Directed by
Tom Vaughan |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Robert Nelson Jacobs | ... | (written by) |
Geeta Anand | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Harrison Ford | ... | executive producer |
Jordana Glick-Franzheim | ... | associate producer |
Nan Morales | ... | executive producer |
Josh Rothstein | ... | associate producer |
Carla Santos Shamberg | ... | producer |
Michael Shamberg | ... | producer |
Stacey Sher | ... | producer |
Karen Willaman | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Andrea Guerra | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Andrew Dunn | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anne V. Coates |
Casting By
Margery Simkin |
Production Design by
Derek R. Hill |
Art Direction by
John Richardson |
Set Decoration by
Denise Pizzini |
Costume Design by
Deena Appel |
Makeup Department
Karen Asano-Myers | ... | hairstylist: Mr. Ford |
Bill Corso | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Ford |
Tony Gardner | ... | prosthetic designer |
Timothy Huizing | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Whitney James | ... | makeup department head |
Stephanie June Johnson | ... | additional makeup artist |
Mary L. Mastro | ... | hair department head |
Karen Iboshi Preiser | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Janeen Schreyer | ... | key makeup artist |
Peter Tothpal | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Ted Gidlow | ... | unit production manager |
Sara Romilly | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lyda Blank | ... | second assistant director |
Keith Jones | ... | second second assistant director |
Kathy Krause | ... | 2nd unit |
Dawnn Pavlonnis | ... | additional second assistant director |
Lisa C. Satriano | ... | first assistant director |
Pete Waterman | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Jason Beveridge | ... | set dresser |
Philip Blackburn | ... | set dresser |
Leslie Borchert | ... | art department coordinator |
Aaron Boutte | ... | art production assistant |
Brian Buchanan | ... | painter |
Charles A. Carlsen | ... | key greens |
Christopher Daniel Coleman | ... | propmaker |
Levi Cummings | ... | painter |
Alan Feffer | ... | propmaker gangboss/standby carpenter |
Melissa Feinberg | ... | props |
Sean Fong | ... | leadman |
Stephen Frankland | ... | set dresser |
Jenelle Giordano | ... | set dresser |
Shayna Goldstein | ... | set dresser |
Monika Gray | ... | set dresser |
Randal R. Groves | ... | construction coordinator |
Ian Hewett | ... | set dresser |
Loren Hillman-Morgan | ... | painter |
Jeffrey Brian Johnson | ... | assistant property master |
Bree Judah | ... | painter |
Sean Kennedy | ... | art department buyer |
Geoffrey LaMaye | ... | propmaker (as Geoff LaMaye) |
Ellen Lepinski | ... | paint supervisor |
Rick Lepinski | ... | propmaker |
Ray Lovasz | ... | utility |
Charles Miller | ... | construction gang boss |
Douglas Mitchell | ... | painter |
Katy Moore-Kozachik | ... | scenic painter |
Antonia Nunez | ... | set decoration buyer |
Greg O'Donohue | ... | set dresser |
Renee Prince | ... | stand by painter |
Dean G. Roberts | ... | construction gang boss |
Jonathan S. Rudnick | ... | set dresser |
Robert L. Scott | ... | painter |
Carly Sertic | ... | props |
Michelle Spears | ... | property master |
Tim Swope | ... | draftsman |
Kenneth Turek | ... | leadman |
Brad Turner | ... | props |
Adrianna Valencia | ... | construction buyer |
John B. Vertrees | ... | assistant art director |
Bob Warner | ... | paint foreman |
Nick Worsfold | ... | set dresser |
Kathryn Yingling | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Gregg Baxter | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ron Bedrosian | ... | adr mixer |
John Cannon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Toby Cohen | ... | sound editor |
Michael Fowler | ... | adr recordist |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | sound mixer |
Eric J. Goldstein | ... | eng audio / sound |
Russ Gorsline | ... | additional adr |
Shawn Harper | ... | sound utility |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | supervising foley artist |
Doc Kane | ... | adr mixer |
Tony Lamberti | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aileen Maquiraya | ... | audio post-conform |
Michael Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Pritchett | ... | sound mixer |
Brian Reed | ... | adr recordist |
David M. Roberts | ... | boom operator |
Catherine Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Matthew E. Taylor | ... | sound editor |
Hermann Thumann | ... | additional audio |
Greg Townsend | ... | sound mixing recordist |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Peter A. Chevako | ... | mechanical effects |
Glen Hanz | ... | sculptor: Alterian, Inc. |
Lisa Marie Harris | ... | special effects set costumer |
Reggie Rizzo | ... | fabricator: Alterian Studios |
Kai Shelton | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Akemi Abe | ... | main titles |
Patrick Clancey | ... | digital opticals |
Fortunato Frattasio | ... | digital effects artist: Wildfire VFX |
Elbert Irving IV | ... | visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX |
Tom Lamb | ... | digital compositor |
Philippe Majdalani | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Katie Miller | ... | visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX |
James P. Noon | ... | tracking |
Caleb Owens | ... | digital compositor |
Lauren Ritchie | ... | visual effects producer: Wildfire VFX |
Prateep Siamwalla | ... | tracking |
Dottie Starling | ... | visual effects supervisor: Wildfire VFX |
Xye | ... | tracking |
Stunts
Jason Tubbs | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Banholzer | ... | grip |
John Betancourt | ... | tech (2010) |
George Billinger III | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Glenn Brown | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Chris 'Chalky' Chalk | ... | dimmer board operator |
John T. Connor | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Sean Devine | ... | dolly grip |
Mitch Dubin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Paul Fanning | ... | electrician |
Michael Fitzgerald | ... | epk photographer |
Bruce 'Sarge' Fleskes | ... | rigging gaffer |
Andrew Gallegos | ... | electrician |
Gordon Gaude | ... | rigging electric |
Nate Goodman | ... | second assistant camera |
Dylan Goss | ... | aerial director of photography |
Bruce Henderson | ... | rigging grip |
Chip Ingram | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Kale Jessen | ... | video assist |
John Kairis | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Kieffer | ... | video graphics |
Shane Klum | ... | rigging grip |
Brent Lawson | ... | best boy grip |
Brian C. Lawson | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Bruce Lawson | ... | key grip |
Matthew May | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Joseph 'JoeMac' McGinley | ... | rigging dimmer technician |
Ryan Middleton | ... | rigging electrician |
Borek Minarik | ... | rigging grip |
Jeff Murrell | ... | chief lighting technician |
George Peters | ... | camera operator |
Eliza Plumlee | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Steve Reinhardt | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Jared Rogers | ... | additional rigging electrician |
Leonard Romie | ... | electrician |
Jesse Roth | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Sigfried Seeliger | ... | lighting technician |
Matthew Semchee | ... | grip |
Brian Shotzbarger | ... | rigging grip |
Desera Silva Frentress | ... | rigging electrician (as Desera Frentress) |
Gabe Smith | ... | grip |
Chris Steele | ... | electrician |
Joel Stirnkorb | ... | key rigging grip |
Savannah Teller-Brown | ... | film loader |
Joe Timko | ... | additional electrician (as Joseph Timko) |
Mark Tomlinson | ... | rigging grip |
Joe Vitellaro | ... | grip |
Scott Walters | ... | local best boy: 2nd unit gaffer |
Justin C. Ward | ... | rigging electrician |
Bryan 'fro' Waters | ... | rigging grip |
Nicholas Wede | ... | camera production assistant |
Merie Weismiller Wallace | ... | still photographer |
Nils Benson | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Frank DiMarco | ... | additional photographer (uncredited) |
Brian Sicotte | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sally Gates | ... | extras casting |
Eryn Goodman | ... | casting assistant: Oregon |
Justine Hempe | ... | casting associate |
Lori Lewis | ... | casting associate: Oregon |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson) |
Amey René | ... | casting assistant (as Amey Rene Morris) |
Danny Stoltz | ... | extras casting |
Terri Stoltz | ... | extras casting assistant |
Tin Tran | ... | extras casting assistant |
Lana Veenker | ... | casting: Oregon |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lis Bothwell | ... | costumer: Mr. Ford |
Lisa Marie Harris | ... | special effects set costumer (as Lisa Harris) |
Martha Hines | ... | ager/dyer |
Celeste LaChance | ... | costumer |
Nikki Paulson | ... | costumer: Mr. Fraser |
Bernie Pollack | ... | costume designer: Harrison Ford |
Emilea A. Rivera | ... | set costumer |
Chapin Simpson | ... | set costumer |
Susan Tooker | ... | specialty costume builder |
Timothy A. Wonsik | ... | key costumer: Mr. Ford |
Angelique Paull | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Justin C. Green | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Hatzer | ... | supervising digital colorist |
Martin C. Heselov | ... | first assistant editor |
Ralph LaCorte | ... | post-production assistant |
Sean Lawrence | ... | colorist: dailies |
Marc Lulkin | ... | digital color assist |
Jason Matthews | ... | post-production technician |
Amy Pawlowski | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Tom Reiser | ... | second colorist: Efilm |
Davis Reynolds | ... | first assistant editor |
Mike Sowa | ... | digital preview timer |
Lance Spindler | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Molly Allen | ... | location manager |
Mandi Dillin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Shaun Gavin | ... | assistant location manager |
Katie Rasmussen | ... | location coordinator |
Michael Crockett | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Geoff Alexander | ... | conductor |
Thomas Bowes | ... | orchestra leader |
Chris Clad | ... | violin |
Eric Craig | ... | music supervisor |
Antongiulio Frulio | ... | orchestrator |
Brian McNelis | ... | music supervisor |
Dean Menta | ... | additional music editor |
Jay B. Richardson | ... | music editor |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Antongiulio Frulio | ... | musician: celesta (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Cate Hardman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Pedro Amaya | ... | driver |
Victoria Mischa Austreng | ... | driver |
Rob Byer | ... | unit driver |
Justin Durrie | ... | driver |
Nik Edgerton | ... | driver (as Nick Edgerton) / transportation (as Nick Edgerton) |
Steve Evans | ... | driver/security: Brendan Fraser |
Billy Ray Hass | ... | transportation captain (as Billy R. Hass) |
Lance Hruza | ... | driver |
Philip Krysl | ... | driver: Keri Russell |
Tony Laughlin | ... | driver |
Andrew Mott | ... | driver |
John Petty | ... | transportation |
Laura Stride | ... | driver |
Sean Tichenor | ... | driver: Mr. Ford |
Rick Wiley | ... | camera car driver |
Ryder Greene | ... | construction driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Diana Adams | ... | production accountant |
Matt Adler | ... | adr voice |
Karl Amdal | ... | production assistant |
Aimee Lynn Barneburg | ... | office production assistant |
Sean F. Barth | ... | product placement |
Tyler Beem | ... | set production assistant |
Linda Bloom-Hedine | ... | studio teacher |
Sarah Brianne Booth | ... | production assistant |
David Calabrese | ... | digital dailies |
Susan Chesler | ... | adr voice |
Kevin Chesley | ... | assistant: Mr. Jacobs |
Robert Clotworthy | ... | adr voice |
Stephanie Tull Coscina | ... | set production assistant (as Stephanie Tull) |
David Cowgill | ... | adr voice |
John Crowley | ... | consultant |
Maggie Crumps | ... | production assistant |
Adam Dinihanian | ... | production assistant: craft service |
Nathan Dinihanian | ... | assistant: Mr. Vaughan, production |
Susan Brady Dyson | ... | production assistant |
Colleen Emry | ... | second assistant accountant |
Timothy Finlayson | ... | office production assistant |
Allison Furgal | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael Garrity | ... | assistant: Mr. Fraser |
Jeffrey Gladu | ... | payroll accountant |
Evan Halbert | ... | Stand in: Brendan Fraser |
Lauren Henry | ... | animal trainer |
Jessica Hill | ... | assistant: Mr. Jacobs |
Christina Hwang | ... | title producer |
Kimberly James | ... | production assistant |
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen | ... | acting coach / choreographer |
John Kirkley | ... | assistant: Double Feature Films & Mr. Ford |
Ashley Kravitz | ... | legal clearance coordinator |
Donna Lynn Leavy | ... | adr voice |
Rose Leiker | ... | production assistant |
Michael Lindberg | ... | production assistant |
David A. Loitz | ... | production assistant |
Michael Maxwell | ... | caterer |
Linda McGinnis | ... | medic |
John Moody | ... | set production assistant |
Heidi Brook Myers | ... | adr voice |
Heather Neeld | ... | production coordinator |
Mathew Noack | ... | production assistant |
Eric Nordby | ... | production assistant |
Tyler Nordby | ... | production assistant |
Tchaiko Omawale | ... | assistant: Mr. Vaughan, post production |
Paul Pape | ... | adr voice |
Steven Pedro | ... | production assistant |
Adam Perrigan | ... | additional production assistant |
Jenna Rae | ... | assistant: Mr. Vaughan, production |
Steven John Reynolds | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jace Robinett | ... | stand in/double |
Jackson Rowe | ... | set production assistant |
Michelle Ruff | ... | adr voice |
Jason Ruffolo | ... | key set production assistant |
Taylor Saxon | ... | on-set medic |
Justin Shenkarow | ... | adr voice |
Ann Shimabukuro | ... | additional set production assistant |
Matthew Shreder | ... | development |
Ameet Shukla | ... | executive assistant: Double Feature Films |
Peter J. Silbermann | ... | unit publicist |
Joni Smith | ... | producer's assistant |
Roland Sonnenburg | ... | animal trainer |
Sally Evian Spaderna | ... | production assistant |
Gary Stone | ... | cast security |
Pepper Sweeney | ... | adr voice |
Jacob Tuffli | ... | Stand in/Double |
Georgia Vaughn | ... | travel coordinator (as Georgia M.R. Dawson) |
Chanda Venable | ... | production assistant |
Crystal Walen | ... | production secretary |
Logan Welch | ... | production assistant |
Paul Welch | ... | accounting clerk |
Derek Wilson | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Windsor | ... | medic |
Lynnanne Zager | ... | adr voice |
Wayne Wolfe | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |