Directed by
Holly Dale |
Writing Credits
Meredith Stiehm | ... | (created by) |
Joanna Lovinger | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kathryn Morris | ... | Detective Lilly Rush | |
Danny Pino | ... | Detective Scotty Valens | |
John Finn | ... | John Stillman | |
Jeremy Ratchford | ... | Nick Vera | |
Thom Barry | ... | Will Jeffries | |
Tracie Thoms | ... | Kat Miller | |
Linsey Godfrey | ... | Samantha 'Sam' Randall '63 (as Lindsey Godfrey) | |
Lelia Goldoni | ... | Nurse Polly Leonard '07 | |
Elisabeth Harnois | ... | Janey Davis '63 | |
Wings Hauser | ... | Red Buckley '07 | |
John Patrick Jordan | ... | Red Buckley '63 | |
Jonathan Keltz | ... | Dom Barron '63 | |
Michael Oberlander | ... | Archie Randall '63 | |
Mark Rolston | ... | Ari Gordon | |
Jim Abele | ... | School Principal '63 | |
Mina Badie | ... | Nurse Polly Leonard '63 | |
Jack Donner | ... | Maurice Habershaw '07 | |
Leigh Rose | ... | Janey Davis '07 | |
David Selby | ... | Dom Barron '07 | |
Michael Constantine | ... | Archie Randall '07 | |
Jim Jansen | ... | Dr. Russell Kearns '63 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lane Compton | ... | Bully #1 (uncredited) | |
Elvy | ... | Louise (uncredited) | |
Neil Ironfield | ... | Andy - 7 years old (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Roxann Dawson | ... | producer |
Liz W. Garcia | ... | consulting producer |
Merri D. Howard | ... | producer (as Merri Howard) |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | co-executive producer / executive producer (showrunner) |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | co-producer |
Greg Plageman | ... | co-executive producer / executive producer (showrunner) |
O'Shea Read | ... | associate producer |
Meredith Stiehm | ... | executive producer |
Veena Sud | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael A. Levine |
Cinematography by
Donald E. Thorin Jr. | ... | director of photography (as Donald Thorin Jr.) |
Editing by
Daniel H. Holland | ... | (as Dan Holland) |
Casting By
Dan Shaner | ||
Michael Testa |
Production Design by
David Blass | ... | (as Dave Blass) |
Art Direction by
Oana Bogdan Miller | ... | (as Oana Bogdan) |
Set Decoration by
Shauna Aronson |
Costume Design by
Conan Castro Jr. |
Makeup Department
Louisa V. Anthony | ... | hair department head / hair stylist |
Felicia Linsky | ... | personal makeup artist |
Peter Montagna | ... | makeup artist |
Helen Evans | ... | personal hair stylist: Kathryn Morris & Danny Pino (uncredited) |
John Rizzo | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Anthony D'Esposito | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jaysene Overton | ... | dga trainee |
David Trotti | ... | first assistant director |
Kea Zemans | ... | second assistant director (as Kea Watson) |
JoAnne Lowrie | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jeff Barnett | ... | prop assistant |
Carolyn Baumert | ... | art coordinator |
David T. Cannon | ... | construction coordinator |
Mark Hudson | ... | paint supervisor |
Dutch Merrick | ... | property master |
Greg Aronowitz | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
David L. Glazer | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Alicia Maccarone | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
David Napoli | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Jenna Sylvester | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Nicole Uros | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charlie Kolander | ... | dialogue editor |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Douglas J. Schulman | ... | production sound mixer (as Doug Schulman) |
Damien Smith | ... | foley artist |
Mathew Waters | ... | re-recording mixer (as Matt Waters) |
Charles J. Bond | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Seth Cooper | ... | utility sound: additional photography (uncredited) |
Gregg Frazier | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Debbie Pinthus | ... | boom operator: additional photography (uncredited) |
Buck Robinson | ... | production sound mixer: additional photography (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark DiSarro | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Cole | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Monica Braunger | ... | stunt double |
Jeremy Dunn | ... | stunt performer |
Justin Gant | ... | stunts |
Meegan Godfrey | ... | stunt double: Linsey Godfrey |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Brewer | ... | assistant camera |
Ulysses Domalaon | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Gentile | ... | film loader |
Cory Gunter | ... | assistant camera |
Matt Hawkins | ... | best boy |
Larry Huff | ... | grip |
Carol Kaelson | ... | still photographer |
R. Derek Keener | ... | gaffer |
Marcos O Lopez | ... | first assistant camera (as Marcos Lopez) / first assistant camera: credited (as Marcos Lopez) |
Tyler Ojala | ... | grip |
Michael J. Salamone | ... | grip (as Michael Salamone) |
Jeremy Schonwald | ... | set lighting technician |
John Smith | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Benjamin Spek | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jerry Taylor | ... | electrician |
Carlos M. Torres | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dale Vance Jr. | ... | second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Lisa Wolfson | ... | film loader |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting director |
Heather Coker | ... | casting assistant |
Shaunda G. Jones | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Bojarski | ... | assistant costume designer |
Pablo Borges | ... | assistant costume designer |
Erica Fyhrie | ... | costumer |
Jill Machlis | ... | set costumer |
Danielle Martinez | ... | set costumer |
Delerna Moore | ... | set costumer |
David Swope | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jill D'Agnenica | ... | assistant editor |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist |
Marcelo Aprile | ... | mastering supervisor (uncredited) |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andrea Morrissy | ... | key assistant location manager |
Veronique Vowell | ... | location manager |
Neil Gabrielson | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jason Kaplon | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Peter Adams | ... | composer: additional music (as Peter G. Adams) |
Jenée DeAngelis | ... | music supervisor |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
E.S. Posthumus | ... | composer: theme music |
Ryan Leach | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Mac Quayle | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Juan Carlos Fernandez | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Jonathan De La Torre | ... | driver (as Johnathan De La Torre) |
Gina August | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Nick Irving Allen | ... | set production assistant |
Tim Bass | ... | technical advisor |
Debbie Davis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gavin Harris | ... | story editor |
Dawn Lambertsen-Kelly | ... | researcher |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Dean A. Parker | ... | stand-in: Jeremy Ratchford |
Jason Ramos | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Rissmiller | ... | assistant to line producer |
Erica Shelton | ... | executive story editor |
Christopher Silber | ... | executive story editor |
Bob Souza | ... | technical advisor |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |
Vincent Donadio | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jacob Gilbert | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Carmen Pilar Golden | ... | assistant: writer (uncredited) |
George Kitson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Latham | ... | Stand-In (uncredited) |
Aaron Pelman | ... | production administrator (uncredited) |