The Book of Boba Fett (TV Mini Series)
Chapter 6: From the Desert Comes a Stranger (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dave Filoni |
Writing Credits
Jon Favreau | ... | (written by) and |
Dave Filoni | ... | (written by) |
Jon Favreau | ... | (created by) |
George Lucas | ... | (based on STAR WARS by) |
Noah Kloor | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
John Bartnicki | ... | producer |
Carrie Beck | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon Favreau | ... | executive producer / show runner |
Dave Filoni | ... | executive producer |
Karen Gilchrist | ... | co-executive producer |
John Hampian | ... | co-producer |
Abbigail Keller | ... | associate producer |
Kathleen Kennedy | ... | executive producer |
David Lowery | ... | associate producer (as Dave Lowery) |
Kim Richards | ... | associate producer |
Robert Rodriguez | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Kristen Schreck | ... | associate producer |
Clint Spillers | ... | associate producer |
Colin Wilson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ludwig Göransson | ||
Joseph Shirley | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
David Klein | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dana E. Glauberman |
Casting By
Sarah Finn |
Production Design by
Doug Chiang | ||
Andrew L. Jones |
Art Direction by
Rebekah Bukhbinder | ||
David Lazan | ... | supervising art director |
Ji Young Lee | ... | art director |
Paul Ozzimo | ||
Rachel Rockstroh | ||
Rudie Schaefer |
Set Decoration by
Amanda Moss Serino |
Costume Design by
Shawna Trpcic |
Makeup Department
Cary Ayers | ... | makeup artist |
Tiphanie Baum | ... | hairstylist |
Kimberly Carlson | ... | hairstylist |
Ashleigh Childers | ... | key hair stylist |
Ashley Childers | ... | key hair stylist |
Carlton Coleman | ... | makeup artist |
Dan Crawley | ... | prosthetic fabrication room |
Alexei Dmitriew | ... | makeup designer |
Crystal Gomez | ... | makeup artist / prosthetic fabrication room coordinator |
Ian Goodwin | ... | prosthetics fabrication |
Francesca-Maria Houlbrooke | ... | prosthetic fabrication artist |
Jamie Kelman | ... | makeup artist |
Clayton Martinez | ... | special makeup effects technician: Legacy Effects |
Michael Mekash | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle Miller | ... | makeup artist |
Maria Sandoval | ... | hair designer |
Cale Thomas | ... | makeup artist |
Samantha Ward | ... | makeup artist |
Sabrina Wilson | ... | key makeup artist |
Karen Zanki | ... | hairstylist |
Laura Lieffring | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Judith Babcock | ... | post-production supervisor |
Abigail Callahan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ashley Franklin | ... | production supervisor |
Alethea Geges | ... | health and safety manager: physical production |
Kristen Schreck | ... | production supervisor |
Clint Spillers | ... | virtual production supervisor |
Scott Trimble | ... | production supervisor: vfx units |
Colin Wilson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lannie Barcelon | ... | trainee assistant director |
David Buchwald | ... | second second assistant director |
Dee Camp | ... | additional second assistant director |
Kirisa Gavrin | ... | second assistant director |
Sean Jennings | ... | second unit assistant director |
Heather Kehayas | ... | second second assistant director |
Amber Koehler | ... | second second assistant director |
Ashlynn Pastorek | ... | dga trainee |
Heather Wagner-Wang | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Craig Abele | ... | supervising sculptor |
Stephanie P. Aguilar | ... | art department assistant |
Carlos A. Araiza | ... | modeling foreman |
Sabine Asanger | ... | assistant property master |
Hillary Bauman | ... | standby painter |
Richard J. Bell | ... | greens supervisor |
Rick Belosic | ... | general foreman |
Michael Biggie | ... | painter |
Adam J. Braff | ... | set dresser |
Lawson Brown | ... | property master: second unit |
Joe Cash | ... | props |
David Cohen | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Sarah Contant | ... | set designer |
Duncan Crawford | ... | sculptor |
Justin DeSantis | ... | stage foreman |
Steven DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator |
Mike Dunworth | ... | set dresser |
Genevieve Elkin | ... | virtual art department manager |
Seth Engstrom | ... | concept artist |
Michael Epstein | ... | graphic designer |
Juda Escalante | ... | props painter |
James Eubank | ... | standby carpenter |
Rowen Fields | ... | set decoration assistant |
Greg Finnin | ... | assistant property master |
Chris Fix | ... | set decoration prop shop foreman |
Joey Genitempo | ... | stand-by painter |
Matt Hausmann | ... | assistant props |
James Isaacson | ... | props |
Eddie Jimenez | ... | carpenter (credit only) |
Crystal Kenrick | ... | journeyman |
Katarina Kushin | ... | art assistant: Lucasfilm Art Department |
Jason Mahakian | ... | Concept Model Maker |
Brian Matyas | ... | character concept artist |
Christopher McCain | ... | construction foreman |
Melissa McSorley | ... | food stylist |
Martin Milligan | ... | assistant property master |
Sergio Mora | ... | mold maker foreman |
D'Shanna Moses | ... | art department coordinator |
Erica Nese | ... | props |
James A Otto | ... | construction production assistant |
Sara Polito | ... | art department digital asset manager |
Leo Rodriguez | ... | set dresser |
Josh Roth | ... | property master |
Madeleine Sandrolini | ... | concept coordinator |
Eric S. Saperstein | ... | paint foreman |
Shamim Seifzadeh | ... | set designer |
Holly Sudduth | ... | drapery foreman |
Phil Szostak | ... | concept researcher |
Michelle Thieme | ... | concept manager: Lucasfilm Art Department |
Akiko Thomas | ... | assistant property master |
Anne Tobin | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Daniel Wafford | ... | Set painter |
Nathan Longest | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Acord | ... | sound designer |
Bogdan Belyaev | ... | synthetic speech artist |
Cole Chamberlain | ... | sound utility |
David W. Collins | ... | sound editor (as David Collins) |
Ryan Cota | ... | dialogue editor |
Sean England | ... | foley artist |
Shawn Holden | ... | production sound mixer |
Veronica Kahn | ... | sound utility |
Vedat Kiyici | ... | adr mixer |
Scott R. Lewis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Long | ... | engineering services |
Liz Marston | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Patrick Martens | ... | boom operator |
Alyssa Nevarez | ... | foley editor |
Ryan Pedersen | ... | playback operator |
Martin Sanchez | ... | boom operator |
Scott Theakston | ... | digital editorial support |
Alex Stylianou | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ken Cornett | ... | model maker: Legacy Effects |
Jonathan Faber | ... | model maker: Legacy Effects |
Damian Fisher | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Scott R. Fisher | ... | special effects supervisor |
Regina Jiganti | ... | special effects |
Pete Kelley | ... | special effects technician |
Emily Fiora Parks | ... | special effects technician |
Dean Schneider | ... | lead 3d print engineer: Legacy Effects |
Vincent Vanillo | ... | special effects technician |
Matt Alavi | ... | special effects technician: Legacy Effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alishia Adams | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Martha Aguilar | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Ahrens | ... | cg supervisor: Hybride |
Clayton Albrecht | ... | visual effects line producer: The Third Floor |
Shelby Albright | ... | junior creature td: ILM |
Olivier Amah | ... | talent acquisition specialist: Hybride |
Keith Anthony-Brown | ... | visual effects production manager: ILM |
Noah Applebaum | ... | virtual production stage technician |
Cédric Arsenault | ... | texture artist: Hybride |
Stéphane Arsenault | ... | fx artist: Hybride |
Marie-Claude Aubry | ... | texture artist: Hybride |
Lance Baetkey | ... | digital artist |
Cyril Balavoine | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Yunus Balcioglu | ... | senior fx technical director: ILM |
Scott Balkcom | ... | visual effects: Lola VFX |
Christopher Balog | ... | virtual production td |
Tom Balogh | ... | visual effects editor: ILP |
Dario Barrera | ... | visual effects casting manager: The Third Floor |
Michel Barrière | ... | qc supervisor: Hybride |
Michael Bauer | ... | real time operator |
Austin Beaulier | ... | visual effects: volumetric capture |
Olivier Beaulieu | ... | head of 2d: Hybride |
Tania Beaulieu | ... | layout artist: Hybride |
Gregory Bellis | ... | senior layout artist: ILM Sydney |
Jordan Benning | ... | 3d animator: Hybride |
Michel Bergeron | ... | technical director: Hybride |
Simon Bergeron | ... | roto/paint artist: Hybride |
Louise Bertrand | ... | visual effects producer: Hybride |
Raphael Beyaert | ... | senior digital compositor: ILM |
Måns Björklund | ... | executive vfx producer: ILP |
Pierre Blain | ... | artistic supervisor: Hybride |
Gerald Blaise | ... | visual effects artist : ILM |
Adam Blank | ... | senior layout artist: ILM |
Alex Blaquière | ... | texture artist: Hybride |
Richard Bluff | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Mahmoud Boubetra | ... | it technician: Hybride |
Maryse Bouchard | ... | head of assets: Hybride |
Rachel Bouchard | ... | layout artist: Hybride |
Mathieu Boucher | ... | vp of operations: Hybride |
Zak Boxall | ... | texture artist |
Derrek Brajkovich-Horn | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Derrek Horn) |
Tanner Brandt | ... | visualization coordinator: The Third Floor |
Ari Brown | ... | digital artist: Lola VFX |
Alan Bucior | ... | r&d: ILM StageCraft |
Bruce Buechner | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor |
Paul Burke | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kaitlen Burns | ... | vfx production coordinator |
Andrew Butler | ... | Digital Artist: ILM: Image Unit / Visual Effects Artist: ILM |
Anthony Bélanger | ... | roto/paint artist: Hybride |
David Bélanger-Dambremont | ... | texture artist: Hybride |
Caroline Bélisle | ... | human resources advisor: Hybride |
Basilisa Canovas Rubio | ... | prep artist: Important Looking Pirates |
Samuel Cardinal | ... | i/o technician: Hybride |
Mélanie Carignan | ... | visual effects producer: Hybride |
Victor Carlander | ... | environment/light artist: ILP |
Jimmy Caron | ... | software development director: Hybride |
Tami Carter | ... | compositor |
Jordan Cassidy | ... | texture artist: Hybride |
Christian Castaneda | ... | associate virtual production supervisor: ILM |
Gerardo Castro | ... | compositor |
Julien Chabot | ... | sequence lead: lighting: Hybride |
Yinghao Chai | ... | look development td: ILM / senior look development td: ILM |
Kate Chamuris | ... | assistant visual effects coordinator |
Alice Chang | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Can Chang | ... | compositing lead: ILM |
Hui Ling Chang | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Kirk Chantraine | ... | senior manager: studio technology |
Matthieu Chatelier | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Eugene Matthew Cheong | ... | roto/paint artist: ILM |
Teddy Cheong | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Peter Chesloff | ... | digital artist |
Tadeusz Chmiel | ... | cg generalist: ILM |
Craig Christian | ... | animator: ILM |
Diana Chu | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ILM |
