Mad Men (TV Series)
Love Among the Ruins (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lesli Linka Glatter |
Writing Credits
Matthew Weiner | ... | (created by) |
Cathryn Humphris | ... | (written by) and |
Matthew Weiner | ... | (written by) |
Cathryn Humphris | ... | (executive story editor) |
Kater Gordon | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Lisa Albert | ... | supervising producer |
Scott Hornbacher | ... | co-executive producer |
Blake McCormick | ... | producer |
Marcy Patterson | ... | associate producer |
Dwayne L. Shattuck | ... | producer (as Dwayne Shattuck) |
Dahvi Waller | ... | co-producer |
Matthew Weiner | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Cinematography by
Chris Manley | ... | (as Christopher Manley) |
Editing by
Christopher Nelson |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Dan Bishop |
Art Direction by
Christopher Brown |
Set Decoration by
Amy Wells |
Costume Design by
Janie Bryant | ... | (as Katherine Jane Bryant) |
Makeup Department
Marie Del Prete | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie A. Fowler | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lana Horochowski | ... | makeup department head (as Lana Grossman) |
Lucia Mace | ... | hair department head |
Lesa Nielsen | ... | makeup artist |
Ron Pipes | ... | key makeup artist |
Theraesa Rivers | ... | hair stylist |
Angie Wells | ... | makeup artist |
Anthony Wilson | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Dwayne L. Shattuck | ... | production manager (as Dwayne Shattuck) |
Nathaniel Smith | ... | post-production supervisor |
Vlad Wolynetz | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Ben Frank | ... | first assistant director |
Jessica Lowrey | ... | second assistant director |
Elion Olson | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Paulette Fox | ... | painter |
Sean Lyons | ... | lead scenic |
Geoffrey Mandel | ... | graphic designer |
Florencia Martin | ... | set decoration assistant |
Lisa Mayor | ... | props department assistant |
Robert 'Cass' McEntee | ... | carpenter |
Michele Munoz | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jaudi Negri | ... | props |
Gay Perello | ... | property master |
Lars Petersen | ... | construction coordinator |
Evan Regester | ... | art department assistant |
Adam Rittmiller | ... | drapery forman |
Lee Ross | ... | camera scenic |
Keith Sale | ... | leadman |
Jefry Shebroe | ... | on-set props |
Shanna Starzyk | ... | assistant art director |
Jordan Steinberg | ... | on-set dresser |
Schuyler Telleen | ... | art department coordinator |
Steven C. Voll | ... | general foreman |
Julie Witherington | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Peter Bentley | ... | sound editor / sound mixer |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
David Holmes | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Carey Milbradt | ... | foley mixer |
Magic A. Moreno | ... | digital transfer engineer: Todd Hollywood |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
Martin Schloemer | ... | sound recordist |
Christopher Sposa | ... | boom operator (as Chris Sposa) |
Ayako Yamauchi | ... | dubbing: Audio Engineer |
David Holmes | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Thomas L. Bellissimo | ... | special effects supervisor |
James Ochoa | ... | special effects technician |
Shannon J. Thompson | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects producer: Laser Pacific |
Renaud Talon | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Wilson | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Ambrose | ... | gaffer |
Michael D. Anderson | ... | electrician |
Chris Cuevas | ... | assistant camera |
Thomas DeRose | ... | rigging gaffer (as Tom Derose) |
Don Devine | ... | camera operator "a" camera |
Greg Etheredge | ... | lighting technician (as Greg Etherridge) |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | rigging grip |
Danny Gonzalez | ... | lighting technician |
Lisa Guerriero | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jim Leidholdt | ... | dolly grip |
Pat O'Mara | ... | key grip |
Jaim O'Neil | ... | lighting technician |
David Parker | ... | rigging grip |
Andrey Prikazchikov | ... | rigging grip |
Jan Ruona | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dylan Rush | ... | lighting technician |
David Sammons | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jack Serino | ... | rigging grip |
Paul Tilden | ... | second assistant camera |
Kelly Waldman | ... | lighting console programmer |
Giovanni Zelko | ... | lighting technician |
Charlie Dalrymple | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Paul F. Guyer | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Jack L. Zeman | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jeremy Cox | ... | animator: opening titles (uncredited) |
Michele Watkins | ... | coordinator: opening titles (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kendra Shay Clark | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christina Anthony | ... | set costumer |
Tiger Curran | ... | costume assistant |
Le Dawson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Jennifer Ireland | ... | set costumer |
Allison Leach | ... | assistant costume designer |
Antonina Lerch | ... | costume cutter/fitter (as Antonina Grib) |
Lynn Ollie | ... | set costumer |
Tiffany White Stanton | ... | costumer (as Tiffany White) |
Editorial Department
Christopher Grizey | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist |
Nancy Jundi | ... | digital editing systems support |
Pattye Rogers | ... | assistant editor |
Jay Steinberg | ... | on-line editor |
Tim Vincent | ... | final colorist |
Daniel Yang | ... | dailies color assist |
Location Management
Kevin Danchisko | ... | key assistant location manager |
R. Scott Poole | ... | location manager |
Danny Wilson | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Music Department
Jay Faires | ... | music executive |
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
James T. Hill | ... | music scoring mixer |
Tim Perrine | ... | music preparation |
Geoff Stradling | ... | orchestrator |
Kasey Truman | ... | music coordinator |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music coordinator |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | music executive |
Script and Continuity Department
Brett Johnson | ... | script coordinator |
Kelly Leffler | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Duke Foster | ... | transportation coordinator |
Spencer Foster | ... | transportation co-captain |
Brenda Ryan | ... | driver |
William Dreher | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Spencer Foster | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
E. Gloria Alvarado | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Julia Bogdan-Rollo | ... | payroll accountant |
Wendy Jane Cohen | ... | writers production assistant |
Ladonna Conard | ... | production accountant |
Jeremy Cox | ... | designer: opening titles |
Kayla Franklin | ... | assistant to producer |
John Hampian | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Cathryn Humphris | ... | executive story editor |
Mary Ann Kellogg | ... | choreographer |
Erin Levy | ... | writing assistant |
Cortney Norris | ... | production assistant |
Marti Noxon | ... | consulting writer |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Carson Stroup | ... | payroll assistant |
Bernadette Valer | ... | second assistant accountant |
Robin Veith | ... | executive story editor |
Jordan von Netzer | ... | production assistant |
Hartley Voss | ... | writers' intern |
Ben Waesche | ... | production coordinator |
Ric Wolfe | ... | stage manager: studio segments |
Amanda Boyd | ... | post production assistant (uncredited) |
Joanna Cherensky | ... | writers office intern (uncredited) |
Michael Haverfield | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Carson Stroup | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Christina Wayne | ... | network executive (uncredited) |