Directed by
Erika Cohn |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Natasha Atalla | ... | (written by) |
Erika Cohn | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sam Golzari | ... | Amir | |
Alex Luria | ... | Eli | |
Necar Zadegan | ... | Nadia | |
Soumaya Akaaboune | ... | Leila | |
Nisreen Breik | ... | Dancer | |
Laura Zempel | ... | Dancer | |
Kristen Wong | ... | Dancer | |
Cristina Najjar | ... | Dancer | |
Cori Coffin | ... | Dancer | |
Anna Roth | ... | Dancer | |
Allison Smekal | ... | Dancer | |
Sydney Snyder | ... | Dancer | |
Savannah Lane | ... | Dancer | |
Samrah Mahmoud | ... | Dancer | |
Natasha Atalla | ... | Dancer | |
Ella Sogomonian | ... | Dancer | |
Daniel Gadi | ... | Voices (as Gadi Erel) | |
Salem Alrakah | ... | Voices | |
Yasmine Saied | ... | Voices | |
Erika Cohn | ... | Voices |
Produced by
Zara Ahmed | ... | associate producer |
Natasha Atalla | ... | producer |
Gil Bettman | ... | consulting producer (as Gilbert Bettman Jr.) |
John Bisharat | ... | executive producer |
Ronald Cohn | ... | executive producer |
Michele Gottlieb | ... | line producer |
Carly Tatiana Pandza | ... | co-producer (as Carly Pandza) |
Kristi Woodham | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Bisharat |
Cinematography by
Yash Bhatt |
Editing by
Laura Zempel |
Production Design by
Mandy Noack |
Art Direction by
Jacob Johnston |
Makeup Department
JoAnn Dobson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Michele Gottlieb | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zara Ahmed | ... | assistant director |
Arthur Fishel III | ... | second assistant director |
Taylor Rummell | ... | second second assistant director |
Sound Department
Alex Baker | ... | sound editor |
Brock Carter | ... | sound editor / sound |
Daniel Chase | ... | sound (as Daniel Leviton) |
Ian Clark-Daugherty | ... | sound mixer |
Zander DeNador | ... | boom operator |
Milton Gutiérrez | ... | second engineer |
Kc Wayland | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Nick Guth | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sujit Anand | ... | grip |
David Applebee | ... | grip |
Sean Bagley | ... | film loader |
Andrew Behrens | ... | electrician |
Jack Brungardt | ... | grip |
Jonathan Bruno | ... | best boy electric |
Molly Bruno | ... | grip (as Molly Wagner) |
Mike Burrows | ... | grip |
Nathan Carrington | ... | electrician |
J.C. Del Barco II | ... | grip (as JC Del Barco) |
Hayden Dingman | ... | grip |
Magaret C. King | ... | first assistant camera |
Allen Liu | ... | gaffer |
Frank Maldonado | ... | grip |
Maia Nakashima | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Nie | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Prouty | ... | grip (as Matt Prouty) |
Cristian Quintero | ... | grip |
Spencer Stuard | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Nataniel Johnson-Gottlieb | ... | casting assistant |
Tulsi Ram | ... | casting associate (as Toufig Tulsiram) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leanne Mobley | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Matthew Prouty | ... | assistant editor (as Matt Prouty) |
Music Department
Amanda Abizaid | ... | soundtrack: song |
Matt LaPoint | ... | music recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Cristian Quintero | ... | script supervisor assistant |
Laura Zempel | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Erika Cohn | ... | dance choreography |
Ericka Concha | ... | craft service |
Nubar Hovespian | ... | consultant |
Brian Thomas | ... | newspaper artist |