Graham Churchill | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Marlène Circé | ... | project coordinator: Hybride |
Trent Claus | ... | visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX |
Derek Cole | ... | ncam operator |
Andrew M. Collins | ... | visual effects artist |
Juliette Compignie | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Meagan Condito | ... | production manager |
J. Todd Constantine | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Irene Cordero | ... | support: The Third Floor |
Matt Cordero | ... | digital compositor |
Krishnamurti Costa | ... | lead facial modeler: ILM |
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Patrick Couturier | ... | roto/paint artist: Hybride |
Evelyn Cover | ... | virtual production lead: The Third Floor |
Colleen Craige | ... | virtual art department |
Joanie Croteau | ... | client coordinator: Hybride |
Eoghan Cunneen | ... | virtual production cg supervisor |
Kathya Dahlbeck | ... | digital compositor |
Christophe Damiano | ... | head of lighting: Hybride |
Enrico Damm | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Lorelei David | ... | visual effects editor |
Samuel David | ... | layout artist: Hybride |
Sigri de Vries | ... | digital compositor: ILP |
Thierry Delattre | ... | production vice president: Hybride |
Michael Deliso | ... | visualization lead: The Third Floor |
Jonald Delos Santos | ... | senior compositor: ILM |
Peter Demarest | ... | compositing supervisor |
Alexandra Dennie | ... | roto/paint artist: Hybride |
Audrey Deschênes | ... | project coordinator: Hybride |
Isabelle Desrochers | ... | administrative assistant: Hybride |
Ashish Dewan | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Thai Son Doan | ... | compositing supervisor: Hybride |
Laura Dochtermann | ... | studio support: ILM |
Hawkins DuBois | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Julien Dubusset | ... | visual effects sequence lead: Hybride |
Zacharie Dufault | ... | technical director: Hybride |
Annie Dufresne | ... | texture artist: Hybride |
Rachael Dunk | ... | lookdev lead: ILM |
Laura Dunkley | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Christopher Edwards | ... | visualization executive producer: The Third Floor |
Melissa Espina | ... | visual effects line producer: Stereo D |
Lukas Fabian | ... | compositing lead: ILP |
Timo Fahrbach | ... | modeling artist: Hybride |
Maxime Ferland | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Adam Ferrall-Nunge | ... | visual effects crew: ILM |
Patrice Ferron-Craig | ... | lighting artist: Hybride |
Vincent Fiere | ... | senior generalist |
René Filion | ... | it technician: Hybride |
Silke Finger | ... | digital compositor |
Juan Flores | ... | senior technical lead |
Paul Alan Flores | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Kenan Jerome Floyd | ... | support: The Third Floor |
Christopher Forrai | ... | creature td: ILM |
Rebecca Forth | ... | digital artist |
Anne Fortin | ... | roto/paint artist: Hybride |
Jerome Fortin | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Joseph Fortuno | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jérôme Foucout | ... | lead sequence: Hybride |
Ron Friedman | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Chris Fryer | ... | digital compositor: ILP |
Daniel Stefan Gagiu | ... | surfacing/environment artist: ILM |
Rachel Galbraith | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Nathan Gardner | ... | digital paint lead: Industrial Light & Magic |
David Gary | ... | technical director: Hybride |
Miguel Garção | ... | visual effects artist: ILP |
Dominic Gaudreau | ... | it director: Hybride |
Stephan Gervais | ... | it technician: Hybride |
Sirak Ghebremusse | ... | research and development engineer |
Marta Giuliani | ... | VFX Producer: Ghost VFX |
Mathieu Godin | ... | layout artist: Hybride |
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal | ... | senior compositor: ILM |
Seema Gopalakrishnan | ... | senior rigger |
David Gottlieb | ... | visual effects artist |
Stephane Grabli | ... | visual effects: ILM |
Matteo Grassi | ... | digital artist: Important looking Pirates |
Kari-Lyn Gravel | ... | visual effects department manager: Stereo D |
Susan Greenhow | ... | visual effects producer |
Erik Griott | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Shawn Griswold | ... | digital compositor |
Douglas Grönborg | ... | lighting td: ILP |
Veronique Guay | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Jeanlin Guillaume | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Cyrielle Guillermin | ... | lead lighting td: ILP |
K.S. Haddock | ... | art director |
James Daniel Haines | ... | roto/paint artist: Hybride |
Jarrell Hall | ... | motion capture td |
Andy Halseth | ... | it manager: Happy Mushroom |
Steffen Hampel | ... | generalist |
Reginald Harber Jr. | ... | visual effects editor: Stereo D |
T.C. Harrison | ... | compositing supervisor |
Samuel Head | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Hal T. Hickel | ... | consulting animation supervisor: ILM |
Stephen Hill | ... | r&d: ILM StageCraft |
Cameron Hillman | ... | virtual art department |
Ryan Hopkins | ... | effects td supervisor: ILM |
Leo-Patrick Houde | ... | project coordinator: Hybride |
Jonathan Lane Howard | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Weldon Huang | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Shawn Hull | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Christian Funder Hvistendal | ... | Digital compositor: Ghost VFX |
Izmil Idris | ... | visual effects coordinator: Base FX |
Kenny Ip | ... | lighting artist |
Alexander Isaksson | ... | visualization lead: The Third Floor |
Brad Isdrab | ... | lead virtual production technical director: Brainbar Supervisor |
Steve Jacks | ... | visual effects editor |
Anthony Jacob | ... | techvis artist: The Third Floor |
Bruno-Pierre Jobin | ... | developer: Hybride |
Eric Joo | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor |
Alexy Jukic-Prévost | ... | roto/paint artist: Hybride |
Mike Jutan | ... | r&d: ILM StageCraft |
Barry Kane | ... | computer graphics supervisor: ILM |
Om Kangone | ... | compositing supervisor / visual effects artist |
Edgar Karapetyan | ... | lead 3d artist: Gentle Giant Studios |
Alban Kasikci | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Joseph Kasparian | ... | VFX supervisor: Hybride |
Paul Kavanagh | ... | animation supervisor |
Abbigail Keller | ... | visual effects producer |
Kelly Fan | ... | stagecraft operator: ILM |
Casey Kelly | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Timothy Kelly | ... | technical assistant |
Haetsal Kim | ... | facecap artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Ryan Kirtack | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Aren Kittilsen | ... | compositor |
Emilia Klausen | ... | digital compositor |
John Knoll | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Oscar Knott | ... | compositor: ILM |
Matthew Koehler | ... | visual effects bidding producer: The Third Floor |
Venkatesh Kongathi | ... | visual effects artist |
Allie Koppel | ... | head of finance: The Third Floor |
Phillip Kourie | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Oseong Kwon | ... | digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Alain Lacroix | ... | layout artist: Hybride |
Melissa Laframboise-Maille | ... | roto/paint lead: Hybride |
Mathieu Lalonde | ... | modeling artist: Hybride |
Austin Lancaster | ... | ncam technician |
Matthew Lausch | ... | stagecraft r&d: ILM |
Catherine Lecavalier | ... | project manager: Hybride |
Mathieu Leclaire | ... | technical director: Hybride |
Sun Lee | ... | matte painter: Lola VFX |
Frederick LeMaster | ... | visual effects |
Madi Lenhart | ... | visual effects artist |
Timothée Leruitte | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Kristina Lesik | ... | business affairs attorney: The Third Floor |
Eric Leven | ... | image unit supervisor: ILM |
Danny Levesque | ... | head of fx & cfx: Hybride |
John M. Levin | ... | layout supervisor: ILM |
Hugo Leygnac | ... | senior creature td: ILM |
Chloe Lipp | ... | visual effects production manager |
Arthur Lobo | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Dave Logan | ... | senior animator |
Simon Loisel | ... | senior lighting td |
Samuel Loriault-Goulet | ... | layout artist: Hybride |
Martine Losier | ... | client coordinator: Hybride |
Geoff Lou | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor |
Andrew Love | ... | junior layout artist |
Falk Lude | ... | compositor: ILM |
Micael Luis Kobeh | ... | senior lighting technical director: ILM |
Russell Lum | ... | visual effects associate producer: ILM Vancouver |
Devin Lyons | ... | ncam operator |
Rasely Ma | ... | facial capture supervisor |
Michael Angelo Macias | ... | vfx pulls operator |
Sarah Macpherson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Amy Madigan | ... | visual effects production manager: Stereo D |
Jason Mahakian | ... | visual effects miniatures |
Cristiane Teles Maia | ... | technical support: ILM |
Stephane Mailet | ... | layout artist: Hybride |
Yael Majors | ... | visual effects assistant supervisor |
Gabrielle Marchand | ... | texture artist: Hybride |
Mark Marcin | ... | digital artist |
Karina Mariano | ... | project coordinator: Hybride |
Simon Marinof | ... | associate visual effects supervisor: Hybride |
Filipe Marques | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Gary Marshall | ... | lead engineer: The Third Floor |
Richard Martin | ... | visual effects producer: Hybride |
Tom Martinek | ... | digital artist |
Heather Martini | ... | vfx production manager |
Mark Masson | ... | rigging artist: Hybride |
Natalia Matveenko | ... | compositor: Lola VFX |
Deirdre McCarthy | ... | senior photo retouch artist |
Donald McCorquodale | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel McCue | ... | virtual production lead: The Third Floor |
Andrew McGreevy | ... | roto/paint artist: Hybride |
Malinda McGuire | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Molly McLaren | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ILM |
Brandon McNaughton | ... | compositor |
Frederic Medioni | ... | visual effects artist: ILM |
Jai Mehta | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Ale Melendez | ... | visual effects producer |
Rob Meyers | ... | visual effects artist: ILM |
Brandon Miletta | ... | senior cg generalist: ILM |
Laurence-Emilie Miron | ... | roto/paint artist: Hybride |
Kara Misenheimer | ... | Marketing Executive Producer: The Third Floor |
David Monfette | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Lauren Moore | ... | head of marketing: The Third Floor |
Skye Morandin | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Stereo D |
Benoit Morin | ... | layout artist: Hybride |
Jonathan Moulin | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Sergio Mucino | ... | lead rigging: Hybride |
Steven Muniz | ... | senior pipeline technical director: ILM |
Michel Murdock | ... | president: Hybride |
Connor Murphy | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor |
Elona Musha | ... | technical director |
Per Mørk-Jensen | ... | lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Thomas Müller | ... | lighting supervisor: ILP |
Naren Naidoo | ... | digital artist supervisor: ILM |
Marie Nakhlé | ... | human resources manager: Hybride |
Masa Narita | ... | digital modeler: ILM |
Ben Neall | ... | texture supervisor |
