Briarpatch (TV Series)
Breadknife Weather (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Desiree Akhavan |
Writing Credits
Andy Greenwald | ... | (created for television by) |
Wei-Ning Yu | ... | (written for television by) |
Ross Thomas | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Rayna McClendon | ... | (story editor) |
Haley Harris | ... | (staff writer) & |
Wei-Ning Yu | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rosario Dawson | ... | Allegra Dill | |
Jay R. Ferguson | ... | Jake Spivey | |
Edi Gathegi | ... | A.D. Singe | |
Brian Geraghty | ... | Gene Colder | |
Kim Dickens | ... | Eve Raytek | |
Charles Parnell | ... | Cyrus | |
Timm Sharp | ... | Harold Snow | |
John Aylward | ... | Freddie Laffter | |
Christine Woods | ... | Lucretia Colder | |
Allegra Edwards | ... | Cindy McCabe | |
Jon Beavers | ... | Floyd Ferness | |
Rigo Sanchez | ... | Eliseo | |
Connie Jackson | ... | Yvette Strucker | |
Sarah Minnich | ... | Ginger Galanti | |
Daniel Knight | ... | Detective | |
Bryan Macrina | ... | Officer #1 | |
Jason E. Hill | ... | Officer #2 | |
Jean Effron | ... | Elderly Woman | |
Dave Colon | ... | Mourner | |
Letty Gallegos | ... | Mourner #2 | |
Janelle Lovin Mancha | ... | Mourner #3 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cynthia Casaus | ... | Dignitary (uncredited) | |
Heath Hensley | ... | Angry Man (uncredited) | |
Stephanie Hill | ... | Journalist (uncredited) | |
David Zaldívar | ... | Lalo (uncredited) |
Produced by
Eva Anderson | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian C. Brown | ... | supervising producer (as Brian C Brown) |
Erik Crary | ... | co-executive producer |
Rosario Dawson | ... | producer |
Sam Esmail | ... | executive producer |
Andy Greenwald | ... | executive producer |
Chad Hamilton | ... | executive producer |
Linda Morel | ... | co-producer |
Steven Piet | ... | co-executive producer |
Aisha Porter-Christie | ... | producer |
Keith Raskin | ... | producer (produced by) |
Daniel Rentas | ... | associate producer |
Gregg Tilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Giancarlo Vulcano |
Cinematography by
Zack Galler |
Editing by
Seagan Ngai |
Casting By
Susie Farris | ||
Melyssa Zurasky |
Production Design by
Richard Bloom |
Art Direction by
Callie Andreadis |
Set Decoration by
Kevin Pierce |
Costume Design by
Risa Garcia |
Makeup Department
Diana Acrey | ... | key hair stylist |
Daniel Casillas | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Dom Dela Cruz Languit | ... | first assistant hair stylist: master barber |
Bonnie Masoner | ... | makeup artist |
Madeline McCue | ... | key makeup artist |
Deidre Parness | ... | makeup artist |
Roberts Taylor | ... | makeup department head (as L. Taylor Roberts) |
Emerald Ortega | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melissa Bosco-Laude | ... | additional second assistant director (as Melissa Bosco) |
Beatriz Loera | ... | second second assistant director |
John O'Rourke | ... | first assistant director |
Anna Olshansky | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Colt Allen | ... | set dresser |
Stephnie Ballard | ... | set dec coordinator |
Nick Bestul | ... | standby painter |
Jacob Bradley | ... | carpenter (credit only) |
Jonathan Buchanan | ... | property master |
Kyle Caraway | ... | set dresser |
Mark Cormack | ... | assistant property master |
Jessica Tellez Giron | ... | construction buyer |
Mark Gutierrez | ... | construction foreman |
Kristen Kogler | ... | Set Decoration Shopper/Buyer |
Paul Krumae | ... | utility tech |
Rachel Lively | ... | assistant property master |
Kellie Lockhart | ... | art department coordinator |
JoAnna Maes-Corlew | ... | graphic designer |
Gavin Moughan | ... | gang boss: set dec |
Sarah Moya | ... | set dresser |
Mercy Quinones | ... | set dresser |
Rudi Rossiter | ... | set dresser |
Ted Slampyak | ... | storyboard artist |
David White | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jordan Aldinger | ... | foley assistant |
Kevin W. Buchholz | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | adr mixer |
Brett Hinton | ... | supervising sound editor |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley cuer / foley editor |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Chris Powell | ... | sound mixer |
Lauren E. Price | ... | dialogue editor |
Albert Romero | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Daniel Holt | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jonathan L'Heureux | ... | special effects technician (as Jonathan Lheureux) |
Nelly Pickar | ... | special effects office coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Rashmita Basnet | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Prabin Bhandari | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Anthony De Chellis | ... | CG Supervisor: MARZ VFX |
Aman Ghazu | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Yash Gowda | ... | compositing supervisor: Marz VFX |
Roser Gurung | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Incessant Rain Studios |
James Takashi Higuchi | ... | lighting supervisor: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | visual effects executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rupak Kayastha | ... | vfx producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rakesh Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sabin Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Kevin McGeagh | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: MARZ VFX |
Lon Molnar | ... | visual effects production executive: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Ryo Oami | ... | compositor: MARZ VFX |
Anup Ratna Shakya | ... | visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios (as Anup Shakya) |
Mayush Shilpakar | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Amir Shrestha | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Anmol Shrestha | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Krijan Shrestha | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Che Spencer | ... | associate vfx producer: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Ryan Stasyshyn | ... | visual effects producer: MARZ VFX |
Trey Stokes | ... | on-set vfx supervisor |
Fabián Varela | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Dartenea Bryant | ... | stunt driver |
Heath Hensley | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Justin P. Boyes | ... | grip |
Kingslea Bueltel | ... | b camera 1st assistant camera |
James Bullwinkle | ... | electrician |
Tony Campton | ... | electrician |
Arlen Cooke | ... | second assistant: c camera |
Jacob Cottrell | ... | dimmer board programmer |
Abdias Dalisme | ... | rigging grip (as Abdiah Sagert) |
Trevor Garcia | ... | rigging electrician |
Tim Gregoire | ... | d.i.t. |
Stephen Hanna | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Harshbarger | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Lindsay Heatley | ... | grip |
Kaleb Heinemann | ... | grip |
Erik Hernandez | ... | rigging gaffer |
Genesis Hernandez | ... | digital utility |
Taylor Hilburn | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Katy Jones | ... | Digital Loader / second assistant camera: a camera |
David Jaxx Nagro | ... | a dolly grip |
Jeremy Antonio Oliver | ... | gaffer |
Gabriel Pfeiffer | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Joshua J.P. Phillips | ... | fixtures technician |
Korey Robinson | ... | b camera operator |
Nolan Rudi | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Henry Sime | ... | lighting technician |
Neil Solberg | ... | best boy electric |
Sam Spinale | ... | lighting technician |
Anthony M. Suarez | ... | assistant chief rigging technician |
Corey Weintraub | ... | camera operator: C camera / cinematographer: second unit |
Jaron Whitfill | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Zogleman | ... | Balloon light technician |
Richard Foreman Jr. | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited) / second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Shayne Hartigan | ... | extras casting director |
Savannah Montes | ... | casting associate |
Kathleen Parker | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Darryl Garcia Jr. | ... | key set costumer |
Michelle Kelly | ... | costumer |
Michael Klepacki | ... | set costumer |
Lena McIntyre | ... | key costumer: United States |
Lisa Parmet | ... | key costumer |
Nora Phillips Pedersen | ... | costume supervisor |
Aura Sperling | ... | cutter/fitter (as Aura Sperling Pierce) |
Editorial Department
Heather Christiansen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ryan Hymel | ... | workflow supervisor |
Payton List | ... | workflow producer |
Brian Matte | ... | post-production assistant |
David Morales | ... | colorist: dailies |
Ashley Seino | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Nathan Bancroft | ... | assistant location manager |
Jessica Beavis | ... | assistant location manager |
Alexis Doll | ... | location assistant |
Alexander Lucero | ... | location production assistant |
Cyndy McCrossen | ... | assistant location manager |
Dennis Muscari | ... | location manager |
Matthew Toplikar | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ben Zales | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer Josephson | ... | script supervisor |
Jason Strykowski | ... | script coordinator |
Heyward Thomas | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Tony Barattini | ... | Basecamp Generator Operator / driver: production van |
Laura Keck | ... | travel coordinator |
Elizabeth Roybal | ... | transportation clerk |
Additional Crew
Emily Aldana | ... | production coordinator |
Laila Archuleta | ... | assistant to showrunner |
Brandon Bourassa | ... | wildlife consultant |
Gwyn Bourassa | ... | wildlife consultant |
Michele Caspani | ... | assistant to Chad Hamilton / assistant: Chad Hamilton |
Carrie Leonard de Aguirre | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Simon Drobik | ... | technical advisor: Police |
Gabriela Garcia | ... | asssistant to producer |
Alexander E. Hoffman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tom Hoover | ... | construction medic |
Austin Jones | ... | production assistant |
Megan Krause | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Chelsey Lewis | ... | animal trainer |
Kip B. Lewis | ... | animal trainer |
Candace Lopez | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Kerri Mandelbaum | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Dale O'Malley | ... | medic |
Andrés Isaac Rivas | ... | production secretary |
James Tyler Robinson | ... | location assistant |
Cherlyn Schaefer | ... | key set medic |
Sweetie Smith | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Jeremy E. Wilcox | ... | production accountant |