Nye III | ... | makeup artist (as Ben Nye II) |
Edie Panda | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bob LaHendro | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Jim Newton | ... | assistant art director (as James Newton) |
Sound Department
Doc Bennett | ... | audio |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marvin Dresser | ... | camera operator |
Art Roberts | ... | lighting director |
Music Department
Nancy Ames | ... | theme music composer |
Jimmy Dale | ... | music consultant |
Jimmy Joyce | ... | choral arrangements |
Nelson Riddle | ... | musical director |
Denny Vaughan | ... | music consultant |
Mason Williams | ... | theme music composer |
Additional Crew
Peter Barth | ... | stage manager |
Nannette Eiland | ... | assistant to producers |
Natalie Goodman | ... | production assistant |
Brigit Jensen | ... | production assistant |
Jerry McPhie | ... | production consultant |
Launa Newman | ... | talent consultant |
Ron Poindexter | ... | choreographer |
Howard Rothberg | ... | program coordinator |
Mimi Seawell | ... | assistant to the producers |
Ray Sneath | ... | stage manager |
Bill Thompson | ... | production consultant |
Cecil Tuck | ... | production coordinator |
Leslie Vaught | ... | technical director (as Les Vaught) |