Cameron Neilson | ... | associate visual effects supervisor |
Donald Netzel | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Marcelino Newquist | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Trent Newton | ... | production coordinator |
James P. Noon | ... | visual effects producer |
Érika Normandin | ... | layout artist: Hybride |
Ben O'Brien | ... | visual effects artist |
Rick O'Connor | ... | animation supervisor: ILM |
Michael Ochoa | ... | color assist |
Jeremy Oddo | ... | head of it: The Third Floor |
Ini Oladosu | ... | visual effects production assistant: ILM |
David Olson | ... | virtual art department |
Martin Orlowski | ... | senior creature technical director |
Olivier Painchaud | ... | r&d technology director: Hybride |
Erik Pampel | ... | visual effects editor: ILM |
Samantha Panganiban | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ILM |
Michael J. Parker | ... | lead lighting td: ILM |
Francis Pasquarelli | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Paul H. Paulino | ... | Texture Artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Vasho Pekar | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Steve Pelchat | ... | head of tracking/layout/matchmove: Hybride |
Robert Pellerin | ... | 3d animator: Hybride |
Marie-Ève Pelletier | ... | project coordinator: Hybride |
Cédric Pepin | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Jonathan Perth | ... | i/o technician: Hybride |
Corbin Phillips | ... | post production assistant |
Patrick Piche | ... | lead td: Hybride |
Jordan Picotte | ... | i/o technician: Hybride |
Ian Plumb | ... | digital compositor |
Katie Plumer | ... | visual effects production manager |
Eddie Porter | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Khatal Prajakta | ... | Digital Compositor: ILM |
Nick Proulx | ... | visual effects crew |
Steven Quinones-Colon | ... | lighting artist: Hybride |
Vincent Quintal | ... | it technician: Hybride |
Khalid Ali Qureshi | ... | Generalist: Industrial Light & Magic / generalist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Ramón Ramos | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Gabriel A. Rascon | ... | support: The Third Floor (as Gabriel Rascon) |
Donny Rausch | ... | compositing supervisor |
Pierre Raymond | ... | senior advisor: Hybride |
Benjamin Read | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Nathan Reynolds | ... | lighting td: ILP |
April Rhee | ... | Compositor: ILM |
Florian Rihn | ... | layout artist: Hybride |
Sylvain Rioux | ... | resources coordinator: Hybride |
Markus Ristich | ... | r&d supervisor: The Third Floor |
David Roberge | ... | modeling artist: Hybride |
Michel Rock | ... | system & network administrator: Hybride |
Alfie Rodriguez | ... | 3d generalist artist: ILM |
Matt Roe | ... | compositor: ILM |
Eric Rosengard | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ILM |
Samuel Rousseau | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Mike De Rubertis | ... | support: The Third Floor |
Insa Ruderich-Burch | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ILM |
Marcus Ruhmke | ... | digital compositor |
Sylvain Régnié | ... | roto/paint artist: Hybride |
Shiv Sairam | ... | compositor |
Gregory Salter | ... | virtual production volume supervisor: ILM StageCraft |
Isadora Sanna | ... | pipeline td: The Third Floor |
Alexander Scherffig | ... | lead compositor: Important Looking Pirates |
Daniel Schmid | ... | digital artist supervisor: ILM |
Brian Schultz | ... | digital artist: ILM |
David Seager | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Behnam Shafiebeik | ... | compositor: ILM |
Carrie Sharpe | ... | visual effects production accountant |
Amy Shepard | ... | digital artist |
Daniel Silva | ... | technical director: Hybride |
Marc-Olivier Simoneau | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Sarah Simpson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ed Siomacco Jr. | ... | creature supervisor: ILM |
Bobo Skipper | ... | visual effects supervisor: Important Looking Pirates |
Matt Skuta | ... | data wrangler |
Benjamin Slack | ... | pipeline td: The Third Floor |
Ted Slominski | ... | r&d: ILM StageCraft |
Dane Allan Smith | ... | visualization executive producer: The Third Floor |
Matthew Smith | ... | modeling artist: Hybride |
Natalie Smith | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Jakris Smittant | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Anshul Kumar Srivastava | ... | Texture Artist: ILM |
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers | ... | visual effects editor: Hybride |
Marc St-Gelais | ... | client coordinator: Hybride |
Carl St-Pierre | ... | senior compositor |
Ken Steel | ... | animation supervisor: Hybride |
Michael Struk | ... | visual effects editor |
Jonathon Sumner | ... | digital compositor |
Audrey-Anne Surprenant | ... | texture artist: Hybride |
Michael J. Sweetser | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Josef Sy | ... | 3d animator: Hybride |
Marc Taganas | ... | compositor: ILM |
Sumire Takamatsu | ... | associate production manager: ILM |
Sylvie Talbot | ... | communications director: Hybride |
Alec Talian | ... | Lead Scan Technician : Gentle Giant Studios |
Justin Talley | ... | capture supervisor: ILM |
Laurentiu A. Tanase | ... | engine technical assistant: The Third Floor |
Biljana Temelkova | ... | prep supervisor: Important Looking Pirates |
Skye Terran | ... | virtual art department |
Alexandre Tessier | ... | sequence lead: texture: Hybride |
Emma Tessier-Langevin | ... | roto/paint artist: Hybride |
Julie Therrien | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Johnson Thomasson | ... | lead engineer: The Third Floor |
Raghavi Arya Thota | ... | digital compositor |
Steven Tom | ... | virtual production supervisor: The Third Floor |
