Roughnecks: The Starship Troopers Chronicles (TV Series)
The Court-Martial of Lt. Razak (Clip Show #4) (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alan Caldwell | ||
David Hartman | ||
Sean Song |
Writing Credits
Richard Raynis | ... | (developer) and |
Duane Capizzi | ... | (developer) and |
Jeff Kline | ... | (developer) |
Robert A. Heinlein | ... | (novel) (as Robert Heinlein) |
Tom Pugsley | ... | (written by) and |
Greg Klein | ... | (written by) and |
Audu Paden | ... | (written by) |
Dan Corsun | ... | (additional writing by) and |
Geoff Miller | ... | (additional writing by) and |
Jon Weisman | ... | (additional writing by) and |
Steven Melching | ... | (additional writing by) (as Steve Melching) and |
Tony Schillaci | ... | (additional writing by) |
Cast
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | (voice) | |
Irene Bedard | ... | Gen. Miriam Redwing (voice) | |
Nicholas Guest | ... | Maj. Zander Barcalow (voice) | |
Jamie Hanes | ... | Lt. Jean Razak (voice) | |
Michael Harrington | ... | Lt. Earl Walker (voice) | |
Tish Hicks | ... | Lt. Carmen Ibanez (voice) | |
Ed Hopkins | ... | (voice) | |
James Horan | ... | Cpl. Richard 'Doc' LeCroix (voice) | |
Alexander Polinsky | ... | Robert Higgins (voice) | |
Rino Romano | ... | Johnnie Rico (voice) | |
Steve Staley | ... | (voice) |
Produced by
Greg Klein | ... | producer |
Jeff Kline | ... | co-executive producer |
Audu Paden | ... | producer |
Tom Pugsley | ... | producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | executive producer |
Paul Verhoeven | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Wayne Boon | ||
Jim Latham |
Editing by
Michael T. Smith |
Production Management
David Hartman | ... | post-production director |
Art Department
Kevin Hanley | ... | color director |
David Hartman | ... | storyboard artist |
Vince Toyama | ... | set design supervisor |
Sound Department
Michael Christopher | ... | sound recordist (as Mickey Caputo) |
Dan Cubert | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Mercado | ... | assistant recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Roger Borelli | ... | CGI character modeler |
Spencer Cook | ... | lead animator: Flat Earth |
Paul DeNigris | ... | cgi director |
Susie Ellis | ... | visual effects animator |
Kristen Fitzner Denton | ... | visual effects |
Ronald D. Herbst | ... | cgi director (as Ron Herbst) |
Kevin Kipper | ... | cgi director |
Kevin Kutchaver | ... | CGI producer: Flat Earth |
David R. Morton | ... | cgi director (as Dave Morton) |
Chris Zapara | ... | cgi director |
Animation Department
Fil Barlow | ... | character designer |
David Hartman | ... | designer |
Tom MacDougall | ... | character designer |
Editorial Department
Bruce A. King | ... | assistant editor (as Bruce King) |
Music Department
Jim Latham | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Dan Smith | ... | recruiter |
Al Whiting | ... | motion capture performer |