Charmed (TV Series)
The Rules of Engagement (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kelli Williams |
Writing Credits
Jennie Snyder Urman | ... | (developed by) & |
Jessica O'Toole | ... | (developed by) & |
Amy Rardin | ... | (developed by) |
Constance M. Burge | ... | (created by) |
Zoe Marshall | ... | (written by) |
Natalia Fernandez | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Blake Taylor | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Carolyn Townsend | ... | (executive story editor) |
Zoe Marshall | ... | (story editor) |
Aziza Aba Butain | ... | (staff writer) & |
Christina Piña | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Melonie Diaz | ... | Mel Vera | |
Madeleine Mantock | ... | Macy Vaughn | |
Sarah Jeffery | ... | Maggie Vera | |
Poppy Drayton | ... | Abigael Jameson-Caine | |
Jordan Donica | ... | Jordan Chase | |
Rupert Evans | ... | Harry Greenwood | |
Nick Hargrove | ... | Parker Wagner-Caine | |
Nathan Witte | ... | Godric | |
Zoe Wiesenthal | ... | Layla | |
Lia Lam | ... | Susan #1 | |
Alyson Bath | ... | Susan #2 | |
Anthony Bailey | ... | Guard | |
Abby de Forest | ... | Female Guard (as Abby DeForest) |
Produced by
Stuart Gillard | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Kruger | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Johanna Lee | ... | supervising producer |
Nicki Renna | ... | producer |
Craig Shapiro | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Brad Silberling | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Ciaran Kavanagh |
Editing by
Hibah Schweitzer |
Casting By
Jonathan Clay Harris | ... | original casting director |
Natalie Hart | ||
Jason La Padura | ||
Alyson Silverberg | ... | original casting director |
Production Design by
Matthew Budgeon |
Set Decoration by
Alida Jung |
Makeup Department
Daemon Cadman | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Julia Dollinger | ... | key 1st assistant |
Emily Franklin | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Alexandra Holmes | ... | makeup artist |
Karoline Mlynarczyk | ... | makeup artist |
Ronnie Sidhu | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Jason Koiter | ... | post-production supervisor |
Philip A. Pacaud | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Caroline Battista | ... | first assistant director |
Nicola Goelle | ... | third assistant director |
Sina Nazarian | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Martin P. Blaine | ... | construction foreman |
Rory S. Durno | ... | on-set dresser |
Kyle Eerbeek | ... | set dresser |
Mark Howes | ... | lead set dresser |
Peter Rzazewski | ... | set designer |
Richard Schultz | ... | head greens |
Sarah Vallim | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Brandon Bak | ... | foley recordist |
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Yann Delpuech | ... | sound designer |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Dan Gamache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | adr mixer |
Rachel Johnston | ... | sound assistant |
Tim O'Neill | ... | boom operator |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Catherine Gordon | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Ciarra Academia | ... | assistant visual effects editor: CoSA VFX |
Tara Acquesta | ... | visual effects producer |
Juan Alvarez | ... | visual effects artist: technicolor vfx |
Catherine Belanger-Gagnon | ... | visual effects producer |
Landon Bootsma | ... | visual effects supervisor: BOOTVFX |
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects producer |
Jillian Cabernel | ... | i/o coordinator: Artifex Studios |
Michael Capton | ... | cg supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Bobby Cardenas | ... | digital compositor |
Kevin Cheas | ... | compositor |
Michelle Chua | ... | visual effects production assistant: Mr. Wolf |
Sean Cox | ... | compositor |
Ron Crabb | ... | digital matte painter |
Jose Maria de la Puente | ... | visual effects producer |
Sean Gilhooly | ... | visual effects producer: Artifex Studios |
Michael Gladkey | ... | digital compositor |
Ryan Harpole | ... | visual effects editor: Technicolor VFX |
Kayla Huitema | ... | compositor |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Technicolor VFX |
Andrew Karr | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Tara Khan | ... | senior vfx coordinator |
Alex Knudsen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason Korber | ... | digital compositor |
Emiliano Leone | ... | main title design |
Thomas Maine | ... | visual effects artist |
Jie Meng | ... | effects artist: Picture Shop |
Milton Muller | ... | digital compositor: Boot VFX / digital compositor: The Boot VFX |
Tim Mulvihill | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
David Jon Nelson | ... | fx artist: Picture Shop |
Carson Pfahl | ... | visual effects editor |
Mark V. Phillips | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
John Pierce | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf |
Rick Ramirez | ... | cg supervisor |
Kim Rampaul | ... | visual effects producer |
Aidin Saedi | ... | visual effects artist |
Alican Sesli | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Teri Shellen | ... | lead animator: CoSA VFX |
Brian Smallwood | ... | senior nuke compositor: Picture Shop |
Ryan T. Smolarek | ... | compositing supervisor |
Brent Veal | ... | compositing supervisor: Artifex Studios |
Kimberley Walker | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dylan Yastremski | ... | visual effects |
Jorge Sanchez | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tamara Daroshin | ... | stunt double: Melonie Diaz |
Dar Hicks | ... | Stunt Rigging Coordinator |
Danny Hospes | ... | stunt double: Nick Hargrove |
Paul Wu | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Casey Bramall | ... | playback coordinator |
Edith Cheng | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Christopher Hingston | ... | balloon lighting technician |
Derrick Lynch | ... | Rigging Grip |
Hugh Meikle | ... | generator operator |
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Megan Bayliss | ... | casting associate |
Ainsley Klassen | ... | extras casting associate |
Marian Landaeta | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kyrstin Bain | ... | truck costumer |
Ren Boggio | ... | costume supervisor |
Martine Gauthier | ... | cutter/tailor |
Julie Lepage | ... | buyer |
Mira Spark | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Marcelo Aprile | ... | assistant colorist |
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | colorist |
Matthew William Ellis | ... | post-production assistant |
Ivy Hegelheimer | ... | on-line editor |
Stephan Marliss | ... | colorist: dailies |
Ethan Reul | ... | post-production assistant |
Bronwyn Shields | ... | visual effects editor |
Alberto Zavala Orozco | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Elliott Carroll | ... | key production assistant |
Karen H. Esprez | ... | assistant location manager |
Braden Jennings | ... | location manager |
Aleksandra Lukacevic | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Shane Eli Abrahams | ... | composer: "deep end" (as Shane Abrahams) |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Adam Hochstatter | ... | composer: additional music |
Jonny Pakfar | ... | composer: "deep end" |
Jason Ryterband | ... | music editor |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Adam Schmidt | ... | score mixer |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music |
Roger Suen | ... | composer additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Sidney Butler | ... | Writers' Production Assistant |
Transportation Department
Lorne Davidson | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Chris Anaka | ... | assistant: Stuart Gillard |
Chaunce Drury | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Heather Gittens | ... | First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Toshi Kobayashi | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Rasmus Kröger | ... | studio production assistant (as Rasmus Kroeger) |
Corrina Leatherwood | ... | assistant |
Peter Lim | ... | On Set Key Production Assistant |
Jay Weisleder | ... | Head of Scripted Television for Propagate Content |