Alan Travis | ... | digital paint supervisor |
Anne Tremblay | ... | communications and social media manager: Hybride |
Marco Tremblay | ... | head of environment: Hybride |
Sarah Trop | ... | pipeline technical director: ILM |
Christophe Trudel | ... | roto/paint artist: Hybride |
Yannick Tétreault | ... | developer: Hybride |
Kelly Urban | ... | virtual production stage technician |
Reuben Uy | ... | pipeline technical director |
Justin van der Lek | ... | additional visual effects supervisor |
Jason Van Haverbeke | ... | visual effects supervisor: second unit |
Julie Van Roman | ... | VFX Associate Producer : Gentle Giant Studios |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Carlos A. Vidal | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Archie Villaverde | ... | digital artist |
Valérie Villemure | ... | rigging artist: Hybride |
Valérie Villeneuve | ... | sequence lead: texture: Hybride |
Luftar Von Rama | ... | visual effects editor |
Kim Vongbunyong | ... | senior texture artist: ILM |
Mael Vortemann | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
David Wahlberg | ... | compositing supervisor: ILP |
Gary B. Walker | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Aidan Waugh | ... | production coordinator |
Greg Weiler | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rebecca Wells | ... | roto/paint artist |
Chris Williams | ... | visualization supervisor: The Third Floor |
Katie Williams | ... | lead digital paint artist: ILM |
Kelcie Williams | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ben Withington | ... | ncam technician |
Stephen T.Y. Wong | ... | senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Stephen Wong) |
Ben Wotton | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Gregg Wrenn | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Yuji Yagasaki | ... | lighting supervisor:Lola VFX |
Yoshiya Yamada | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Mary Yang | ... | 3d animator: Hybride |
Jeen Yee | ... | visual effects production manager |
Refo Yovarda | ... | vfx production assistant: Stereo D |
Anton Yri | ... | compositing supervisor: ILM Singapore |
David Zbriger | ... | technical manager of global production: ILM |
Laura Zentil | ... | head of talent: The Third Floor |
Gwen Zhang | ... | compositor: ILM |
Vivian Hanqi Zhu | ... | matchmove/layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Pedram Ziaei | ... | visual effects artist: ILM |
Darren Bailey | ... | operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited) |
Grant Cordwell | ... | digital paint artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Guy-Edwards Gonsalves | ... | department manager : Stereo D/Company3 (uncredited) |
Brian R. Jackson | ... | virtual production pipeline engineer (uncredited) |
Bradley Jordan | ... | visual effects production manager: ILP (uncredited) |
Robert McKinnon Jr. | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Hugo Medda | ... | fx supervisor: ILP (uncredited) |
Michael Miller | ... | senior creature modeler (uncredited) |
John Relosa | ... | production technology: ILM (uncredited) |
Davis Saunders | ... | creative director: Stereo D (uncredited) |
Keith Sintay | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Casey Adams | ... | stunts |
Sergei Dmitriev | ... | stunts |
Eyad Elbitar | ... | stunt double: Temuera Morrison |
Chad Guerrero Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Graham Hamilton | ... | stunt performer |
Collin Hymes | ... | stunts |
Eli Jane | ... | stunts |
Dorian Kingi | ... | cad bane performance artist |
Mandy Kowalski | ... | stunts |
Scott Lang | ... | stunt double: Jedi |
Joe Perez | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Tim Rigby | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Ryan Ryusaki | ... | stunts |
Karin Silvestri | ... | stunts |
Frank Trigg | ... | stunts |
Vanessa Zamarripa | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Adler | ... | second assistant camera |
Derek Ashbaugh | ... | digital loader: additional |
Dumaine Babcock | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Boehm | ... | lighting technician |
Christopher Brooks | ... | digital loader: second unit |
Jeremy Cannon | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Keelan Carothers | ... | lighting technician |
John Carreon | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Nate Childe | ... | dolly grip (as Nathan S. Childe) |
Robert DeChellis | ... | rigging chief lighting technician (as Robert B. Dechellis) |
Darrin DeLoach | ... | additional first assistant camera |
François Duhamel | ... | still photographer |
Scott Eades | ... | best boy: second unit |
Eduardo Eguia | ... | digital imaging technician |
Greg Etheredge | ... | assistant fixtures foreman |
Greg Fausak | ... | best boy grip |
Jesse M. Feldman | ... | camera operator: additional |
Nathan Fung | ... | grip |
Alex Gaynor | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Edgar Gonzalez | ... | second assistant camera: a camera, tandem unit |
Josh Greer | ... | assistant camera: "b" camera |
Garo Hernandez | ... | set lighting technician |
Luis G. Hernandez | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
David A. Hoffman | ... | additional grip |
Derek Hoffman | ... | lighting programmer |
Tom Howard | ... | rigging lighting programmer |
Ray Hoy | ... | fixtures technician |
Paul Hughen | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Simon Jayes | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Scott C. Johnston | ... | grip |
Joey Kennedy | ... | lighting technician |
Benjamin Kilmer | ... | tandem key grip |
Frederick Lawrence | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera - second unit |
Jason Leeds | ... | camera operator: "c" camera / steadicam operator: second unit |
Chris Lindsay | ... | grip |
Dominik Mainl | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Diego Mariscal | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Niranjan Martin | ... | 1st assistant camera "A" Camera Tandem Unit (as Niran Martin) |
Richard Masino | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Guss A. Medina | ... | digital utility |
Chris Murphy | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Gaylen Nebeker | ... | video assist/qtake operator |
Jason M. Norman | ... | lighting console programmer: second unit |
Gregg E. Norton | ... | grip: second unit |
Patrick B. O'Brien | ... | camera operator |
Ashley Pavicic | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin Perry | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Matt Schouten | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Brian Schreiner | ... | rigging grip |
Sarah Schulte | ... | grip |
Jason Selsor | ... | key rigging grip |
Jesse Smith | ... | fixtures technician |
Morgan Crikey Smith | ... | fixtures shop foreman |
Alex Tamayo | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Anthony Tellez | ... | grip |
Lauren Ussery | ... | lighting technician |
Matthew Waltz | ... | fixtures technician |
Joey Waring | ... | lighting technician |
Jeff Webster | ... | gaffer |
Ray Westman | ... | video assist utility (as Kyra Westman) |
Albee Winbush | ... | set lighting technician |
Litong Zhen | ... | digital utility |
Eric Zucker | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Animation Department
Wesley Chandler | ... | Senior Animator |
Julian Scott Diaz | ... | 3d animator: ILM |
Karin Engström | ... | animator |
Jannick Aarup Grool | ... | animator: animation |
Stanislas Vincent | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Terri Douglas | ... | adr voice casting |
Erica Ellingson | ... | extras casting |
Josh Engler | ... | extras casting |
Cecilia Chi-ying Lau | ... | casting assistant |
Molly Pinto | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elissa Alcala | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tanya Apuya | ... | Tableperson |
Ainsley Buhl | ... | special costume manufacturer |
M. Giselle Carrillo | ... | specialty costume manufacturer |
Kelly Chambers | ... | key costumer |
Areayl Cooper | ... | assistant costume designer |
Carol Demarti | ... | head dyer: costumes |
Fredrick Faith | ... | costumer |
Sylvia Fuhrken | ... | draper |
Lisa Gardner | ... | costumer |
Helix Gartner | ... | specialty costumes |
Azby Geoffrey | ... | costumer |
Javier G. Gonzalez | ... | key specialty costumer |
Mary Stein Gossett | ... | set costumer (as Mary Stein) |
Thi Thu Hanyak | ... | specialty costumes |
Eric Haskell | ... | specialty costumer |
Thomas Hauth | ... | speciality costume manufacturer |
Pete Kelley | ... | speciality costume manufacturer: Ironhead Studio / specialty costume manufacturer |
Gio Kendall | ... | costumer |
Juliette Kendall | ... | Draper |
Joan Lee | ... | set costumer |
Charlotte Mcleish | ... | junior costume maker |
Michelle Moder | ... | key costumer |
Valerie Mores | ... | set costumer |
John Thong Hoang Nguyen | ... | costumer |
Luis Norato | ... | pattern costumes maker & fitter |
Rachel Pollen | ... | costumer |
Julie-Marie Robar | ... | costume supervisor |
Jenn Rose | ... | Specialty Costumes: Ironhead Studio |
Shannon Short | ... | Manufacturing Foreperson |
Samantha Sneed | ... | draper |
Shea Wolfe | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Charles Bunnag | ... | senior finishing artist: Company 3 |
Brenton Covington | ... | marketing editor |
John Diesso | ... | finishing editor |
Kathryn Elise Drexler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paul Geffre | ... | Senior digital intermediate producer |
Alberto Gutierrez | ... | nextlab operator |
Steve Jacks | ... | Visual Effects Editor |
Jess Jansen | ... | assistant editor |
Erik Jessen | ... | associate editor |
Joe Ken | ... | senior finishing editor: Company 3 |
Anna Livingston | ... | associate post supervisor |
Michael Lucas | ... | assistant editor |
Dariane Nabor | ... | dailies producer |
David Parenteau | ... | post-production assistant |
Jon Rocke | ... | colorist: dailies |
Steven J. Scott | ... | senior supervising finishing artist: Company 3 |
Jason Sinclair | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | executive finishing producer: Company 3 / president: Company 3 |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant: Company 3 |
Jay Trautman | ... | assistant editor |
David Carlos Valdez | ... | visual effects editor (as a different name) |
Cody Vandenberg | ... | assoc. post-production supervisor |
Location Management
Matthew Bolin | ... | key assistant location manager: VFX units |
Christie Hazlet | ... | permit coordinator |
Kenya Ned | ... | security supervisor |
Scott Trimble | ... | location manager |
Tommy Woodard | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Pete Anthony | ... | orchestrator |
Jeff Atmajian | ... | orchestrator |
Brian Bair | ... | score technical engineer |
Colby Donaldson | ... | pro tools operator |
Luke Flynn | ... | Music Preparation |
Chris Fogel | ... | additional recording |
Michael Gossard | ... | score mix assistant |
Mark Graham | ... | head of music preparation |
Ludwig Göransson | ... | score producer / theme music composer |
Tom Hardisty | ... | score recordist |
Jim Honeyman | ... | orchestrator |
Philip Klein | ... | orchestrator |
Jon Kull | ... | orchestrator |
Abraham Libbos | ... | music preparation |
Stephanie McNally | ... | music editor |
Alan Meyerson | ... | music scoring mixer |
Andres Montero | ... | music preparation |
Anthony Parnther | ... | conductor |
Prateek Rajagopal | ... | synth programmer |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Ngawang Samphel | ... | synth programmer |
Max Sandler | ... | synth programmer |
Naomi Sato | ... | Music Preparation |
Heather Schmidt | ... | Scoring Stage Crew |
Monica Sonand | ... | score supervisor |
Gernot Wolfgang | ... | orchestrator |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music librarian |
Kyle Gordon | ... | Music Preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Robin Bianchi | ... | additional script supervisor |
Tricia Ronten | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Danny Bress | ... | driver |
Richard Denson | ... | transportation captain |
Mark Dingle | ... | transportation captain |
Robert E Dingle | ... | transportation coordinator (as Robert E. Dingle) |
Jeffrey R. Gold | ... | production driver |
Ryan Jewell | ... | driver |
Jeremy Johnson | ... | driver |
Kathie Padilla | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Additional Crew
Michael Allegrini | ... | Production Office Assistant |
Andrew Austin | ... | unit production assistant |
Drew Barnett-Hamilton | ... | production coordinator |
Reilly Barratt | ... | production assistant |
Meredith Brace Sloss | ... | production technology support |
Camren Brantley-Rios | ... | assistant: Mr. Filoni & Mr. Rodriguez |
Gregg Brilliant | ... | unit publicist |
Ian Bucknole | ... | studio team: Lucasfilm |
Dee Camp | ... | set production assistant: first team |
Mary Carr | ... | franchise asset coordinator |
Ren Cassity | ... | associate production manager |
Taylor Cawthorne | ... | associate physical production finance |
Leland Chee | ... | keeper of the holocron |
Kelsea Cheney | ... | 2nd asst accountant |
Forrest Clark | ... | set producton assistant |
Keeti-Moana Clarke | ... | assistant: Mr. Morrison |
Sarah Coatts | ... | main title design producer |
Mica Coburn | ... | Assistant to EVP Production: Lucasfilm |
Jesse Cohn | ... | production coordinator |
David W. Collins | ... | additional voices |
Kyle Cuaresma | ... | technical director |
Danny Dao | ... | production technology support |
Lauren de Miranda | ... | stand-in: Ming-Na Wen |
Ron J. DeGuzman | ... | second assistant accountant (as RJ DeGuzman) |
Matt Demier | ... | construction accountant |
Bryon Dormandy | ... | additional set production assistant |
Kevin Estrada | ... | studio portrait photographer |
Bradley Field | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kimiko Fox | ... | supervisor: office of Ms. Kennedy |
Marlon Galdamez | ... | production assistant: VFX units |
Matthew Gowan | ... | additional production assistant |
Ashley Gressen | ... | production assistant |
Jasmine Gunderson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Chelsea Hamill | ... | assistant: Mr. Hamill |
David R. Hawkins | ... | production assistant |
Regina Hermosillo | ... | assistant: Mr. Wilson |
Pablo Hidalgo | ... | creative executive: story |
Heather Higginbotham | ... | testing coordinator |
Mark Hochman | ... | video playback supervisor |
Rachael Hopkins | ... | Recruiter: The Third Floor |
Stephen Horner | ... | production secretary |
Carl Jordan | ... | studio team: Lucasfilm |
Nick Kane | ... | studio team |
Nikki Kelly | ... | asset coordinator |
Michael D. Kish | ... | set production assistant |
Lisa Kisner | ... | second assistant accountant |
Keeley Knight | ... | reception production assistant |
Michael Kohn | ... | franchise: Lucasfilm |
Lauren Krikorian | ... | set production assistant |
Timothy Ryan Lahr | ... | Health & Safety Monitor |
Ashley Land | ... | production assistant: VFX units |
Amy Larsen | ... | health & safety manager |
Cary Sato Lee | ... | crafts service-set decoration/costume |
Stacey Leong | ... | franchise asset supervisor |
Frances Magana-Daniel | ... | health & safety attendant |
Matt Martin | ... | creative executive |
McKenna Rain Martin | ... | production secretary |
Timothy McQuaid | ... | production assistant |
Joshua Ogner | ... | additional set production assistant |
Biola Olagbegi | ... | Associate: Physical Production Finance / associate physical production finance |
Biola Olagbegi | ... | associate physical production finance |
Chris Origel | ... | unit production assistant |
Vincent Parker | ... | playback software engineer |
Amanda Pastunink | ... | coordinator: Fairview |
Herman Phillips | ... | additional set production assistant |
Jeff Pickett | ... | studio team: Lucasfilm |
Michael Polizzotto | ... | production technology support |
Erika Pontius | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Eli Porkka | ... | health & safety assistant testing coordinator |
Josh Quale | ... | Health & Safety Supervisor |
Kristin Quinn | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kyle Rodri | ... | vp: creative advertising |
Iran Romaldo | ... | production technology support |
Lynette Roqueta | ... | Health & Safety Production Assistant |
Dan Rose | ... | payroll assistant |
Alexandra Rubisz | ... | second assistant accountant |
Rachel Shimko | ... | set production assistant |
Jonathan Christopher Snyder | ... | production manager (Health & Safety) |
Gregory St. Germain | ... | production technology support |
Jen Kuo Sung | ... | personal trainer: Mr. Morrison (as Jen Sung Outerbridge) |
LeAndre Thomas | ... | franchise: Lucasfilm |
Caitlin Torsney | ... | technology support |
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kurt Volk | ... | title designer |
Jack Warner | ... | production assistant |
James Waugh | ... | senior vice president: franchise content & strategy |
Kai-Ting Tiffany Wu | ... | Set Production Assistant (as 'Tiffany Wu') |
Kevin Yost | ... | studio team: Lucasfilm |
Nicole Nasca | ... | additional adr voice (uncredited) |
John Relosa | ... | production technology support (uncredited) |