Series Directed by
Michelle Latimer | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Writing Credits
Amber-Sekowan Daniels | ... | (story editor) (6 episodes, 2020) |
Tony Elliott | ... | (created for television by) (6 episodes, 2020) |
Tony Elliott | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2020) |
Tony Elliott | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Bretten Hannam | ... | (story coordinator) (6 episodes, 2020) |
Michelle Latimer | ... | (created for television by) (6 episodes, 2020) |
Michelle Latimer | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Michelle Latimer | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Eden Robinson | ... | (based on the novel Son of a Trickster by) (6 episodes, 2020) |
Penny Gummerson | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Penny Gummerson | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Penny Gummerson | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Zoe Leigh Hopkins | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Shane Belcourt | ... | consulting producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Matt Code | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Elise Cousineau | ... | co-producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jessica Daniel | ... | supervising producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Bruno Dubé | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Tony Elliott | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Andrea Glinski | ... | co-producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Danis Goulet | ... | consulting producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Penny Gummerson | ... | co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Tyler Hagan | ... | line producer: Kitamaat / line producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Zoe Leigh Hopkins | ... | consulting producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jennifer Kawaja | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Michelle Latimer | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Nolan MacDonald | ... | associate producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Andrew Nicholas McCann Smith | ... | co-producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jenna Neepin | ... | associate producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Julia Sereny | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Tracy Grant | ... | visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2020) |
Adam Barken | ... | consulting producer (3 episodes, 2020) |
Julie Puckrin | ... | consulting producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Music by
Todor Kobakov | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jayli Wolf | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Cinematography by
Steve Cosens | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Editing by
Kye Meechan | ... | (3 episodes, 2020) |
D. Gillian Truster | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Katie Chipperfield | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Casting By
Jon Comerford | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Rene Haynes | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Production Design by
John Dondertman | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Art Direction by
Karen M. Clark | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Set Decoration by
Adam Prince | ... | (4 episodes, 2020) |
Series Costume Design by
Adriana Fulop | ... | (5 episodes, 2020) |
Series Makeup Department
Trina Brink | ... | key makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ashley Bull | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Dann Campbell | ... | key hair stylist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Allan Cooke | ... | prosthetic makeup sculptor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Kayla Dobilas | ... | prosthetic effects key (6 episodes, 2020) |
Shaun Hunter | ... | prosthetic lab technician (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ashley Nay | ... | hair department head (6 episodes, 2020) |
Steve Newburn | ... | prosthetic effects designer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Emily O'Quinn Code | ... | makeup department head (6 episodes, 2020) |
Monica Pavez | ... | prosthetic lab technician (6 episodes, 2020) |
Nicole Pilon | ... | assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Adrian Stansfield | ... | special makeup effects artist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Georgia Laladaki | ... | Prosthetic lab technician (4 episodes, 2020) |
Vanessa Tyra Smith | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Corinne DeBerry | ... | lifecasts (1 episode, 2020) |
Mark Wotton | ... | prosthetic lab technician (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Production Management
Michelle Koerssen | ... | assistant production manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Deborah Marks | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Adam Roberts | ... | post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Melanie Nepinak | ... | executive in charge of production: drama: Canadian Broadcasting Company (4 episodes, 2020) |
Andrew Nicholas McCann Smith | ... | production executive: Sienna Films (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Evan Corbeil | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Matt Hotson | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Alessia Spalvieri | ... | fourth assistant director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Allie White | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Billy Gridley | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Art Department
Zach Arthur | ... | dresser (6 episodes, 2020) |
David Assinewai | ... | art department trainee (6 episodes, 2020) |
Blake Boudreau | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2020) |
Randi Lee Butcher | ... | second assistant art director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Cj Clendenning | ... | first assistant art director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Sarah Colford | ... | first assistant art director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Lisa Duhaime-Gibson | ... | second assistant art director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Brady Dyment | ... | dresser (6 episodes, 2020) |
Luke Ellis | ... | lead dresser / lead set dresser (6 episodes, 2020) |
Carley Fournier | ... | first assistant props (6 episodes, 2020) |
Paula Gregg | ... | set decoration buyer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Shirley Gulliford | ... | set decoration buyer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Robin Hinter | ... | buyer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Alex Kutschera | ... | property master (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jesse Lagace | ... | head painter (5 episodes, 2020) |
Dave McLellan | ... | lead set dresser (6 episodes, 2020) |
Greg Mclellan | ... | dresser (6 episodes, 2020) |
Kelly Mcquabbie | ... | props builder (6 episodes, 2020) |
Lori Paradis | ... | key scenic / key scenic artist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jessica Szydlowski | ... | key on set props assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ulrich Weyh | ... | assistant head carpenter (6 episodes, 2020) |
Paul Whitbread | ... | head carpenter (6 episodes, 2020) |
Stuart Dunbar | ... | dresser (5 episodes, 2020) |
Alex Kim | ... | on set dresser (5 episodes, 2020) |
Kelly Leether | ... | head painter (5 episodes, 2020) |
Scott Thom | ... | construction coordinator (5 episodes, 2020) |
Series Sound Department
Davi Aquino | ... | foley editor / foley recordist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Chelsea Body | ... | foley editor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Barry Gilmore | ... | dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Samson Glogowski | ... | boom operator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jack Heeren | ... | foley mixer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Martin Lee | ... | re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Brennan Mercer | ... | sound designer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Joe Morrow | ... | re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Daryl Purdy | ... | sound mixer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jane Tattersall | ... | sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Peter Craig Robinson | ... | boom operator (3 episodes, 2020) |
David Caporale | ... | assistant sound editor (1 episode, 2020) |
David McCallum | ... | dialogue editor (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Visual Effects by
Dayna Pearce | ... | vfx coordinator: RSVFX / visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Tom Plaskett | ... | visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Venkatesh Rajagopal | ... | compositor / digital compositor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Adam Smith | ... | lead compositor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Tom Turnbull | ... | visual effects executive producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Sai Chand Uddandam | ... | compositor: Rocket Science VFX (6 episodes, 2020) |
Rajbir Sunny Oberoi | ... | visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2020) |
Sawyer Tomkinson-Hunnef | ... | compositor (3 episodes, 2020) |
Pavan Veeramaneni | ... | digital matte painter: Rocket Science VFX (3 episodes, 2020) |
Nidhi Agarwal | ... | visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Kayden Anderson | ... | visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Janis Cudars | ... | visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Mercedes Delgado | ... | visual effects / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Chris Doe | ... | visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Igor Garanovschii | ... | visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Terence Krueger | ... | visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Jay Stanners | ... | compositor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Dinesh Subramanian | ... | visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Chloe Tse | ... | visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Alan Liwen Ying | ... | visual effects / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Tracy Grant | ... | visual effects producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Jeremiah McWhirter | ... | visual effects editor (1 episode, 2020) |
Shoban Narayanan | ... | visual effects (1 episode, 2020) |
Kire Timov | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2020) |
Philip Anthony Walsh | ... | visual effects editor (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Stunts
Randy Butcher | ... | stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Bas Reitsma | ... | stunt double: Kalani Queypo / Stunt Double: Kalani Queypo (6 episodes, 2020) |
David Assinewai | ... | Stunt Double: Kalani Queypo (4 episodes, 2020) |
Andrew Butcher | ... | stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2020) |
Laiko Foroughi | ... | stunt double: Crystle Lightning (3 episodes, 2020) |
Grayson Oulette | ... | Stunt Double: Joel Oulette (3 episodes, 2020) |
Jason Lee Bell | ... | stunt double: Joel Oulette (2 episodes, 2020) |
Kristyn Butcher | ... | Stunt Double: Crystle Lightning / Stunt Double: Gail Maurice (2 episodes, 2020) |
Jamie Jones | ... | Stunt Double: Kalani Queypo (2 episodes, 2020) |
Liise Keeling | ... | stunt double: Gail Maurice (1 episode, 2020) |
Ana Shepherd | ... | stunt double: Kirsten Johnson (1 episode, 2020) |
Wayne Wells | ... | Stunt Double: Darren Hynes / Stunt double: Albert (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Tyler Emms | ... | key grip (6 episodes, 2020) |
Steven French | ... | b camera: steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2020) |
John Gallagher | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Emily Jusic | ... | grip (6 episodes, 2020) |
Sasha Moric | ... | a camera operator / A camera operator / camera operator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ryan Prouse | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2020) |
Kierstin Zoratto | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, British Columbia (6 episodes, 2020) |
Matthew Muszalski | ... | a camera second assistant (3 episodes, 2020) |
Series Casting Department
Elise Buedel | ... | casting associate: U.S. (6 episodes, 2020) |
Sara Dang | ... | casting associate: Canada (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ashley St Jean | ... | northern casting (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Faith Campbell | ... | daily background wardrobe assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Emma Lees | ... | key costumer / set supervisor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Alisha Robinson | ... | assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Stephanie Smethurst | ... | costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Katrina Carrier | ... | buyer (1 episode, 2020) |
Natalie Ellis | ... | truck supervisor (1 episode, 2020) |
Sage Paul | ... | advisor (1 episode, 2020) |
Vanessa Young | ... | background coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Editorial Department
Drake Conrad | ... | digital colourist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Helena Escallon | ... | first assistant picture editor / first assistnat picture editor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Kailee Giorgi | ... | trainee assistant editor / Trainee Assistant Editor (3 episodes, 2020) |
Jodie Moore | ... | post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Catherine Pantazopoulos | ... | on-set colorist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Hari Ramesh | ... | on-line editor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Hugh Elchuk | ... | additional editor (5 episodes, 2020) |
Angelica Falco | ... | on-line editor (5 episodes, 2020) |
David Hermiston | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2020) |
Katie Chipperfield | ... | editor (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Location Management
Jared Burton | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Catherine Crawford | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Brad Gratkowski | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jacob Wideman | ... | assistant location manager: Kitimat unit (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Music Department
Amanda Clemens | ... | music clearance (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jody Colero | ... | music supervisor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Brennan Mercer | ... | composer additional music (4 episodes, 2020) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Tomas Street | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Transportation Department
Jimi Campbell | ... | driver (6 episodes, 2020) |
Shawn Thompson | ... | picture car captain (6 episodes, 2020) |
Luke Auger | ... | transportation captain (unknown episodes) |
Seth Gagnon | ... | transportation coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Cynthia Amsden | ... | festival publicist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Nora Burns | ... | travel coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Emma Campbell | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jessica Fazari | ... | producers' assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ellie Jamen | ... | Clearances Coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Daphne Park | ... | VP: Business Affairs (6 episodes, 2020) |
Hannah Rowswell | ... | post production coordinator: Rolling Pictures (6 episodes, 2020) |
Mario Tassone | ... | unit publicist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Miranda Valenti | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |