The Ren & Stimpy Show (TV Series)
Ren's Retirement (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bob Camp | ... | (supervising director) |
Lynne Naylor | ... | (segment "You Are What You Eat") |
Writing Credits
Jim Gomez | ... | (written by) |
Lynne Naylor | ... | (written by) (segment "You Are What You Eat") |
Bill Wray | ... | (written by) (segment "Dog Water") |
John Kricfalusi | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Billy West | ... | Ren Höek / Stimpy / The Announcer Salesman / Mrs. Buttloaves / Man / Billy The Beef Tallow Boy (voice) | |
Jack Carter | ... | Wilbur Cobb / Worm / Dog Water Announcer (voice) | |
Melissa Fahn | ... | Lady (voice) | |
Gary Owens | ... | Devil (voice) | |
Harris Peet | ... | Kowalski (voice) | |
Josette Prevost | ... | Child (voice) | |
Alan Young | ... | Haggis MacHaggis (voice) |
Produced by
Jim Ballantine | ... | producer |
Vanessa Coffey | ... | executive producer |
Mary Harrington | ... | supervising producer: Nickelodeon (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mary Harrington | ... | executive in charge of production / executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon |
Myoung Smith | ... | production manager |
Hal Waite | ... | production supervisor (as Hal Waite Jr.) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Koenigsberg | ... | technical director |
Art Department
Bob Camp | ... | storyboard artist |
Shawn Ahn Lee | ... | model painter |
Emily Michels | ... | additional artist |
Marc Perry | ... | character designer |
Mitch Schauer | ... | assistant storyboard artist |
Brian Sheesley | ... | additional artist |
Bob Staake | ... | designer (segment "Dog Water") |
Eric Stefani | ... | additional artist |
Brad Vandergrift | ... | additional artist |
Bill Wray | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Charlie Brissette | ... | sound mixer / sound supervisor / sound |
Bradley Carow | ... | track reader |
Brian Mendelsohn | ... | foley editor / sound mixer |
Debra O'Connor | ... | foley artist |
Shawn Patterson | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark J. Uribe | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Dave Bossert | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Chris Mitchell | ... | character models |
Animation Department
Yong-sun Ahn | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Michael Andrews | ... | story reel timer (as Mike Andrews) |
Ken Bruce | ... | timing director |
Stephen DeStefano | ... | background designer (as S. De Stefano) / background designer / layout artist |
Won Hee Han | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Eddy Houchins | ... | lip assignment (as William Houchins) |
William E. Houchins | ... | lip assignments / timing director |
Myung Nam Jang | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea (as Myng Nam Jang) |
Vicky Jenson | ... | background painter (as Victoria Jenson) |
Don Judge | ... | lip assignment / timing director |
Yu Moon Jung | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Charles Keagle | ... | timing assistant (as Charles Keagle IV) |
Andy Kim | ... | layout artist |
Hyun Chul Kim | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Jong Ho Kim | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Mike Kim | ... | layout supervisor |
Tae Soon Kim | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Won Gi Kim | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Mimi Kwon | ... | ink artist / inking |
Diana LeBost | ... | checking and scene planning |
Joon-eui Lee | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Shawn Ahn Lee | ... | model painter |
Steve Loter | ... | layout artist / layout supervisor |
Maureen McCann | ... | checking and scene planning |
Tom McGrath | ... | layout artist (as Thomas McGrath) |
Chris Mitchell | ... | layout artist |
Chris Mitchell | ... | character model / layout artist |
Larry Murphy | ... | background designer |
Lynne Naylor | ... | background designer |
Marc Perry | ... | layout artist |
Don Shank | ... | layout artist |
Young Oh Shin | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Joe Sibilski | ... | layout artist |
Catherine Simmonds | ... | color key stylist (as Catherine E. Simmonds) |
Bob Staake | ... | layout artist (segment "Dog Water") |
Janice Tolentino | ... | checking and scene planning |
Gregg Vanzo | ... | animation director (as Greg Vanzo) / animation director |
Teale Wang | ... | color key supervisor (as Teale Reon Wang) / color key supervisor |
Carla Washburn | ... | checking and scene planning |
Jung Bok Wi | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea (as Jung Pok Wi) |
Scott Wills | ... | background color stylist |
Bill Wray | ... | background color stylist / background color |
Carey Yost | ... | layout artist |
Lee Young-soo | ... | layout artist (as Young-soo Lee) |
Sung Chul Yum | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Raymond Zibach | ... | background painter (as Ramone Zibach) / background painter |
Casting Department
Heather Adams | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Heather Adams | ... | post-production coordinator |
Scott Jeffress | ... | supervising editor |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Charlie Brissette | ... | music supervisor |
Randy Crenshaw | ... | singer |
Scott Huml | ... | composer: additional music (as Screamin' Lederhosen) / composer: theme music |
John Kricfalusi | ... | composer: theme music |
Chris Reccardi | ... | composer: additional music (as Screamin' Lederhosen) / composer: theme music |
Raymond Scott | ... | composer: additional music / composer: featured music |
Jim Smith | ... | composer: additional music (as Screamin' Lederhosen) / composer: theme music |
Terry Wood | ... | singer |
Additional Crew
Helena Cho | ... | executive assistant: Vanessa Coffey (as Helen Chough) |
Youn Hwan Choi | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea |
Justin Conant | ... | production assistant |
Robert Cseko | ... | financial services |
Margaret M. Dean | ... | production coordinator (as Marge Dean) |
Bong Hee Han | ... | co-director: Rough Draft Korea |
Christopher Hink | ... | production assistant |
Hye Ryung Hong | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea |
Scott Huml | ... | studio operations assistant / studio operations manager |
Jin-oh Jae | ... | production team: Rough Draft Korea (as Jae Jin Oh) |
Mee Suk Jeon | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea |
Bae-guen Kim | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea (as Bae Geun Kim) |
Byung Sun Kim | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea |
Chul-ho Kim | ... | production team: Rough Draft Korea (as Chul Ho Kim) |
Ho Jin Kim | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea |
David Koenigsberg | ... | technical director |
Cathie Lynn Lamm | ... | executive assistant: Jim Ballantine and Bob Camp |
Chul-kyu Lim | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea (as Chul Kyu Lim) |
Ted Mathot | ... | production assistant |
Will McRobb | ... | story editor |
Jin Suk Pae | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea |
Yong Nam Park | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea |
Shawn Patterson | ... | studio operations manager |
Hillary Prescott | ... | production assistant |
Miranda Purves | ... | story coordinator |
Nathania Seales | ... | production assistant |
LeAnn Tice | ... | financial services |
Gregg Vanzo | ... | director: Rough Draft Korea |
Nikki Vanzo | ... | production team: Rough Draft Korea |
Bung Chul Yea | ... | production team: Rough Draft Korea (as Byung Chul Yea) |
Ji Yeun You | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea |