Directed by
Garri Bardin | ... | (as G. Bardin) |
Writing Credits
Yuriy Entin | ... | (screenplay) (as Yu. Entin) and |
Garri Bardin | ... | (screenplay) (as G. Bardin) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ekaterina Zhemchuzhnaya | ... | (voice) (as E. Zhemchuzhnaya) | |
Rozaliya Erdenko | ... | (voice) (as R. Erdenko) | |
Boris Tashkentskiy | ... | (voice) (as B. Tashkentskiy) | |
Nikolay Erdenko | ... | (voice) (as N. Erdenko) | |
Dzhang | ... | (singing voice) (as Gypsy group 'Dzhang') |
Music by
Nikolay Zhemchuzhny | ... | (as N. Zhemchuzhnyy) |
Cinematography by
Mikhail Druyan | ... | (as M. Druyan) |
Sergey Khlebnikov | ... | (as S. Khlebnikov) |
Editing by
Margarita Mikheeva | ... | (as M. Mikheeva) |
Art Direction by
Elena Fyodorova | ... | (as E. Fedorova) |
Production Management
Ninel Lipnitskaya | ... | production manager (as N. Lipnitskaya) |
Art Department
Elena Karavaeva | ... | artist (as E. Karavaeva) |
Vera Kharitonova | ... | artist (as V. Kharitonova) |
Nikolay Klimov | ... | artist (as N. Klimov) |
Zoya Kredushinskaya | ... | art department assistant (as Z. Kredushinskaya) |
Zoya Monetova | ... | art department assistant (as Z. Monetova) |
Tatyana Stroeva | ... | assistant art director (as T. Stroeva) |
Zinaida Zarb | ... | artist (as Z. Zarb) |
Sound Department
Boris Filchikov | ... | sound (as B. Filchikov) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lyudmila Krutovskaya | ... | assistant camera (as L. Krutovskaya) |
Animation Department
Anatoliy Abarenov | ... | animator (as A. Abarenov) |
Antonina Alyoshina | ... | animator (as A. Alyoshina) |
Tatyana Fadeeva | ... | animator (as T. Fadeeva) |
Nikolay Fyodorov | ... | animator (as N. Fyodorov) |
Viktor Likhachov | ... | animator (as V. Likhachev) |
Elvira Maslova | ... | animator (as E. Maslova) |
Aleksandr Panov | ... | animator (as A. Panov) |
Marina Voskanyants | ... | animator (as M. Voskanyants) |
Vladimir Vyshegorodtsev | ... | animator (as V. Vyshegorodtsev) |
Music Department
Nikolay Zhemchuzhny | ... | lyrics (as N. Zhemchuzhnyy) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tatyana Paporova | ... | script editor (as T. Paporova) |
Additional Crew
Lyudmila Biryukova | ... | assistant (as L. Biryukova) |
Nataliya Mikhaylova | ... | assistant (as N. Mikhaylova) |
O. Volodina | ... | assistant |