Directed by
Paul Holahan | ... | (as Paul Holohan) |
Writing Credits
Andrew Cosby | ... | (creator) & |
Jaime Paglia | ... | (creator) |
Bruce Miller | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Colin Ferguson | ... | Jack Carter | |
Salli Richardson-Whitfield | ... | Allison Blake | |
Joe Morton | ... | Henry Deacon | |
Jordan Danger | ... | Zoe Carter (as Jordan Hinson) | |
Ed Quinn | ... | Nathan Stark | |
Erica Cerra | ... | Jo Lupo | |
Neil Grayston | ... | Douglas Fargo | |
Frances Fisher | ... | Eva Thorne | |
Alan Ruck | ... | Dr. Hood | |
Chris Gauthier | ... | Vincent | |
Holly Elissa | ... | Dr. Tracy Fox (as Holly Dignard) | |
Gabrielle Rose | ... | Carol Taylor | |
Lexa Doig | ... | Dr. Anne Young | |
Shawn Macdonald | ... | Dr. Mendel | |
Kayla Deorksen | ... | Sales Lady (as Kayla Doerksen) |
Produced by
Charles Grant Craig | ... | executive producer (as Charlie Craig) |
Matthew Hastings | ... | consulting producer |
Curtis Kheel | ... | supervising producer |
Bruce Miller | ... | co-executive producer |
Jaime Paglia | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Robert Petrovicz | ... | producer |
Thania St. John | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Welke | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Rick Maguire | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bonnie Koehler |
Casting By
Stuart Aikins | ||
Sean Cossey | ||
Eric Dawson | ||
Andy Henry | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Byron King | ... | (as Lance King) |
Art Direction by
Gregory G. Venturi | ... | (as Greg Venturi) |
Paolo G. Venturi | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Erik Gerlund | ... | (as Erik R. Gerlund) |
Costume Design by
Gregory Mah |
Makeup Department
Russell Brady | ... | hair stylist |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special effects makeup coordinator |
Krista Seller | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Lisa Strong | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert W. Egami | ... | post-production supervisor (as Robert Egami) |
Todd Sharp | ... | executive in charge of production |
Michael C. Young | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Burnett | ... | third assistant director |
Sara Irvine-Erickson | ... | second assistant director (as Sara Irvine) |
John Mavrogeorge | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gerri Crawford | ... | assistant property master |
David Dague | ... | construction coordinator (as Dave R. Dague) |
Michael Dundas | ... | scenic artist |
Maria Ermie | ... | prop manufacturing supervisor |
David Paul Hewitt White | ... | on-set dresser |
Matthew Hudolin | ... | lead labourer |
Michael Kevin MacArthur | ... | propmaker |
Don Matlo | ... | prop builder/propmaker/fabricator |
Max Matsuoka | ... | props buyer/props assistant |
Jim Pate | ... | property master |
Paul Wagner | ... | property master: Second unit |
Ben Wildeman | ... | paint coordinator |
Sean Wynia | ... | paint foreman |
Shannon Courte | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Mark Stope | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound designer |
Lindsay Bucknell | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel Colman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | sound supervisor: adr / supervising foley editor |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist |
Matthew E. Taylor | ... | adr supervisor |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rich Weingart) |
Special Effects by
Ron Kozier | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tim Storvick | ... | special effects coordinator |
Attila Vaski | ... | lead/fab/asst |
Visual Effects by
Riley Benard | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios B.C. |
Mary Jane Bolton | ... | visual effects coordinator: zoic studios |
Neil Ghaznavi | ... | digital compositor (as Safeer Ghaznavi) |
Matthew Gore | ... | visual effects producer (as Matthew S. Gore) |
William Higgins | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ryan Jensen | ... | digital artist |
Dong-Hyun Kim | ... | digital artist (as Dong Hyun Kim) |
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tony Nigro | ... | visual effects editor |
Anuj Patil | ... | lead compositor |
Heather Paul | ... | visual effects producer: Lux Visual Effects Inc. |
Harrison Rutherford | ... | compositor |
Ben Funk | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Kevin Little | ... | visual effects creative director (uncredited) |
Stunts
David Jacox | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trevor Broadbent | ... | best boy |
David J. Dawson | ... | key grip (as Dave Dawson) |
Lou Gruzelier | ... | camera operator |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer |
Geoff Preston | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Riendeau | ... | lighting technician |
Gary Viola | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Scott Wallace | ... | video playback operator |
David S. Warner | ... | director of photography: second unit / gaffer (as David Warner) |
James Warner | ... | best boy: lighting |
Herb Crowder | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Rod Frew | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Steve Brooksbank | ... | original casting |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting assistant |
Mary Jo Slater | ... | original casting |
Editorial Department
Pete Fausone | ... | on-line editor |
Tommy Reeder | ... | post-production coordinator |
Charles Ryan | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Tomaszewski | ... | colorist / final colorist |
Location Management
John K. Alexander | ... | location manager (as John Alexander) |
Casey Nelson-Zutter | ... | assistant location manager |
Bonny Northcott | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Desiree Young | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
John Enroth | ... | composer: theme music |
Ira Ingber | ... | musician: guitar |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer |
Doug Lacy | ... | musician: accordion |
Jeremy Levy | ... | orchestrator |
Mark Mothersbaugh | ... | composer: theme music |
Brandon Roberts | ... | composer: additional music |
Aaron Roethe | ... | composer: additional music / scoring coordinator |
Ren Stewart | ... | music editor (as Jennifer Blank) |
Dan Rimas | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional score engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
John Herrera | ... | script coordinator |
Alexandra La Roche | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robin Chibi | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Gillian Andrew | ... | production accountant |
Allison Clarke | ... | assistant to producer and clearance coordinator |
David Costello | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Feskun | ... | set key production assistant |
Ed Fowler | ... | assistant to writer |
Kevin R. Grazier | ... | science advisor |
Jared Howitt | ... | production coordinator |
Dean Parnham | ... | production assistant |
Connie Rusgen | ... | animal trainer |
Scott Sebert | ... | writers' office production assistant |
Kristina Slivarich | ... | production assistant |
Max Torroba | ... | playback coordinator |
Shayne A. Wilson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Marie Witt | ... | key office production assistant |
Stephanie Brown | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dixie Cutler | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Les Ford | ... | playback designer (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Brynn Kinnee | ... | background coordinator (uncredited) |