Stumptown (TV Series)
The Other Woman (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jessica Yu |
Writing Credits
Greg Rucka | ... | (based on the graphic novels by) & |
Matthew Southworth | ... | (based on the graphic novels by) and |
Justin Greenwood | ... | (based on the graphic novels by) |
Jason Richman | ... | (created for television by) |
Heidi Cole McAdams | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cobie Smulders | ... | Dex Parios | |
Jake Johnson | ... | Grey McConnell | |
Tantoo Cardinal | ... | Sue Lynn Blackbird | |
Cole Sibus | ... | Ansel Parios | |
Adrian Martinez | ... | Tookie (credit only) | |
Camryn Manheim | ... | Lieutenant Cosgrove | |
Michael Ealy | ... | Detective Miles Hoffman | |
Monica Barbaro | ... | Liz Melero | |
Moon Dailly | ... | Naomi Blackbird | |
Román Zaragoza | ... | Leigh Green | |
Gregory Zaragoza | ... | Hollis Green | |
Andrew Steven Hernandez | ... | Russ | |
Betsy Dahlson | ... | Joan | |
Atticus Todd | ... | Nate | |
Sebrina Purcell | ... | Officer Tucker | |
Joe Sachem | ... | Joe |
Produced by
David Bernad | ... | executive producer |
Marc Buckland | ... | executive producer |
Ilene Chaiken | ... | consulting producer |
Ruben Fleischer | ... | executive producer |
Elias Gertler | ... | co-producer |
Justin Greenwood | ... | executive producer |
Louisa Levy | ... | producer |
Heidi Cole McAdams | ... | co-executive producer |
Zahir McGhee | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Olmstead | ... | consulting producer |
Jason Richman | ... | executive producer |
David A. Rosemont | ... | producer (produced by) |
Greg Rucka | ... | executive producer |
Arturs Rusis | ... | co-producer |
Cobie Smulders | ... | co-executive producer |
Matthew Southworth | ... | executive producer |
Mike Weiss | ... | consulting producer |
Nicholas Wootton | ... | consulting producer |
Editing by
Sondra Watanabe |
Production Design by
Corey Kaplan |
Art Direction by
Brendan O'Connor |
Makeup Department
Myriam Arougheti | ... | makeup department head |
Christi Cagle | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Merry Lee Traum | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jessica Faires | ... | second assistant director |
Tristan Ringenoldus | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Zachary Baze | ... | assistant art director |
Kristen Budke | ... | art department assistant |
Adolfo Castanon Jr. | ... | greensman |
Jason Chadwick | ... | art department production assistant |
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott | ... | set decoration buyer |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist |
Doreen Lehrhoff | ... | propmaker: construction buyer |
Drew Schultz | ... | construction coordinator |
Kyle Michael Wilson | ... | propmaker |
Sara Escamilla | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Analise Hellmann | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Nelson | ... | sound mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Jake Zuckerberg | ... | stage engineer |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Tom Hartig | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Greg Ortiz | ... | re-recording mix technician (uncredited) |
John Sheridan | ... | additional sound mixer (uncredited) / sound utility/boom operator (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Ryan Villarreal | ... | audio description mixer (uncredited) / audio description producer (uncredited) / audio description recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Hee Yeon Chang | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Linda Y. Kim | ... | compositor |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Isaiah Walker | ... | compositor |
Patrick Louie | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Justin Riemer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Travis Wong | ... | fight coordinator |
Marie Fink | ... | Stunt double: Cobie Smulders (uncredited) / stunt double: Moon Dailly (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jessyca Marilyn Caracci | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Shane Carlson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ian Carre-Burritt | ... | lighting technician |
Marc Carter | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jorge Cortez | ... | Digital utility |
Dustin Gardner | ... | additional gaffer |
Emily Hock | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera / second assistant camera "c" camera |
Bud Kremp | ... | B Cam and Steadicam Operator |
Paul Legler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dylan Neal | ... | loader |
Craig Steven Riley | ... | key grip |
Chris Shadley | ... | digital utility |
Connor Solomon | ... | Video Playback Supervisor |
Jamiel VanOver | ... | c camera |
Shane Buttle | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Bum Chyba | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Kiley Etter | ... | console programmer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Claire Kaplan | ... | casting associate |
Nikki Hoffman | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Sofya Papanova | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Karen Vargas | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tonya Barrett | ... | costume supervisor |
Erin Wrinkle Siegel | ... | costumer |
Jimmy Beneville | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Toni Cunningham | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Suzanne Pakier | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Anna Tibboel | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Eriks Galins | ... | post-production assistant |
Sevan Mardirossian | ... | assistant editor |
Russell Lynch | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Preston Rosemont | ... | assistant location manager |
Jeffrey T. Spellman | ... | location manager |
Gavin Feek | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Michael L. Kuhn | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Chris J. Ward | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Nate Hill | ... | music editor |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Leah Harrison | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Heavy Young Heathens | ... | promo music (uncredited) |
Joanne Higginbottom | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Jordan Lewis | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jack Gutowitz | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Nik Edgerton | ... | transportation coordinator |
George A. Miki | ... | transportation captain |
Dave Woodcock | ... | water truck driver |
Al Valentine | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Brooke Brunson | ... | Social Media Embed Producer |
Jason Chadwick | ... | production staff |
Jenny Gienger | ... | production staff (as Jenn Gienger) |
Joel Glickman | ... | production assistant / production staff |
Rachel Howard | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Cory Larrabee | ... | production staff |
Steve Marques | ... | production staff |
Stephanie Maxwell | ... | production staff |
Austin Mintz | ... | production staff |
Eric Norman | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kerry O'Brien | ... | production staff |
Kaitlyn Ricci | ... | production staff |
Courtney Seymour | ... | production staff |
Sara Thornberg | ... | production accountant |
Natalie Roy Wilson | ... | acting coach (uncredited) |
Aaron Anthony Harper | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Lee MacNeil Johnson | ... | assistant to writer (uncredited) |
Rachael Joyce | ... | showrunner's assistant (uncredited) |