Directed by
Peter Markle |
Writing Credits
Rand Ravich | ... | (creator) |
David Manson | ... | (written by) |
Wendy Calhoun | ... | (story editor) (as Wendolyn Calhoun) |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | (story editor) |
Joe Hortua | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Damian Lewis | ... | Charlie Crews | |
Sarah Shahi | ... | Dani Reese | |
Donal Logue | ... | Captain Kevin Tidwell | |
Adam Arkin | ... | Ted Earley | |
Gabrielle Union | ... | Jane Seever | |
Jason Beghe | ... | John Flowers | |
Michele Hicks | ... | Nina Fiske | |
Maurice Compte | ... | Len Lyle Hix | |
Larry Clarke | ... | Sam | |
Chane't Johnson | ... | Agent Liz Ray | |
Michael Rose | ... | Ken Lankford | |
Julie Remala | ... | Amy McDonough | |
John Colton | ... | Talk Show Host | |
Katelynn Tilley | ... | Honey Pot | |
David Haley | ... | Man In Chair | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alexandra Nowak | ... | Sally Murdoch (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marjorie David | ... | co-executive producer |
Loucas George | ... | producer |
Michael Kewley | ... | producer |
David Manson | ... | consulting producer |
Rand Ravich | ... | executive producer |
Chris Risner | ... | associate producer |
Daniel Sackheim | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Shapiro | ... | co-executive producer |
Far Shariat | ... | executive producer |
Sheridan Thayer | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jason Derlatka | ||
Jon Ehrlich |
Cinematography by
Michael Negrin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kevin Krasny |
Casting By
Josh Einsohn | ||
Mia Levinson |
Production Design by
Scott P. Murphy |
Art Direction by
Jeffrey Mossa | ... | (as Jeff Mossa) |
Set Decoration by
Sandy Struth |
Costume Design by
Wendy J. Greiner | ... | (as Wendy Greiner) |
Makeup Department
David DeLeon | ... | key makeup artist |
Deborah Holmes Dobson | ... | key hairstylist |
Todd McIntosh | ... | head makeup artist |
Jose Zamora | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Steven Bevacqua | ... | post production supervisor |
Loucas George | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Korey Scott Pollard | ... | first assistant director (as Korey Pollard) |
Colleen Casey Shariat | ... | second assistant director (as Colleen Casey) |
Chris Corrado | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Angel Acosta | ... | props |
Chris Call | ... | property master |
John McHugh | ... | construction coordinator |
William Eliscu | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Ethan Goodwin | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Kama Hayes | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Antonia Nunez | ... | additional set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Buddy Ray Reynolds | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Roberta Doheny | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Edmondson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Victor Iorillo | ... | sound supervisor |
Michael Lyle | ... | foley artist |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stephen Tibbo | ... | production sound (as Steve Tibbo) |
Frank Fleming | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Dan Lipe | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Philip Rogers | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Marcelo Teson | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Harry Woolway | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Frank Iudica | ... | special effects coordinator (as Frankie Iudica) |
Mark Lilienthal | ... | special effects supervisor |
Malia Thompson-ludica | ... | special effects foreman (as Malia Thompson) |
Visual Effects by
Rik Shorten | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sabrina Arnold | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Manny Perry | ... | stunt coordinator |
Samuel Reynolds | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rafael 'Rafa' Castro | ... | video assist (as Rafael Castro) |
Robert Chartier | ... | video/computer playback |
Ric Griffith | ... | key grip |
Robert Heine | ... | first assistant: "a" camera (as Bob Heine) |
Robert P. Quiroz | ... | rigging gaffer |
Shereen Saleh | ... | first assistant: "b" camera |
Blake Santoro | ... | dolly grip (2007-2009) |
Barnaby Shapiro | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Kelly Simpson | ... | assistant camera (2008) |
Tim Speed | ... | gaffer |
Loren Yaconelli | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jason Apperson | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jennifer Braddock | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Denise Brady | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Will Dearborn | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
C.W. Fallin | ... | director of photography: insert unit (uncredited) |
Todd Grunberger | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Dan Jones | ... | second unit gaffer (uncredited) |
Dave Landaker | ... | video and computer playback operator (uncredited) |
Brent Matejcek | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Gary Schillp | ... | rigging best boy grip (uncredited) |
David A. Seekins | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Josh Stancil | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Tony Varuola | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
David Youel | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Dylann Brander | ... | original casting |
Megan Branman | ... | original casting |
Samantha L. Morris | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maritza Garcia-Roddy | ... | costume supervisor |
Mindy Tiongco | ... | costumer |
Safowa Bright Bitzelberger | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Keith M. Wegner | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Scott Garrow | ... | colorist |
Evonne Moritz | ... | assistant editor |
Alec Sherrie | ... | post production coordinator |
Location Management
Michael Chickey | ... | location manager |
Justin Besemer | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Casey O'Connor | ... | location office assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Stowell | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Susan Dolan | ... | associate music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marta Goldstein | ... | script supervisor |
Rick Muirragui | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Russ Tolliver | ... | transportation coordinator |
Don Haggerty | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Paul Jones | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Guy Merrick | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jon Cohoe | ... | production accountant |
Rosa Diaz | ... | production assistant |
Jesse Escochea | ... | technical advisor |
Armando Garcia | ... | payroll accountant |
Debbie Kennard | ... | production controller |
Eric Kovtun | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kelly Lane | ... | assistant: Loucas George |
Aaron Moskowitz | ... | production secretary |
Wan Park | ... | assistant to writers |
Diana Peterson | ... | assistant: Rand Ravich/Far Shariat |
Michael Pinon | ... | dailies |
Dan Samiljan | ... | assistant: Daniel Sackheim |
Heidi Snoe | ... | clearance coordinator |
Ken Strang | ... | accounting clerk |
Matt Tomeo | ... | assistant: Jonathan Shapiro / Marjorie David |
Michael C. Watkins | ... | production coordinator (as Michael Watkins) |
Nick Bergthold | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jareth Costello | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Adriana De La Cruz | ... | key set medic (uncredited) |
Kristofer Kolpek | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Rory Mitchell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Josh Novak | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Brian Peralez | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
M. Ryan Traylor | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
David Werner | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Leon Turner | ... | thanks for the series |